OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Casino
Wagga
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Richmond
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Healesville
Wanganui
Traralgon
Ipswich
Warragul
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
3
5
R2
4
1
6
5
R3
1
7
4
8
R4
3
4
8
1
R5
5
1
2
4
R6
7
3
8
2
R7
1
2
7
3
R8
4
5
1
2
R9
6
10
9
1
R10
2
8
9
1
Kennel closes at
04:07 21 April 2017
R1
7
2
3
5
Simaroo Lodge Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Nine
Black B
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
N/A
NBT
Take The Cake
Wh & Blue D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
3533
18.89
Angel Cloud
Black B
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
24
NBT
Satellite Doll
Wh & Blue B
T: Megan-Lee Mason
Megan-Lee Mason
4426
18.97
Just Jorji
Brindle B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
5625
19.16
Swanky Goose
Red Bdl B
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
56
NBT
Dana Kazza
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Lorella
Black B
T: Colin Newman
Colin Newman
8236
NBT
Uno Sid (SCR)
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
5
19.75
Gotta Gunna (SCR)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6
NBT
R2
4
1
6
5
Warrens Flyer Stakes
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ludwig
Black D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
5424
19.01
Little Britney
Brindle B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
2242
18.70
Miss Wyoming (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
8116
19.04
Dana Makin
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4817
18.71
Tail Pipe
Black D
T: David Cox
David Cox
6357
18.53
Tiggerlong Scar
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
2356
18.59
Stealthy Swift
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
3317
NBT
Stealthy Queen
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4622
18.52
Parrydise Rose
Black B
(into 3)
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
4668
18.57
Findiesel (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7756
18.66
R3
1
7
4
8
Rules Club Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Ali
Blue B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
No Flies
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
2426
23.54
Zigi Rigi
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
2888
24.56
Spring Slater
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7776
24.12
Budge
Wh & Blk D
T: Logan Bootsma
Logan Bootsma
4843
23.76
Sid The Weapon
Blue D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6555
NBT
Gusto's Dream
Black B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
7674
24.54
Uno Jet
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
7
24.49
Stetson Anna (SCR)
T: Peter Dundon
Peter Dundon
864
NBT
Ky's Buttsy (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
8785
NBT
R4
3
4
8
1
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge Sprint Series H
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dorry's Boys
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
5135
NBT
Flexi Day
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3586
31.53
Storm Chief
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6546
NBT
Dana Peach
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8846
30.41
Boambee Law
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1338
30.91
Finding Mo
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
1431
NBT
Normie's Boy
Fawn D
T: Julie French
Julie French
1216
30.64
Fizzy Bale
Black B
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
4218
NBT
Easy Breeze (SCR)
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
5468
NBT
R5
5
1
2
4
The Appliance Man Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allan's Ollie
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
3244
18.77
Little Hemi
Blk & Wh B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
3372
18.81
Bonacia (SCR)
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
6562
18.90
Dana Serena
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3368
18.97
Thrilla Manila
Black D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
7318
18.95
Gypsy Kaye
Black B
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4563
18.97
Best On
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
1455
18.72
Forest Rain
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Ricketts
Paul Ricketts
7715
18.98
Sister Tee
Black B
(into 3)
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
61
19.60
Fancy Georgie (SCR)
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
2644
19.03
R6
7
3
8
2
Ladbrokes Boys Dash Final Sprint Event Series F
Non Graded 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,350 - $230 - $170
$1.3K - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Scar
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6626
18.75
Tranquil Magic
Black D
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
6121
18.33
It's My Time
Red Fwn D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
1251
18.24
My Wrecker
Blue D
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
7353
18.52
Tiggerlong Zorro
Black D
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
3844
18.73
Take The Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
2223
18.59
Tiggerlong Boo
RF D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
4244
18.56
Sixteen Monkeys
Black D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
2412
18.43
Forest Rain (SCR)
T: Paul Ricketts
Paul Ricketts
7156
18.98
Best On (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
4555
18.72
R7
1
2
7
3
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge Sprint Series H
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Kis
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7132
30.53
Token Code
Black D
T: Domenico Lauricella
Domenico Lauricella
3336
30.58
Swirling Pearls
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
2144
31.01
Mystic Marlow
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
5238
31.05
Keep Up
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacob White
Jacob White
6466
NBT
Len's Pick
Red Fwn B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
6411
NBT
Awesome Danny
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4174
31.70
Quite Sunny
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
3237
31.41
Easy Breeze (SCR)
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
5468
NBT
R8
4
5
1
2
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hensap Justine
Black B
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
1713
23.72
Red Jacket
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
3261
23.46
Berda Bale
Black B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
4743
23.08
Public Circus
Black D
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
4516
22.91
Kenny's Shadow
Red Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
1551
23.63
Sharlie Belle
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
3513
23.50
Water Baby
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
4114
23.25
Tranquil Pop
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1111
22.72
Turbo Blaze (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4241
23.37
Flying Stealth (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5353
NBT
R9
6
10
9
1
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carli Dee
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6855
23.91
Looneygoon (SCR)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
6468
23.86
Our Moo Moo
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
7844
23.68
Ivy Blue
Black B
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
7756
NBT
Blazing Drum (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
7886
24.38
Tranquil Will
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
8474
23.11
River End
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Newman
Colin Newman
6757
24.00
My Name's Sheree (SCR)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
5768
24.35
Cosmic Lotus
Black B
(into 5)
T: Annette Dundon
Annette Dundon
4868
NBT
Parrydise Ginger
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
5756
22.97
R10
2
8
9
1
Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forest Token
Blue D
T: Paul Ricketts
Paul Ricketts
2724
23.47
Uno Red
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
5351
23.72
Blue Kade
Black D
T: Jay Lyons
Jay Lyons
7671
23.49
Buck's Express (SCR)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
5756
24.24
Mini Sticka
Black B
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
6161
23.23
Lace Monster
Black B
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
3215
23.82
Phantom Two
Brindle B
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
3783
23.63
Tiggerlong Daisy
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
1737
NBT
Sno Bo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
(into 4)
T: David Cox
David Cox
6234
23.43
Dana Corporal (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2164
23.53