OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Bulli
Southland
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Southland
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
1
5
6
R2
4
6
1
10
R3
8
4
1
6
R4
4
2
3
8
R5
8
3
2
6
R6
2
5
3
4
R7
5
4
1
2
R8
1
3
9
8
R9
8
5
3
7
R10
4
5
6
7
R11
1
8
2
3
R12
4
7
1
8
Kennel closes at
05:55 20 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
7
1
5
6
Welcome to Newcastle Greyhounds
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Titanium Ruby
Black B
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
2644
23.09
My Dixie (L/SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
2657
23.05
Monster Magic (SCR)
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
1555
NBT
Grand Audrey
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5751
23.00
Ms Vuitton
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
7744
22.91
Go Wild Toby
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
7722
23.02
Robbie Knows
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
5441
22.75
Winlock Shakey
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8637
23.07
Emerley Reveller
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4457
23.92
Sassy Go Go (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
7475
23.14
R2
4
6
1
10
Mobile Money Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Plodder
Dark Bdl D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
N/A
NBT
Irinka Pat
BK D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
736
NBT
Highly Dangerous (SCR)
T: Cheryl Murray
Cheryl Murray
N/A
NBT
Bob Sillat
Dark Bdl D
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
Jimmy Magnisalis
N/A
NBT
Rhyno's Kiss (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
337
23.34
Yorkeys Knob
Blue D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
6556
23.40
Sketchy Deal
Black B
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
5547
23.15
Ollie's Hope (SCR)
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
22
NBT
Empty Head
Black D
(into 8)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8576
23.94
Esther's Lily
Black B
(into 5)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
7866
24.23
R3
8
4
1
6
Ladbrokes Red Dog Mdn Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedy Vuitton
White D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
2222
NBT
Miss Gabrielle
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5525
30.92
Allonsy To Paris (SCR)
T: John James
John James
7
NBT
Eyota
Black D
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
2227
29.96
Eliza
Black B
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
5465
30.61
Havana Sunset
Black B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
83
NBT
Bat Mobile
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
2342
NBT
Peaky Pub
BK D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
23
29.95
Jealous Again (SCR)
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
6568
NBT
R4
4
2
3
8
Grnsw Pathways
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Rainmaker
Blue D
T: Rodney Patterson
Rodney Patterson
5878
23.36
Kirsty Koi
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4758
23.16
Leopard Tree
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
6676
23.13
Bourne Birdie
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5777
23.38
Manny Francs (SCR)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
8678
23.62
Unique Portrait
Brindle D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5568
23.90
No Lolly Day (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7668
23.20
Nomia Mack
Blue D
T: Lauren Bramble
Lauren Bramble
6667
24.26
Cundle Jay
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
6766
23.60
Zipping Gizmo
Blk & Wh B
(into 7)
T: Kerry Marsh
Kerry Marsh
4766
23.11
R5
8
3
2
6
Ladbrokes Red Dog Mdn Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy Sidesaddle (SCR)
T: Cheryl Murray
Cheryl Murray
N/A
NBT
Queen Loan
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Harborne
Gregory Harborne
8382
30.33
Houdini's Niece
White B
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
7445
30.10
After Sunset
Blue B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
34
NBT
Ruby Stunner
Black B
T: Jennifer Barnett
Jennifer Barnett
8333
30.16
Evil Eyes
Blue B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
644
30.51
Navada Causeway
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
5657
30.30
Total Quality
Brindle D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
N/A
NBT
Jealous Again
BE D
(into 1)
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
6568
NBT
R6
2
5
3
4
Bishop Collins
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Patches
Black B
T: Annette Yarnold
Annette Yarnold
4222
29.86
Dominant Dan
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
3116
30.69
Flying Asparagus
Blue B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
6612
29.68
Esther's Star
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
7645
29.72
Tigress Eye
Black B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
1412
29.78
Dana Big Johnny
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
5658
29.79
Screaming Chop
Blue B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
5673
29.95
Fabio Lass
Blue B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
5253
NBT
Screaming Fox (SCR)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7768
29.43
R7
5
4
1
2
No Donuts
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Happy Dash
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1151
22.91
Red Riddle
Fawn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3323
23.01
El Grand Deano
Blue D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8666
23.08
Ice Reina
Black B
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
1181
22.75
Alquist
BE D
T: rebecca scott
rebecca scott
3432
NBT
Sienna's Ace
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
142
23.20
Diddy Magic
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
1113
23.01
My Vuitton
Wh & Bdl B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
3117
23.06
Krista's Honey (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5874
23.61
One Foxy Missile (SCR)
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
5458
23.12
R8
1
3
9
8
From the Track
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casual Glance
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
3611
22.77
Guardiola
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8353
23.24
Dot Princess
Black B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
121
23.06
Kinloch Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
1132
23.29
Sketchy No Name
Black B
T: Paul Long
Paul Long
6148
23.02
Gambeth
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
3834
23.56
Halcyon Life (SCR)
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
2612
23.08
Super Start
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2741
NBT
Maximum Temper
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
7688
NBT
Zipping Gizmo (SCR)
T: Kerry Marsh
Kerry Marsh
4766
23.11
R9
8
5
3
7
Awesome Project
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Time Violation
BK D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2827
23.13
Diva's Banjo (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Alvey
Bradley Alvey
7151
23.77
General Curly
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
3116
22.82
Lil Bit Longer (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
4142
23.25
Texas Target
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
4632
23.15
Hound 'em Down
Blue Bdl D
T: Steven Winstanley
Steven Winstanley
8872
23.98
Black Maserati
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5138
23.76
Rivergum Gem
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
5155
23.29
Bud Star
Wht & Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6546
NBT
Cundle Jay (SCR)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
6766
23.60
R10
4
5
6
7
Steve Whalland Race Images
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Felicia Bale
Brindle B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3246
23.34
Exciting News (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Alvey
Bradley Alvey
5428
NBT
Black Mikey (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6832
23.43
That's Lil Juney
Black B
T: Troy Butler
Troy Butler
3136
23.24
Seeking Quality
Lt Bdl D
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
13
23.02
Keg
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
3547
23.29
She Knows Uno
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6153
23.23
Lil Vuitton
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
6374
23.10
Pops And Bubbles
Black B
(into 3)
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
5474
23.12
Bud Star (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6546
24.29
R11
1
8
2
3
Keybow @ Stud
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maja Mackerel
Black B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
6765
23.14
Come Around
Black B
T: Robert Vines
Robert Vines
4216
NBT
Osmonds Wish
Blue D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
451
NBT
Blazin' Sophia (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
18
23.04
Lemon Tree Lass
Red Fwn B
T: rebecca scott
rebecca scott
2615
23.38
Iroquois
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4445
23.78
Kyron's Way
Red Fwn D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
3888
23.74
That's Lil Coco
Brindle B
T: Troy Butler
Troy Butler
8755
23.20
Guard Of Honour
Black D
(into 4)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5467
23.35
Pops And Bubbles (SCR)
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
5474
23.12
R12
4
7
1
8
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration
4th/5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sock's Mulwee
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
1214
15.69
Alderley Rox
Brindle B
T: Robert White
Robert White
3528
15.88
How's It Marley
Fawn B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
2786
NBT
Pick A Whacker
Lt Fawn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3123
15.69
Steve Swordfish
RF D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
8516
15.73
Cougar County
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
4815
15.75
Sketchy Cohesion
Black B
T: Paul Long
Paul Long
7483
16.09
Sailor Boy
Lt Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3245
15.58
Fernando's Point (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6527
16.40
My Mate Jack (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1427
NBT