OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Taree
NSW
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Gawler
Bendigo
Albion Park
Geelong
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Taree
NSW
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
8
7
3
R2
1
4
3
9
R3
1
8
7
2
R4
3
4
5
2
R5
3
7
5
1
R6
3
7
8
6
R7
1
3
2
6
R8
3
8
5
2
R9
1
6
3
7
R10
1
5
8
7
R11
3
4
2
1
R12
5
1
3
7
Kennel closes at
11:23 29 September 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
5
8
7
3
Welcome to Bbet Park Taree Mdn
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tobias
Wht & Fwn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
N/A
NBT
Bin Chicken Boy
Black D
T: Glenn Mighell
Glenn Mighell
N/A
NBT
Major Hope
Wh & Blk B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6358
18.41
Symi Ventura
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
N/A
NBT
Call Me Smiley
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
4662
NBT
Fire Me
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
N/A
NBT
Fresh Fried Fish
Black B
T: Sharee Robertson
Sharee Robertson
N/A
NBT
Kiarni Kurt
Black D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
323F
18.59
Delly's Daughter (SCR)
T: Rachael Maguire
Rachael Maguire
N/A
NBT
Elusive Catch (SCR)
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
N/A
NBT
R2
1
4
3
9
Town Head Fruit & Veg Maiden
Maiden 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emmy Driven
BK B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
6322
22.94
Barcia's Dream
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
5278
NBT
Bumpy Bill
Black D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
5374
NBT
Kinloch Cutie
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
6337
23.25
Gilded Goat
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
237
NBT
Young Ghost (SCR)
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
2325
23.15
Glenreagh Spud
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7738
NBT
Oh So Orson
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
N/A
NBT
Lorain's Bow
Black D
(into 6)
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
5885
23.00
Sisters Forever (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4467
23.59
R3
1
8
7
2
Bbet Price Bump
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiny Sparkle
Black B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
1185
22.76
Plead Innocent
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6782
23.27
Hold Your Fire
Blue D
T: Anthony Roche
Anthony Roche
4386
22.96
Bad Boy Smooth
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4574
22.91
Sketchy Huntsman
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1636
22.46
Treasure Chest
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
4788
22.36
Dodge The Heat
Red Fwn B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6745
22.55
Tiri Levi
Lt Fawn D
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
7166
22.62
El Roller (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4845
22.75
Rebecca Gay (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5767
23.58
R4
3
4
5
2
NSW Office Technology
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Havana Sunset
Black B
T: Richard Finlay
Richard Finlay
6145
22.89
Salana
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2778
23.60
Tool Time Tommy
Blue D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
1235
NBT
Belmont Duchess
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
115
22.91
Strawberry Elly
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
2567
23.64
Daniela Walsh
Brindle B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
6563
NBT
Guided By Soul
Fawn B
T: Jessica Savage
Jessica Savage
8378
22.88
Bundy Rocket
Black D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
5125
23.08
Rebecca Gay (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5767
23.58
El Roller (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4845
22.75
R5
3
7
5
1
bbet.com.au
5th Grade 537m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take The Lollies
Black D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
4636
NBT
Bye For All
Black B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
3764
31.24
Aston Shiloh
Black B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
6485
NBT
Sweet Sunshine
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
8464
31.26
Ruby Sannette
Brindle B
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
1422
31.93
Carry The One
Black B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
6366
NBT
Matsumi
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
6145
31.19
Bago Go Go
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3633
31.67
Awesome Buddy (SCR)
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
5846
31.81
Tan Can Go (SCR)
T: Lucinda Gaffney
Lucinda Gaffney
7868
31.25
R6
3
7
8
6
Taree Branch GBOTA
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kung
Black D
T: Gregory Baldwin
Gregory Baldwin
3718
23.27
Danish Princess
Wht & Fwn B
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
8565
NBT
My Bro Larson
Black D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
8476
NBT
Ziggy Mulwee
Black B
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
1F38
22.63
George's Luck
Fawn B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
2615
NBT
Kiarni Declan
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5672
23.51
Tough Tiri
Black D
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
5374
24.22
Symi Fortuna
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
5551
NBT
El Roller (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4845
22.75
Rebecca Gay (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5767
23.58
R7
1
3
2
6
Ranvet 1-3 Win 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Baron
Brindle D
T: Matthew Finlay
Matthew Finlay
2231
NBT
Kingston Hound
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
4632
18.39
Teeny Tiger
Lt Bdl B
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
547F
18.39
Kelly's Offsider (L/SCR)
T: Jayden Patterson
Jayden Patterson
3142
18.51
Acadia's Gone (L/SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4548
18.77
Maddy Northcott
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7458
18.52
Cundle Kate
Lt Bdl B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
4825
18.74
Cosmic Adventure
Black D
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
8258
18.80
Winlock Gummy (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7767
18.69
Felicia Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8864
18.48
R8
3
8
5
2
Royal Hotel Taree 1-3 Win 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock On By
Red Fwn D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
1184
18.37
Zarabella
Black B
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
4667
18.14
Danger Boy
Brindle D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8321
18.74
Bold Tradition
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6287
NBT
Ravishing Ruby
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6482
18.40
Nothing To Smart
Black D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1641
18.19
Adele Robbo
Black B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
7836
18.67
Two Four Rico
Black D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
6242
NBT
Bundy Star (SCR)
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6786
18.38
Winlock Gummy (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7767
18.69
R9
1
6
3
7
Minett & Wright Removals 1-3w 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Ghost
Blue B
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
3146
18.42
Gagan Dolly
Black B
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
2753
18.87
FUNKY ROBBO
Black B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
2372
NBT
Cundle Emma
Wh & Blk B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
6474
18.92
Lightning Link
Black B
T: Natasha Watson
Natasha Watson
4678
18.53
Victor Sannette
Fawn D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
2135
18.40
Summer Cash
Black D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
142
NBT
Diver's Single
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
2758
18.75
Felicia Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8864
18.48
Black Mikey (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7478
18.62
R10
1
5
8
7
Australian Hotel Wingham 1-3w 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esther's Choice
Black B
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
5716
NBT
Nora's Girl
Blue B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1275
18.45
Gagan Muldoon
Red Bdl D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
1358
18.38
Get Up Ally
Blue D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
5356
18.11
Kulu Miracle
Black D
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
6436
NBT
Clanda's Miss (SCR)
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
5576
18.60
Lansdowne Boy
Black D
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
6683
18.58
Don't Tell Lindy
Black B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
5678
NBT
Black Mikey
Black D
(into 6)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7478
18.62
Bundy Star (SCR)
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6786
18.38
R11
3
4
2
1
Mitch Jobson & the Point Painting
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sailor Boy
Lt Bdl D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
2565
18.12
Pick A Whacker
Lt Fawn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6246
18.32
Kermaro
Black B
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
8F44
NBT
Discard Road
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
7354
18.60
Blue Fire Ice
Blue & Wh D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5353
17.97
Sunset Sal
Black B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
3553
18.01
Candles Princess
Black B
T: Sharon Wall
Sharon Wall
2F27
18.20
Cundle Checkbook
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1138
18.10
Rachel's Boy (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4462
18.11
Rapid Combustion (SCR)
T: Stanley Towers
Stanley Towers
4275
18.43
R12
5
1
3
7
Tuncurry Car & Boat Wash
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tigress Eye
Black B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
2573
22.52
Winlock Locky
Red Fwn B
T: Robert White
Robert White
8168
23.38
Fabio Lass
Blue B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
2656
22.07
Good Job Bob
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3615
22.82
Willina Girl
Fawn B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
2224
22.35
Showtime Tiger
Black D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
1455
NBT
Bumpy Black
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
5545
23.03
Loud And Rowdy (SCR)
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
2365
NBT