OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Potts Park
Kempsey
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Nowra
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
3
4
7
R2
2
7
1
8
R3
8
7
2
4
R4
8
1
3
6
R5
6
1
2
8
R6
7
1
2
4
R7
8
5
2
4
R8
5
8
7
2
R9
1
8
6
5
R10
7
5
1
9
R11
5
8
2
7
Kennel closes at
06:42 17 August 2019
R1
2
3
4
7
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bula Betty
Black B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4732
23.53
Molly Doubt Fire
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
3654
NBT
Nana Denise
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2857
24.07
Sketchy Butler
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6372
23.23
Kingspan
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
7565
24.05
Limited Luna
Black B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
5688
24.15
Ferrari Blaster
Brindle D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
N/A
NBT
Farley Fire
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
3243
23.49
R2
2
7
1
8
From the Track Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Because
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6663
23.72
Federal Morgan
RF D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
N/A
NBT
Mini Moke
Black B
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
5754
NBT
Learning Gain
dark fawn B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
N/A
NBT
Cyclone Talking
Blue Bdl B
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
4
23.74
Gettin' On
Black D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
5544
23.75
Tilly's Vision
Black B
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
6426
23.43
Crying Paw
Blue & Wh D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4765
23.82
R3
8
7
2
4
Sires on Ice Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trammel
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6187
24.19
No Lolly Day
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
6614
23.57
My Rainmaker (SCR)
T: Rodney Patterson
Rodney Patterson
5637
23.36
Bluebelle Magic
Blue B
T: Ashley Thomas
Ashley Thomas
3741
23.07
Swift Tralee
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6565
23.52
Cosmic Speedway
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7163
23.44
Laces Out
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
7854
23.39
Trendy Tralee
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3233
23.37
Crazy Connie (L/SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4745
23.48
Big Rainbow (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6852
23.73
R4
8
1
3
6
Awesome Project Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes No Yes
Dark Bdl D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2735
23.07
Denali Fabio (L/SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
5324
24.01
Red All Over
Wh & Blk D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2582
22.92
Western Grove
Black D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
1534
23.66
Turpy Road
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6367
24.40
Rolleston
Black B
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
1556
24.01
Dyna Charee
Dark Bdl B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3187
24.09
All American Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
3423
23.56
Big Rainbow (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6852
23.73
Broke Even (SCR)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5666
23.78
R5
6
1
2
8
Bishop Collins Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crowdza Coming
Black B
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
8166
29.84
Glenreagh Skud
Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4271
29.79
Ruby Herrera
BK B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8246
29.60
Gorgeous Grove
Black D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
7212
30.59
Tylah's Shout
Wh & Blk B
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
2733
NBT
Knocker Elly
Brindle B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
3144
29.71
Ziggy Doll (L/SCR)
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
2884
NBT
Fran Sannette
Black B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
2573
29.86
Canya Canya (SCR)
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
2574
29.73
R6
7
1
2
4
Mobile Money Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diver's Mccurry
Black D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
3556
22.85
Dissembler
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
8217
23.15
Phoenix Pak
Red Fwn D
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
8165
NBT
Hit It Fudge
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2433
22.95
Cheeky Chapter
Brindle B
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
6354
22.86
One Call Away
Brindle D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6745
23.22
Supreme Style
Black D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
5557
23.60
Turbo Bob
Black D
T: Mischelle Edmunds
Mischelle Edmunds
6656
23.42
Broke Even (SCR)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5666
23.78
Crazy Connie (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4745
23.48
R7
8
5
2
4
Newcastle Comm. Refrigeration Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Marvel
Fawn B
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
1454
23.51
Rusty Appeal
Brindle D
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
8765
22.98
Sassy Go Go
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
1753
22.89
Saint Pablo
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1345
23.26
Lana Caprina
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
5758
22.90
Falcon Flies
Fawn D
T: Annette Yarnold
Annette Yarnold
2765
22.81
Mollified
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
1184
23.18
Tipsy Opal
Fwn & Wht B
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
2175
23.32
Crazy Connie (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4745
23.48
Broke Even (SCR)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5666
23.78
R8
5
8
7
2
No Donuts @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got No Issues (L/SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
2132
23.24
Diver's Session
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
4431
23.17
Grand Carter
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5122
23.13
Real Fantasy
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
5645
23.35
Sketchy A Bit
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4437
22.82
Nitro Flare
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3126
23.04
Lady Liner
Red Fwn B
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
5132
23.21
Diver's Dancer
Black B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
7546
23.13
Broke Even (SCR)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5666
23.78
Big Rainbow (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6852
23.73
R9
1
8
6
5
www.da-ice.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speed Predator
BK D
T: James Porter
James Porter
1235
23.27
No More Sisco
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5356
NBT
Charlotte's Gift
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3455
23.10
Go Wild Toby
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
4765
23.76
Jasmicray
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6768
23.41
Go Grace
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
4361
23.84
Goodwin Reggie (L/SCR)
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
5336
23.30
Miss Del Rio
Black B
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
312
23.15
Big Rainbow
Black D
(into 7)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6852
23.73
Crazy Connie (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4745
23.48
R10
7
5
1
9
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back Forward It
Black B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
8877
23.91
Backflip Peta
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7688
23.25
Ebby's Plan (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7768
24.38
Kira's Pole Boy
Brindle D
T: Kira Burnett
Kira Burnett
6871
23.24
Mac Daddy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6585
23.79
Blackpool Flyer
Black B
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
7767
NBT
Sketchy Cosmic
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5786
23.17
Gambeth
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
8767
23.39
Broke Even
BK D
(into 3)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5666
23.78
Crazy Connie (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4745
23.48
R11
5
8
2
7
Keybow @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alderley Rox
Brindle B
T: Robert White
Robert White
6862
16.12
Awesome Doll
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4115
16.00
Kinloch County
Brindle D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8748
16.53
Cedar Minnie (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
6265
16.30
Weffalee Dancer
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
1331
NBT
Fusebox Abby
Black B
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
3868
17.28
Double Karma
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
5755
16.26
Sassy Slyder
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5834
16.22
Sailor Boy
Lt Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5447
16.16
Over Watch (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
7857
16.84