OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Taree
NSW
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Meadows
Capalaba
Bendigo
Albion Park
Traralgon
Rockhampton
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Taree
NSW
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
2
4
3
R2
3
8
6
7
R3
5
4
6
3
R4
2
1
6
4
R5
6
1
5
8
R6
7
8
2
6
R7
6
4
7
2
R8
1
5
9
2
R9
2
7
1
3
R10
2
3
7
8
Kennel closes at
11:18 18 May 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
8
2
4
3
Welcome to Taree Greyhounds Maiden
Maiden 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,700 - $380 - $280
$1.7K - $380 - $280
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shimmy Debacle
Brindle D
T: Gregory Baldwin
Gregory Baldwin
3374
23.95
Bundy Rocks
Fawn B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
5353
NBT
Glenreagh Burner
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
85
NBT
Fly To Eden
Black B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
4232
23.26
Vacant Box
Olsen Gang
Black D
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
53
NBT
Derek Keeping
Black D
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
7223
24.03
Codrington Queen
Black B
T: Lynette Dagott
Lynette Dagott
46
NBT
R2
3
8
6
7
Town Head Fruit & Veg Maiden
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,700 - $380 - $280
$1.7K - $380 - $280
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Cheyse
Fawn D
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
N/A
NBT
Twisted On Bags
Black B
T: Mitchell Jobson
Mitchell Jobson
3556
18.84
Bundy Prize
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
4243
NBT
Sylvia's Mother
Black B
T: Loren Davis
Loren Davis
8
NBT
Have Faith
Black B
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
48
NBT
Magic Rangoon
Black D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
8877
19.38
He Maybe
Wh & Blk D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
72
19.42
Pizza This
Black D
T: Teasha Pye
Teasha Pye
6245
18.79
Ghost Whacker (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8577
19.47
Rhyno's Champ (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8778
19.24
R3
5
4
6
3
Grnsw Masters
M1/M2/M3 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$2,000 - $500 - $380
$2K - $500 - $380
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polished Magic
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
2354
18.28
Sailor Boy
Lt Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6326
18.12
Lenny's Jagger
Black D
T: Teasha Pye
Teasha Pye
5144
18.17
Ms Vuitton
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
6326
17.95
Alumni
Black D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
5644
NBT
Rapid Combustion
Black B
T: Stanley Towers
Stanley Towers
6248
18.41
Rivergum Ridge
Dark Bdl D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
4428
18.12
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6675
NBT
El Grand Deano (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6665
18.35
R4
2
1
6
4
Tgrc 65th Birthday
4th/5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$2,100 - $500 - $400
$2.1K - $500 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vicious
Red Fwn B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
2382
22.25
Tarnie
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
F473
NBT
Gagan Muldoon
Red Bdl D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
7716
23.28
Hit It Benny
W & Dk Bdl D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
6733
22.49
Ravishing Ruby
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3674
22.57
Tonight
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3326
23.79
Moe Giblet
Brindle D
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
5825
22.77
Spring Baron
Brindle D
T: Matthew Finlay
Matthew Finlay
7377
22.75
R5
6
1
5
8
NSW Office Technology
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$2,000 - $500 - $380
$2K - $500 - $380
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
George's Luck
Fawn B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
2685
22.83
Sophia Jazz
Black B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
1511
22.95
Deep Sapphire
Blue B
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
5134
NBT
Symi Ventura
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
1677
22.71
Larson's Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
7318
23.28
Spring Kimetto
Lt Fawn B
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
2611
22.43
Wilson Place (SCR)
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
1712
22.69
Minnesota Ace
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3577
23.06
Devil's Diamonds
Red Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
1875
NBT
R6
7
8
2
6
Taree Branch GBOTA
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$2,000 - $500 - $380
$2K - $500 - $380
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Orson
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5752
23.03
Miss Tallowood
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4641
23.08
Simply Savage
WBK B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
5125
23.37
Winlock Gummy
Red Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4858
23.34
Flick's Dilemma (L/SCR)
T: Teasha Pye
Teasha Pye
7727
23.46
Duke Of Diamonds
Black D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
7323
23.09
Melissa's Louise
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1368
22.98
Strength To Burn
Fawn B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
2745
24.06
Devil's Diamonds (SCR)
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
1875
23.11
R7
6
4
7
2
Ranvet Performance
Non Graded 537m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,000
$2,700 - $770 - $530
$2.7K - $770 - $530
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Symi Fortuna
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
7656
31.28
Tiny Sparkle
Black B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
1314
NBT
Oh So Orson
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4433
31.29
Victor Sannette
Fawn D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
3232
31.07
Void (SCR)
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
3F16
30.86
Unidentified
Red Fwn D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
2183
31.90
Major Control
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
3351
NBT
Ruby Sannette (SCR)
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
6686
31.18
R8
1
5
9
2
Royal Hotel Silver Bullet Final Silver Bullet F
4th/5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,500
$6,000 - $1,500 - $1,000
$6K - $1.5K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Belle
Black B
T: Danial Stone
Danial Stone
3511
22.22
Teeny Turner
Black B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
8442
22.61
Classic Artist
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4511
22.35
Howdy Slim (SCR)
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
2431
22.67
Lucky Ace
Brindle D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4111
22.27
Pugsley's Girl
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
4171
22.53
Clanda's Miss
Black B
T: Danial Stone
Danial Stone
2612
22.60
Flying Giuseppe
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2411
22.64
Wilson Place
Black D
(into 4)
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
1712
22.69
Manila Brae (SCR)
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
2242
22.75
R9
2
7
1
3
Carlovers Tuncurry
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$2,000 - $500 - $380
$2K - $500 - $380
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunset Sal
Black B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
3768
18.01
Mr. Bean Keeping
Black D
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
5344
NBT
Roy Rip
Black D
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
4223
18.02
Bundy Rocket
Black D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6326
18.22
Bomber Ghost
Blue B
T: Danial Stone
Danial Stone
1222
18.17
Bundy Star
Black D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
1665
18.26
Miss Supersonic
Black B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
7732
18.13
Swishy Chloe
Brindle B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7541
19.15
Texas Keeping (SCR)
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
4447
NBT
Danger Boy (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7745
18.24
R10
2
3
7
8
Minett & Wright Removals
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$2,000 - $500 - $380
$2K - $500 - $380
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingston Hound
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
7714
18.39
Mulberry Man
Dark Bdl D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
4114
18.44
Maddy Northcott
Black B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
4434
18.42
Solar Nova
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5277
18.19
Sailing Away
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
1537
18.35
Surface
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
5526
18.62
Two Four Rico
Black D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
3523
18.25
Prince Stimo
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
4728
18.38
Omahri Zeus (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
6788
18.69
Texas Keeping (SCR)
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
4447
NBT