OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Potts Park
Young
Taree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
AUCKLAND
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Bendigo
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Auckland
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
3
1
6
R2
1
5
3
8
R3
6
2
3
8
R4
1
10
6
3
R5
1
2
6
4
R6
8
2
4
6
R7
5
4
2
6
R8
9
2
1
8
R9
6
8
3
5
R10
3
1
5
8
R11
2
4
6
1
R12
5
8
2
1
Kennel closes at
06:32 15 April 2017
R1
2
3
1
6
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Stks
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Runner Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
4432
NBT
Bogie Bennett
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4147
35.23
Jay Bee
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3157
35.40
Selena
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
3724
35.40
Macquarie Mist
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
5761
35.20
Sheza Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
1525
35.28
Robbie Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1243
NBT
Prince Zesta
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
7543
35.06
Zipping Pixie (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7653
35.54
R2
1
5
3
8
Bishop Collins Mdn Heat1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Vieri
Black D
T: Neville Broadbent
Neville Broadbent
36
NBT
Big Gee Tee (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2271
23.16
Pocky's Princess
BK B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
N/A
NBT
Little Evie
Black B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
7
24.68
Cara Mack Flash
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
86
25.60
Evening Rowe
Black B
T: Peter Seaton
Peter Seaton
87
23.90
Neverland Pirate
Blue D
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
6763
23.54
Justified Ego
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5453
23.56
Despicable Skye
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
2687
24.46
Pixi Limeburner (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
5584
23.54
R3
6
2
3
8
Thankyou Keybow at Stud Mdn Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nialilli
Brindle B
T: Margaret Bright
Margaret Bright
N/A
NBT
Glama Jewel
Black B
T: Robert Vines
Robert Vines
5556
NBT
Lachlan Black
Black D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
8
NBT
Miss Brae
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
43
NBT
Limeburner Dixi
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
33
23.73
Key Lexus
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
4627
23.35
Reba Rocks (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
328
23.35
Magic Drive
Black D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
4
23.98
Cosmic Rum
Black D
(into 7)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
3545
23.49
Where's My Moola (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6668
24.15
R4
1
10
6
3
Heddon Greta Hotel Mdn Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buddy Tokaam
BE D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5436
23.52
Autumn Rowe
Black B
T: Peter Seaton
Peter Seaton
7
NBT
Honeybadger Doll
Black B
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
5245
23.32
Pipe Of Peace
Blue Fwn D
T: Marian Anderson
Marian Anderson
6835
23.43
Elegant Gift (SCR)
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
6636
23.57
Reagie Charles
Black D
T: Neville York
Neville York
25
23.47
Zipping Gabby (SCR)
T: William Bright
William Bright
N/A
NBT
Elsa Brava
Fawn B
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
8
NBT
Miss Lardon
Black B
(into 5)
T: Laura Attwood
Laura Attwood
3466
23.74
Flying Silence
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
4745
23.72
R5
1
2
6
4
Thank You Lenny Morgan Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shelly's Cougar
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
1167
22.92
Effective Arrow
Wh & Blk B
T: Phillip Morgan
Phillip Morgan
2211
22.90
Ice Cold Bundy (L/SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
7588
23.28
Avondale Astro
Black D
T: Bruce Taylor
Bruce Taylor
5184
23.08
Lachy's Luck
Black D
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
5577
23.03
New England
Blue & Wh D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2136
22.98
Hurry Mccurry (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
5665
22.92
Our Clancy Jack
Black D
T: Donald Andrews
Donald Andrews
8647
23.00
Tukula
Black D
(into 7)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
3488
23.40
Heza Carnegie (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2356
NBT
R6
8
2
4
6
Awesome Project at Stud Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Am I Doomed
Black D
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
5171
29.91
Rockstar Roy
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6227
30.07
Porphry Pearl
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7864
30.22
Hombre Montana
Black D
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
5527
30.09
Fascinate Jasper
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
2755
29.97
Zipper It Patsy
Black B
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
5762
30.03
Shearer's Ugg
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2164
30.69
Comatose
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
4221
29.89
Armatree Alice (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
6584
30.17
Laurie's Pet (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3786
30.82
R7
5
4
2
6
No Donuts at Stud Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Oakey (L/SCR)
T: Shane Ebbeck
Shane Ebbeck
4658
NBT
Bimbadgen Man
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5713
30.12
Armatree Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
7432
30.00
Wodger
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3758
30.71
Gattlin Sun
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
5334
30.08
Zipping Biddy
Red Fwn B
T: William Bright
William Bright
6321
30.00
Gee Rafe
Blue B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3478
30.20
Wills
Blue D
T: William Davies
William Davies
2127
30.03
Swagger's Angel (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
6371
NBT
Laurie's Premier (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4638
30.97
R8
9
2
1
8
From the Track Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who Said That
Blue D
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
3551
NBT
Kyra Miss
Black B
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
1547
29.73
Rio Rocket
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
8788
30.75
Chase The Dream (SCR)
T: Mark Tailby
Mark Tailby
2177
30.14
Avid Lad
Dark Bdl D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
3557
30.37
Alder Park
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
7315
30.38
Smart Izzy
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
1234
29.90
Bit Pushy
Black D
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
2431
29.97
Welsh Karma
Black D
(into 4)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
3857
29.87
One Call Away (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
4463
30.02
R9
6
8
3
5
Keybow at Stud Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lexus Banner
Blue B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
1618
NBT
Oscar Della
Black D
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
6154
23.97
Observant
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
5413
22.98
Mako Icon
Blue Bdl B
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
2171
NBT
Bobby Tokaam
Blue D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5331
23.07
Rikasso Lilly
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
7328
23.02
Magic On Tap (SCR)
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
6732
23.04
Sketchy Allan
Black D
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
2854
23.31
Hillbilly Jo
Black D
(into 7)
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
6373
23.17
Hot And Swift (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
7635
23.61
R10
3
1
5
8
Sires on Ice Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freeway Reagan
Fawn D
T: Neville York
Neville York
1214
23.08
Oh So Cosmic
Wh & Blue D
T: Philip Munn
Philip Munn
7854
23.04
Chunky But Funky
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
5563
23.04
Marlow's Gift
Black D
T: Herbert Stewart
Herbert Stewart
3434
23.10
Melissa's Charm
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5852
22.99
One With (SCR)
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
3443
NBT
Karter's Magic
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
1463
23.02
Cath Attack
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
1142
NBT
Sketchy Lass
Black B
(into 6)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
3778
23.32
Allegro Piccolo (SCR)
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
5276
23.24
R11
2
4
6
1
Smart Missile at Stud Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ellie's Encore
Black B
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4878
23.10
Flying Future
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
5141
22.98
Sooky Girl
Black B
T: Barry Radnidge
Barry Radnidge
2218
23.42
Jersey Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2147
NBT
Jep Dark Kidz
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
1736
23.65
Showtime Angel
Fawn B
T: Shane Ebbeck
Shane Ebbeck
7212
23.19
Scott Nothing
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
1342
23.25
Jazz Fingers
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
7583
23.45
Only Three (SCR)
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
16
23.86
Here Comes Harry (SCR)
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
3574
NBT
R12
5
8
2
1
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kinloch Laddie
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
8648
23.49
Sketchy Alley
Black B
T: Yasmin Ellis
Yasmin Ellis
5758
23.52
Marlow's Jewel
Black B
T: Herbert Stewart
Herbert Stewart
5647
23.22
Bad Boy Delly
Blk & Wh D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6584
23.22
Sticky Zipper
Black B
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
7777
23.19
Toss The Boss
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
7557
23.17
Shibee
Black B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
5756
23.71
Senza Star
Blue B
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
5854
23.39
Jimmy Charlotte (SCR)
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
5648
23.22
Lil' Black Miss (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5775
24.04