OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Tamworth
NSW
Wauchope
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Gawler
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Tamworth
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Gawler
SA
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
1
5
R2
8
6
2
4
R3
5
2
9
6
R4
7
6
1
3
R5
3
8
5
1
R6
3
7
2
6
R7
3
2
1
8
R8
6
8
1
7
R9
7
2
1
4
R10
3
1
6
8
Kennel closes at
12:45 26 June 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
8
3
1
5
Sires on Ice Appreciation
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karter's Blaze
Black D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
4267
20.61
Little Chipper
Blue B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
8625
NBT
Temptation Craze
Black B
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
3233
NBT
Got To Drive
Dark Bdl D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
3365
NBT
Tralee Trouble
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
36
NBT
Our Chap Tom
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
N/A
NBT
Rojo Grande
Red Fwn D
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
6
NBT
Rev Up Coco
Black B
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
4
NBT
Barooga Toy (SCR)
T: John Cini
John Cini
6446
NBT
Graceful Lass (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
6457
20.88
R2
8
6
2
4
Rob Munn Bookmaker 1-5w Appreciation 1-5 Wins F
Non Graded 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurricane Ashy (SCR)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
5242
NBT
Zipper Shine
Black D
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
6155
20.60
Rock It Out
Black B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
2816
NBT
Queue For Quids
Wh & Blue D
T: Jade Lee
Jade Lee
4214
NBT
Flashy Manner
Black B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1243
20.10
Nelly Erskin
Black B
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
2223
20.65
Big Bro Tango
Black D
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
2344
NBT
Hally Mulwee
Brindle B
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3151
20.50
Daph's Echo
Rd Fn & Wh B
(into 1)
T: Jess Fothergill
Jess Fothergill
6561
NBT
Mad Mick (SCR)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
2152
NBT
R3
5
2
9
6
John Cini Painting Cannonball
Non Graded 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yorklea Stash (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
1118
20.30
Dance A Tango
Blue B
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
2426
NBT
Swift Jill
Black B
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
3815
20.44
Purple Vixen
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
141F
20.91
La La Louis
Black D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
2261
NBT
Mr. Cash
Blue Bdl D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5673
NBT
Wonder Woolly
Lt Bdl D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
3316
20.47
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
115F
20.65
Maywyn Hersheys
Blk & Wh B
(into 1)
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
7567
19.98
Remember That (SCR)
T: Graeme Wilkinson
Graeme Wilkinson
8778
20.22
R4
7
6
1
3
Peel Valley Traffic Control Maiden Final Maiden Se
Maiden 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,300
$4,300 - $600 - $400
$4.3K - $600 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Bindi
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2
24.04
Rutland Jess
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
2761
10.50
Mean Blake
Brindle D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2
24.03
My Bro Blue
Blue B
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
6462
24.11
Tralee Tristan
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
441
24.03
Hit It Benny
W & Dk Bdl D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
1
23.88
Hey Buddy
Red Fwn D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
261
23.68
State Alert
Black B
T: Denis Nixon
Denis Nixon
2
24.12
Al's Holiday (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3
24.08
Casino Road (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
5543
24.13
R5
3
8
5
1
Thomas Foods International Masters
M1/M2/M3 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karinya Mann
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
4782
23.23
Jason's Chance
Black D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
7358
24.50
Rice's Legacy
Black D
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
4434
23.34
All Negoa
Black B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
4356
NBT
Immediate
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1321
NBT
Black Maserati
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6832
24.23
Caeden's Control
Dark Bdl D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
3776
NBT
Smokem Joe
Black D
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
1411
23.33
Jargon Jimmy (SCR)
T: Graeme Wilkinson
Graeme Wilkinson
8674
NBT
R6
3
7
2
6
John Jordan Memorial Final Ng Series F
Non Graded 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,500 - $530 - $400
$2.5K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlie Bender
Fawn D
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
4553
24.15
My Lil Louie
Black D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
3353
24.09
Fernando's Gal
Blk & Wh B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
6181
23.92
Typhoon Jed
Black D
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
6231
23.74
Sakeyna
Black B
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
3142
24.24
Outrageous Jet
Black B
T: Donna Howarth
Donna Howarth
7442
23.60
Swift Fox
Blue Fwn B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7716
23.98
Little Creek
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
2732
24.03
Tralee Ace (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3563
23.68
Opal Sky (SCR)
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
1774
24.13
R7
3
2
1
8
The Muzzler 1-6 Win
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Kevin
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
4135
NBT
La La Nebraska
BK D
T: Jess Fothergill
Jess Fothergill
3734
NBT
Franco Fernando
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
1426
26.35
Agland Smoke
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
1546
NBT
Udeyan Bale
BK D
T: Jess Fothergill
Jess Fothergill
1715
NBT
Tralee Ace
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3563
26.84
Swift Dylan
Red Fwn D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2534
26.85
Only A Winner
Dark Bdl B
T: Donna Howarth
Donna Howarth
3386
10.06
Tralee Erskin (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5341
NBT
Southwood Mia (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
6667
26.43
R8
6
8
1
7
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Ng Series F
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,800
$5,500 - $800 - $500
$5.5K - $800 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Hero
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1151
26.44
Impress Lleyton
Black D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2351
26.88
Zulu Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
3512
27.04
Disco Chook
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3213
26.55
Baby Guinness
Black B
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
3153
26.58
Murphey
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
1321
25.94
Super Start
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2362
26.40
Gulgong Flyer
Black D
T: Arthur Barrass
Arthur Barrass
4772
26.52
Sweet Cawbourne (SCR)
T: Nevyl Hand
Nevyl Hand
6413
27.05
Zane Herrera (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4564
26.57
R9
7
2
1
4
Newhaven Stud Farm 0-3 Win Appreciation
Mixed 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nellie Creek
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
6716
NBT
Federal Limit
Black B
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
6137
27.54
Rivergum Buck
Fawn D
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3548
26.72
Zelia
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
7447
NBT
Lad From Bunnan
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
6185
NBT
Extreme Shian
Black D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5666
27.09
Bailey Keeping
Dark Bdl D
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
5511
NBT
Let's Go Eris (L/SCR)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
4288
NBT
Al's Holiday (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3
NBT
Sweet Zeal (SCR)
T: Joanne Russell
Joanne Russell
4245
NBT
R10
3
1
6
8
Garrards Horse & Hound 0-3 Win 0-3 Wins F
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Road To Glebe
Black D
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
3232
NBT
Rutland Charlie
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
1334
NBT
Sweet Cawbourne
Black B
T: Nevyl Hand
Nevyl Hand
6413
27.05
Tin Town
BK B
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
3254
NBT
Banoffee Dream (L/SCR)
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
2625
NBT
Zane Herrera
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4564
26.57
Power Grip
Brindle D
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
2343
NBT
Swift Jerry
Black D
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
1267
NBT
Rivergum Buck (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3548
26.72
Nellie Creek (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
6716
26.93