OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Townsville
Ipswich
Bendigo
Sale
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Townsville
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Sale
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
6
9
2
R2
1
2
7
8
R3
6
4
2
1
R4
4
3
5
7
R5
3
6
5
2
R6
3
5
4
9
R7
2
9
4
7
R8
3
2
1
7
R9
3
1
6
8
R10
1
8
2
3
R11
6
7
1
4
R12
1
2
9
5
Kennel closes at
14:27 17 December 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
5
6
9
2
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freeway Deb
Blue & Wh B
T: Neville York
Neville York
846
24.09
Semi Quaver
Black B
T: Raymond Bourke
Raymond Bourke
2333
23.26
Go Go Fast
Black D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
5
NBT
Tarawi Opal (SCR)
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
8522
NBT
One Day Soon
Black B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
6
NBT
Sketchy Geisha
Black B
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
32
23.23
Tobias
Wht & Fwn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4562
NBT
Happy Lantern
Black D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
6
24.07
Stratavon Skippy
Black D
(into 4)
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
4544
23.39
Panama Jack (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
5656
NBT
R2
1
2
7
8
The Beer Bandits Maiden
Maiden 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mulberry Man
Dark Bdl D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
N/A
NBT
Mean Machine
Black D
T: Anthony Barrett
Anthony Barrett
4236
NBT
Nitram Shimmer
Black B
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
5
16.34
Billy Marvel
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
2832
16.01
Mrs. Watson
Blue B
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
3
16.05
Ring Robbo
Black D
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
6
16.41
Marshall's Mate
BK D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
4
16.29
Maybe Two
Black B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7227
15.93
Got The Salvage (SCR)
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
7
16.44
Calabria Mia (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
2556
16.12
R3
6
4
2
1
Grnsw Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
$3K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurricane Harlem
Blue Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
2522
30.52
Rhyno's Mate
Lt Fawn D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3423
30.52
Don't Tell Tina
Brindle B
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
1
30.29
Winlock Buff
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
7353
30.35
Aston Unley
BKW B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
4
30.52
Scramjet
Black B
T: Ronald Asquith
Ronald Asquith
31
30.15
Local Doll (SCR)
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
2
30.29
Hidden Mask
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
3654
30.49
Chop And Drop
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
45
30.83
Makes Me Hum (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5375
30.64
R4
4
3
5
7
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-4 Win Heat 1 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saturation
Blue B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
4314
NBT
Miss Doll
Blue Bdl B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
6631
23.06
Groundwater Boy
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
3228
23.14
Smiley
Blue B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2865
22.89
Midnight Incy
RF B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6244
23.47
Swift Choice
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
5421
NBT
Yindy Girl
Brindle B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
7211
22.94
Vegas Goes Bang
Black D
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
2434
23.79
Brown Venom (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
8663
23.66
Moe Giblet (SCR)
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
5477
23.13
R5
3
6
5
2
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-4 Win Heat 2 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smirkey
BK D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
F511
23.10
Nell Bell
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
2314
23.05
All Rum
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
7716
NBT
Magic Bow
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
6245
23.18
Piggins
Fawn D
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
2561
23.29
Let's Go Hornets
Black B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
1214
22.79
Sudoku Lass
Wh & Bdl B
T: Raymond Bourke
Raymond Bourke
3114
NBT
Lockie Charm
Black B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
2764
23.34
Laughing Boy (SCR)
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
4635
23.12
Lawrence Michael (SCR)
T: Michael Mabbott
Michael Mabbott
8824
23.18
R6
3
5
4
9
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-4 Win Heat 3 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pure Vision (SCR)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
6712
23.95
Apache Teepee
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4636
23.20
Dark Majesty
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
4141
23.03
Songar Piper
Black D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
6422
23.08
Outback Ugg
Black B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
1142
23.02
Prince Wylde
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1417
23.17
Minnesota Ace
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3735
23.25
Rising Dawn
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
2732
23.30
Black Gold King
Black D
(into 1)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
1677
23.33
Who Knows Dad (SCR)
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
2844
23.79
R7
2
9
4
7
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-4 Win Heat 4 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold On Black (SCR)
T: Hugh Tyndall
Hugh Tyndall
3621
23.19
Redeem A Prize
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
F362
23.17
Chiquitita
Black B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
8271
23.01
Galway Anne
Black B
T: Richard Finlay
Richard Finlay
5723
23.36
Tall Order
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
1463
22.88
Cantata
Black D
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
4231
22.93
Prince Leo
Wh & Blk D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3283
23.10
I'm Only Little
Black B
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
2125
23.18
Five Mile Nelly
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: James York
James York
2565
23.44
Curringa Miss (SCR)
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
4874
22.95
R8
3
2
1
7
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-4 Win Heat 5 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ariah's Girl
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
2317
NBT
From The Area
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
3781
NBT
Kitty Labelle
Black B
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
1F58
22.74
Bonnie Gold
Brindle D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
7338
23.46
Magnum Key Eye
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2457
23.60
Digger Fergus
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
3655
23.20
Ollie Doo
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2574
23.45
Mrs Halo
Lt Bdl B
T: Lauren Bramble
Lauren Bramble
3881
23.29
Nitram Roxy (SCR)
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
7543
23.49
It's Cash Time (SCR)
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
2544
NBT
R9
3
1
6
8
Warrior Electrical & Co
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,290
$2,100 - $700 - $490
$2.1K - $700 - $490
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zoom In
BK D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1156
29.87
Banjo's Rival
White B
T: Gary Payton
Gary Payton
1745
29.72
Sailing Home
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
3255
29.69
Mighty Mrs
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5734
29.88
Winlock One Out
Wh & Blk D
T: Michelle Johnson
Michelle Johnson
2148
29.81
Secrecy
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
1336
29.71
Zambora Graff
Black D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
3323
29.79
Black Flipper
Black B
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
544F
29.84
Storm Bay (SCR)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
6435
29.63
Olivia's Chance (SCR)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
5848
30.31
R10
1
8
2
3
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,600
$5,000 - $1,000 - $600
$5K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Metro Mike
Black D
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
6123
29.88
Holistic Key
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5233
29.72
Battle Born
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
3343
30.10
Vicious
Red Fwn B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
2211
29.76
Hudson Blaze
Black D
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
2711
30.00
Space Girl
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
2121
29.80
Crystal Moon
Black B
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4632
29.94
Ritza Franky Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3112
30.16
Zambora Graff (SCR)
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
3323
29.79
Calamity Ethics (SCR)
T: David Smith
David Smith
7114
29.78
R11
6
7
1
4
greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Melissa's Image
Black B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
4536
30.36
Good Job Bob
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3327
29.61
What A Knight
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
3246
30.61
Burned
Wh & Bdl D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1122
29.74
Red Hill (SCR)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
8257
30.32
Highly Dangerous
Black D
T: Cheryl Murray
Cheryl Murray
5461
30.25
Moonahcullah Lad
Wh & Blue D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
5368
30.10
Danish Princess
Wht & Fwn B
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
6225
NBT
Olivia's Chance
Black B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
5848
30.31
Bella's Pride (SCR)
T: Corrie Windle
Corrie Windle
5667
NBT
R12
1
2
9
5
Red TV
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broken Drum
BE D
T: John Grief
John Grief
3544
NBT
Songar Whisper
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
7312
23.01
Limeburner Leah (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
4586
22.85
Barb's Jess
W & Blue Bd D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
6512
22.85
Blazin' Sophia
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7772
22.73
Walk Not Run
Black B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
5654
22.95
Coastal Prince
Black D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
F835
22.95
Snoot
Black D
T: John Miles
John Miles
118F
23.09
Flying Asparagus
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Lauren Bramble
Lauren Bramble
F654
23.23