OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
Wagga
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Murray Bridge
Sale
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
11 races
R1
8
1
2
7
R2
2
6
1
9
R3
7
8
4
1
R4
1
7
9
5
R5
3
7
6
5
R6
1
7
3
4
R7
1
8
4
3
R8
2
6
4
5
R9
1
6
3
2
R10
5
1
6
10
R11
1
5
4
2
Kennel closes at
06:09 22 December 2019
R1
8
1
2
7
Merry Christmas to All Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiggerlong Rebel
WRF D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
N/A
NBT
Sigrid The Proud
Black B
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
4323
NBT
You'll Be Back
Black B
T: Catherine Nash
Catherine Nash
42
NBT
Black Gwydion
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4636
19.76
Mrs Bouche
Black B
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
556
NBT
Landon Bale
Black D
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
4245
19.04
Copper Canyon
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
N/A
NBT
Tiggerlong Pink
Black B
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
N/A
NBT
Choir Magic (SCR)
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
7
19.62
Sunlit Jessi (SCR)
T: Julie French
Julie French
4464
18.79
R2
2
6
1
9
Happy Birthday Barb Oakman Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Uno
Black B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
4346
NBT
Maximum Refusal
Brindle D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
4
NBT
Get On It (SCR)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
248
NBT
King Brown Trav (SCR)
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
527
NBT
Harry's Double (SCR)
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
3451
NBT
Dark Dash
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
4
NBT
Miracle Millie (SCR)
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
6343
24.00
Finn Bop
BK B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4
NBT
Hurricane Ashy
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
64
NBT
R3
7
8
4
1
Ladbrokes Xmas Gift Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sycamore Sophie
Red Bdl B
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
5762
19.15
Access Denied
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
2553
18.68
Wicked Charlie
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
63
19.06
May's Rescue
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5423
19.00
Scripps
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2472
18.88
True Blue Riot
Blue D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7261
18.82
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
261
18.50
Nippy Uno
Black B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
421
18.89
Dark Dash (SCR)
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
42
19.19
Hurricane Ashy (SCR)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
644
19.28
R4
1
7
9
5
Ladbrokes New Years Cup Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrniong Jake
W & Blue Bd D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
7122
23.07
Out Of Aces
BK D
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
3321
NBT
Brake Drum (SCR)
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
1358
NBT
Tigga Toy
RBD D
T: Joshua Formosa
Joshua Formosa
5636
NBT
Dana King
Black D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
2436
23.47
Stagger Out Bert
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
2553
23.16
Kraken Jess
F B
T: Graham Glass
Graham Glass
2266
23.11
Circus Oasis
WBD D
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
4244
NBT
Spookie Charm
BK D
(into 3)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
5746
NBT
Cruisy's Patch (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
6572
23.19
R5
3
7
6
5
Ladbrokes New Years Cup Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Damo's Pineapple
F D
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
1468
NBT
Zipping Lach (SCR)
T: Joshua Formosa
Joshua Formosa
1552
NBT
Westside Plower
RF D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
2214
23.93
Bar Raiser
Black D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
3241
23.23
Gotta Jump Start
BK B
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
5316
23.22
Dana Joker
Black B
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
2842
23.60
Acoustic Lee
BK B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
6326
23.47
Bright Flash
RBD D
T: Mitchell Williams
Mitchell Williams
6544
23.47
Sikorsky
Red Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
3565
23.46
Kiwi Swagger (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7876
NBT
R6
1
7
3
4
Ladbrokes New Years Cup Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Modest Lee
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4333
NBT
Alquist
BE D
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
2242
NBT
Suzie Rockin'
Black B
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
4721
23.53
Trundle Betty
Black B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
5727
23.24
Flash Hornet
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
7474
24.08
Dana Jill
Black B
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
2233
23.58
Cee Jay Ace
BK D
T: Joshua Formosa
Joshua Formosa
8233
NBT
Dyna Vienna
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
5323
NBT
Spring Kissed (SCR)
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
5642
NBT
Westside Scooby (SCR)
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
1765
23.60
R7
1
8
4
3
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes
4th/5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunlit Conswala
RBD B
T: Julie French
Julie French
2644
30.35
Shiny Nose
Black D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
1316
30.72
Aston Atley
Brindle D
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
7262
NBT
Loroupe
WF B
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
6821
NBT
Mr. Avila
BE D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
7154
30.49
Wynburn Lily (SCR)
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
7166
NBT
Cherokee Fawn
RF B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4324
31.54
Chew The Fat
Red Bdl D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5276
30.59
R8
2
6
4
5
Ladbrokes New Years Cup Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Neitz
Black D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
7375
23.21
Briar Jet
BK D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
4442
23.42
Lucy Jetstream
Black B
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
1785
NBT
Lara's Double
BK B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
8232
23.20
Dana Ace
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3214
23.46
We Gotta Million
RF D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2626
23.31
Every Chance (L/SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2313
22.95
Lana Bale
RBD B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
2624
23.55
Black Maserati (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
1466
NBT
Smackdown Sally (SCR)
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
5476
23.29
R9
1
6
3
2
Ladbrokes New Years Cup Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Gypsy
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
2432
23.36
Mental Lee
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2486
NBT
Dana Queen
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7752
23.05
Fancy Gem (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
5152
NBT
Young Rachel
Blue Bdl B
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
6732
NBT
Set Square
Black D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
3424
23.40
Little Squirt
Black B
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
6258
23.17
Thomeli Gal
Blue B
T: David Cox
David Cox
3124
23.53
Magowra
Blue Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
8636
NBT
Level Neville (SCR)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
7746
NBT
R10
5
1
6
10
Henwoodpark Sparrow 2019 Legends
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,700 - $500 - $390
$1.7K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza Go Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
1111
18.41
Sunlit Grace
Fawn B
T: Julie French
Julie French
6654
18.61
Cruzin'
Black B
T: Robert Glass
Robert Glass
3211
18.44
Seeka Moment (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
7626
NBT
Soustaille
Black B
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
1121
18.52
Mr. Automatic
BK D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1141
18.42
Property Power (SCR)
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
3433
NBT
Hungry Grub (SCR)
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
5613
18.50
Changer's Chance (L/SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1115
18.47
Tammin
F B
(into 4)
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
6213
NBT
R11
1
5
4
2
Grnsw Masters
M1/M2/M3 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Corporal
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3252
18.35
Tilly Rockin'
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
6658
18.42
Wait There
Black D
T: Joshua Formosa
Joshua Formosa
2176
NBT
Take The Apache
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4424
18.75
Tiggerlong Thief
Black D
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
1225
18.44
Agroroo
Black B
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
2213
18.30
Mallee Trumps
Blk & Wh D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
6473
19.50
Manila Kampyon (SCR)
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
3244
NBT
Hide The Kitty
Black B
(into 8)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1157
18.95
Hiazakyte (SCR)
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
5116
18.88