OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
6
2
1
R2
2
3
5
8
R3
1
4
2
9
R4
8
7
4
2
R5
6
1
3
2
R6
5
1
6
8
R7
1
2
4
5
R8
8
3
1
4
R9
3
8
1
4
R10
2
8
5
9
Kennel closes at
08:35 10 April 2019
R1
8
6
2
1
Ladbrokes Magic Maiden Semi 1 Magic Maiden (g3) S
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,380
$4,800 - $1,480 - $1,100
$4.8K - $1.4K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meandering
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
4
30.55
Belgian
Black D
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
3
30.86
Midnight Magpie
Black D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
41
30.50
Diamond Divine
Black B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
53
30.85
Shanjo Prince
Dark Bdl D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
3
30.66
Blanco Caliente
BK B
T: John Finn
John Finn
21
29.96
Zulu Smoke
Black D
T: Michael Jenner
Michael Jenner
2
30.61
Really Unreal
BK B
T: John Finn
John Finn
2
30.35
Mrs. Wings (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3364
30.81
Barry Mundi (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5
31.69
R2
2
3
5
8
Ladbrokes Magic Maiden Semi 2 Magic Maiden (g3) S
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,380
$4,800 - $1,480 - $1,100
$4.8K - $1.4K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Sapphire
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
43
30.78
His Ticking
RBD D
T: Mark Suttle
Mark Suttle
2
30.55
Dreamin' Is Free
BE B
T: John Finn
John Finn
1
30.44
Bazza Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
2
30.77
My Bro's Ethics
BK D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3
30.53
Blinken Billy
BK D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
261
30.00
China O'Brien
BK B
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
4
30.48
Electric Silk
BK B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2
30.18
Black Cat Bar (SCR)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
544
30.77
Shimmy Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4
31.03
R3
1
4
2
9
Ladbrokes Magic Maiden Semi 3 Magic Maiden (g3) S
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,380
$4,800 - $1,480 - $1,100
$4.8K - $1.4K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Mulcher
Black D
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
2
30.50
Non Plussed
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5323
30.71
Toca Madera (SCR)
T: John Finn
John Finn
3
30.51
Blue Summer Sky
BE D
T: John Finn
John Finn
1
30.74
Georgie Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4222
30.72
King Whiskey (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4
30.99
Funky Ethics
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
1
30.00
Gina Spaghetti
Black B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
1
30.30
Canya Queen
RF B
(into 6)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
6244
30.70
Chop Suey (SCR)
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
4
31.01
R4
8
7
4
2
Ladbrokes Magic Maiden Semi 4 Magic Maiden (g3) S
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,380
$4,800 - $1,480 - $1,100
$4.8K - $1.4K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Cross
Black B
T: Nathan Tetley
Nathan Tetley
2
30.64
Joker Poker
BK B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1
30.26
Gramercy Park
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
2
30.36
Silver Heels
Brindle D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
1
30.63
Just Fernando
BK D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
63
30.93
Scorched
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1
30.12
Making A Memory
BK B
T: John Finn
John Finn
23
30.43
Timeless Moment
BK B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
3
30.69
Blazing Hype (SCR)
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
4
30.55
Rockabilly Beat (SCR)
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
474
30.85
R5
6
1
3
2
New Sensation Heat 1 New Sensation (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,610
$3,000 - $920 - $690
$3K - $920 - $690
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twice As Wise
BK B
T: Justin King
Justin King
2451
30.07
Public Speaking
BK B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1231
30.20
Charlie Casey
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
4163
29.87
Vouchers
BK B
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
4171
30.07
Fantastic Yankee
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
2236
29.58
Cee Jay's Boy
RBD D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
1141
29.93
Dashin' Ethics
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1611
29.93
Cabin Fever
BK D
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
4323
NBT
Hypnotia (SCR)
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
5351
30.64
Sir Duke (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
1511
NBT
R6
5
1
6
8
New Sensation Heat 2 New Sensation (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,610
$3,000 - $920 - $690
$3K - $920 - $690
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Young Buster
BK D
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
2312
30.31
Nangar Jay
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
2116
30.08
Stella Marina
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
2118
30.07
Run Juju Run
Blk & Wh D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1232
30.13
Boxcar Bella
LTF B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1381
30.03
Good Odds Meghan
BK B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
5231
30.14
Back Burn
F D
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
1112
NBT
Show Business
BKW D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1341
30.43
Sir Duke (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
1511
NBT
Gharb (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7166
30.02
R7
1
2
4
5
New Sensation Heat 3 New Sensation (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,610
$3,000 - $920 - $690
$3K - $920 - $690
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Feral Franky
RBD D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2223
29.84
Telegraph Road
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
3263
30.31
Cawbourne Get Up
BE D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1422
30.16
Fernando's Riot
BK D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
2212
NBT
Ritza Vonnie
Dark Bdl B
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1121
30.08
Good Odds Buddy (SCR)
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
5315
29.55
Uncontrolled
Black D
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
1511
30.18
Devil Ted
Brindle D
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
3211
NBT
Gharb
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7166
30.02
Wild Wally (SCR)
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
7441
30.29
R8
8
3
1
4
New Sensation Heat 4 New Sensation (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,610
$3,000 - $920 - $690
$3K - $920 - $690
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wolf Bear
BK D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
3726
30.05
Solar Sky
BK B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5631
30.27
Cawborne Marty
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2136
29.99
Tap Out Bill
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
6412
30.26
Cee Me Explode
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
3223
30.74
Fancy Mac (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4138
30.09
Kid Candle (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
2311
30.11
Nangar Diva
BK B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
2114
29.76
Wild Wally
Black D
(into 6)
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
7441
30.29
Charlow (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
5152
NBT
R9
3
8
1
4
New Sensation Heat 5 New Sensation (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,610
$3,000 - $920 - $690
$3K - $920 - $690
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miley Nismo
BK B
T: Nichole Mason
Nichole Mason
4111
29.78
Freaky Franky
RBD D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5112
29.99
King Cratos
BK D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3536
29.85
Armatree On Fire
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1124
29.95
Good Odds Harada
Brindle D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
3125
29.73
Jimmy Casey
RBD D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
4455
30.08
Violet Road
Blue & Wh B
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
1261
30.18
Campini
WBK D
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
5146
30.11
Charlow (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
5152
NBT
Hypnotia (SCR)
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
5351
30.64
R10
2
8
5
9
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,305
$2,800 - $860 - $645
$2.8K - $860 - $640
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Subway Miss
F B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6325
30.05
Ballows Freak
Black D
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
4164
29.77
Anne's Nitro (SCR)
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
1111
NBT
Mother's Prayer
WBK B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4774
29.93
Faun Flame
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2243
30.17
Grand Izmir
Black D
T: Frank Daros
Frank Daros
2121
30.18
Magic Begins
BE B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
1881
30.07
Bad Ronnie
BK D
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
2123
30.08
Hit Record
BK D
(into 3)
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
1466
29.85
Easy Sloy Boy (SCR)
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
6543
30.28