OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond Straight
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Broken Hill
Townsville
Ballarat
Ipswich
Warragul
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
7
8
5
R2
4
1
2
5
R3
1
7
2
6
R4
7
8
1
2
R5
6
2
3
1
R6
6
1
4
2
R7
1
9
6
4
R8
1
2
5
7
R9
4
9
3
8
R10
8
3
1
7
R11
4
1
5
3
R12
2
3
4
7
Kennel closes at
18:00 04 December 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
7
8
5
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rev Up Rusty (SCR)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
3254
NBT
Hidden Mask
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
8536
24.00
Grace Lilly
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8327
23.42
Mean Mel
Blue Bdl B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
345
23.45
Stratavon Skippy
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
2645
23.39
Now We Know (SCR)
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
6468
24.04
Miss Sequence
Black B
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
N/A
NBT
Cantata
Black D
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
42
23.35
No Kidding
Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7556
24.02
Queen Zipper
BK B
(into 6)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
8447
NBT
R2
4
1
2
5
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Maiden
Maiden 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Ghost
Black D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
7442
16.32
Jaydah's Jet
Wh & Blue B
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
27
NBT
Omahri Zeus
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
4882
16.39
Rock On Vinny
Fawn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
4F33
16.39
Uncle Fester
Blue D
T: Sharleen Craig
Sharleen Craig
3282
16.27
Love Long Time
Blue B
T: Sharleen Craig
Sharleen Craig
6734
NBT
Siakam
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5443
16.08
Dandelion Luff
Brindle B
T: Michelle Popowski
Michelle Popowski
3
NBT
Marshall's Mate (SCR)
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
N/A
NBT
Have Faith (SCR)
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
N/A
NBT
R3
1
7
2
6
Farnham's Butchery
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Bindi
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2512
NBT
Name Me
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
2336
16.19
Mini Magnate
Black D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
1278
NBT
Mean Niece
Blue Bdl B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8331
15.83
Ashyah
Brindle B
T: Michelle Popowski
Michelle Popowski
4741
16.22
Sassy Kira
Wh & Blk B
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
4435
NBT
Poppy Bluey
White B
T: Sean Sweeney
Sean Sweeney
2221
15.96
Good Time Guy
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
351
15.87
Small Side (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7274
15.79
Acadia's Gone (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
2445
15.90
R4
7
8
1
2
The Swagger Cup
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rising Dawn
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
5127
23.58
Winlock Gummy
Red Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5752
23.29
So Dramatic (L/SCR)
T: Chantel Galwey
Chantel Galwey
4318
23.34
Satin Sheets
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
1485
23.16
Tonight
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5231
23.74
Bold Comet
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
61
NBT
Gold On Black
Black D
T: Hugh Tyndall
Hugh Tyndall
4362
NBT
My Mingo
Fawn D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
4145
23.26
Blazing Dragon (SCR)
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
5F37
23.29
Mean Pop (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8585
23.93
R5
6
2
3
1
Grnsw 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,600
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
$5K - $1.5K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Capper's Girl
Black B
T: Matthew Capper
Matthew Capper
7416
35.07
Engaging Fire
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
6333
NBT
Dough To Go
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3242
NBT
Zipping Riley (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2344
NBT
Harper's Boy
Black D
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
3857
35.54
Best On Ground
Black B
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
1444
NBT
Plodder
Dark Bdl D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
1425
35.29
Sailing Home
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
3132
34.34
Fernando Hill
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
6356
35.65
Eight Count (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
7617
35.17
R6
6
1
4
2
Ladbroke It!
4th/5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kate's Special
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
3123
15.79
Pick A Whacker
Lt Fawn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5416
15.69
Cawbourne Cooper
Lt Bdl B
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
6134
15.80
Sailor Boy
Lt Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
2465
15.58
Kate's The One
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
3544
15.74
Winlock Locky
Red Fwn B
T: Robert White
Robert White
7467
15.38
Kasatkina (SCR)
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
1534
15.47
Shamal
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5281
NBT
Opal Trier (L/SCR)
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
2678
15.77
Sketchy Looking (SCR)
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
5556
15.60
R7
1
9
6
4
Bishop Collins
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Firebrand
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1243
NBT
Riverina Ivy
Fwn & Wht B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
5627
30.39
Secrecy
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4113
29.71
Our Alby Juke
Black D
T: Donald Andrews
Donald Andrews
1114
NBT
Tralee Blaze
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2722
30.57
Storm Bay
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2564
29.63
Buzz Junkie
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1117
NBT
Savvy Gold (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
1272
NBT
Vicious
Red Fwn B
(into 8)
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
4645
29.76
R8
1
2
5
7
Blue Gum Men's Shed
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chiquitita
Black B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
1827
15.67
Clanda's Comet
Black D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
6441
15.82
Jilliby Tina
Black B
T: Scott Eaton
Scott Eaton
4146
NBT
Kid Me Not
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1186
16.29
Minnesota Ace
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1137
15.65
Mean Blake
Brindle D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5155
NBT
Mean Charlie
Dark Bdl D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
133
15.84
Hit The Ton
Wh & Blk D
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
4361
NBT
Mulwee Banjo (SCR)
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
7676
15.97
Mexican Mavis (SCR)
T: Loren Davis
Loren Davis
7678
16.96
R9
4
9
3
8
Grnsw Pathways
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitram Roxy
Brindle B
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
6517
NBT
Skyway (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
7548
NBT
Guided By Soul
Fawn B
T: Jessica Savage
Jessica Savage
7765
23.61
Manila Brae
Black B
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
5788
23.75
Connie's Fab Boy
Black D
T: Sharleen Craig
Sharleen Craig
6787
NBT
Karter's Blaze
Black D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
8465
NBT
Bella's Pride
Black B
T: Corrie Windle
Corrie Windle
5575
23.61
Deadly Elegance
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
F484
NBT
Don't Tell Lindy
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
7464
23.31
Zipping Renegade (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
1778
23.77
R10
8
3
1
7
Awesome Project
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Apache Teepee
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
1246
23.20
Smirkey
BK D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
211F
23.10
Groundwater Boy
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
2732
23.14
Risky Assassin
Black D
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
Jorja-Louise Howard
6123
23.11
Lar Grand Leo
Brindle D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
1226
23.22
Ragin' Bam Bam
Black B
T: Amber Capper
Amber Capper
7157
23.19
Tralee Bam
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6851
23.34
Prince Wylde
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7811
23.25
Comb And Cutter (SCR)
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
7355
23.21
Aberama Gold (SCR)
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
6748
23.70
R11
4
1
5
3
Ladbrokes Easy Form
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Purple Vixen
Black B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
5313
23.01
Go Bess (L/SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
2816
23.07
La Llorona
Brindle B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
2243
22.87
Songar Whisper
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1173
23.01
West End Girl
Blue B
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
5362
22.75
Sketchy Redback (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2488
22.66
Blazin' Sophia
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4457
22.73
Bad Boy Smooth
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
8562
23.25
Zipping Latte
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Annette Yarnold
Annette Yarnold
7444
22.93
Bailey Keeping (SCR)
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
7773
NBT
R12
2
3
4
7
Steve Whalland Race Images
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chosen One (L/SCR)
T: Annette Yarnold
Annette Yarnold
3165
22.67
Wild Flames
Blue D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
3354
22.90
Songar Red Gum
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
6285
23.00
Zipping Brady
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4258
22.89
Ravishing Ruby
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4211
23.11
Art Royal (SCR)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4163
22.84
Runaway Tommy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5435
22.52
Diddy Magic
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
5646
22.90
Aston Mekong
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
4777
22.84
Total Lockout (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4458
23.53