OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Tamworth
NSW
Potts Park
Temora
Wauchope
Tamworth
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Tamworth
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
1
5
R2
3
2
6
7
R3
3
2
7
6
R4
4
7
2
1
R5
1
2
4
3
R6
6
4
2
5
R7
2
6
4
1
R8
3
6
5
1
R9
4
1
2
3
R10
1
6
7
2
Kennel closes at
02:45 15 June 2019
R1
4
8
1
5
Peel Valley Traffic Control/curly Craig Ht1 Maiden
Maiden 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,295
$850 - $255 - $190
$850 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maca Roy
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
N/A
NBT
Remember Gus
Lt Bdl D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
766
NBT
Oxford Street
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
3234
NBT
Soy Sauce
Black B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
N/A
NBT
Super Archie
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
N/A
NBT
Rutland Madison
Black B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
N/A
NBT
Sketchy Butler
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
27
NBT
Rachel's Boy
Brindle D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
232
NBT
R2
3
2
6
7
Peel Valley Traffic Control/curly Craig Ht2 Maiden
Maiden 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,295
$850 - $255 - $190
$850 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mauritian Koukla
Lt Fawn B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
N/A
NBT
Matilda Grace
Black B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
4
NBT
Flying Dart
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
6657
NBT
Kiowa Princess
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5364
NBT
Vacant Box
Rivergum Buck
Fawn D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
N/A
NBT
Typhoon Hilda
Black B
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
6232
NBT
Banoffee Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
N/A
NBT
R3
3
2
7
6
Peel Valley Traffic Control/curly Craig Ht3 Maiden
Maiden 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,295
$850 - $255 - $190
$850 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Di
Black B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
5
NBT
My Buddy
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
N/A
NBT
Raekey
Black B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
5645
NBT
Big Poppy Gee
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Flying Icarus
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
7785
NBT
Typhoon Rachel
Black B
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
7346
NBT
Jo Marie
Black B
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
N/A
NBT
R4
4
7
2
1
Peel Valley Traffic Control/curly Craig Ht4 Maiden
Maiden 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,295
$850 - $255 - $190
$850 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Girl Morgan
Wh & Blk B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
N/A
NBT
Skaikru
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
7666
NBT
Benny's Thunda
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
N/A
NBT
Murphey
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Copper Echo
Red Fwn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7
NBT
Nan Moffitt
BK B
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
N/A
NBT
Tralee Diesel
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
N/A
NBT
R5
1
2
4
3
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat 1 Ng Series
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,525
$1,000 - $300 - $225
$1K - $300 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1214
25.70
Gunnadoo Roller
BK D
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
5222
NBT
Irinka Milo
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
1887
NBT
Lizzy Keen
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
1134
NBT
Robbie Knows
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
2216
NBT
Saga Noren
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3863
27.08
Sharnie
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
8581
26.63
Braeman
Brindle D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
3784
NBT
R6
6
4
2
5
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat 2 Ng Series
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,525
$1,000 - $300 - $225
$1K - $300 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Illusive Lexi
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3176
26.37
Trendy Tralee
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
1217
26.68
Speedy Marina
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
8775
NBT
Dupiter
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
4241
26.30
Gagan Colin
Black D
T: John Robinson
John Robinson
6425
26.08
Sketchy Tralee
Fawn B
T: Tracey Hand
Tracey Hand
8553
NBT
Limburg Magic (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
6884
27.20
It's Rowdy
Blue Bdl D
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
1333
26.78
R7
2
6
4
1
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat 3 Ng Series
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,525
$1,000 - $300 - $225
$1K - $300 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Copper Note
Red Fwn D
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
4412
26.48
Typhoon Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
1111
26.07
Dudley
Black D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
6418
NBT
Swift Zara
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1246
NBT
Orlov Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3555
27.06
Ned's Chance
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
3188
NBT
Phillip
Black D
T: Wayne Chandler
Wayne Chandler
3121
NBT
Another Gagan
Black D
T: John Robinson
John Robinson
7516
27.46
R8
3
6
5
1
John Jordan Memorial/sandybyme Heat 1 4/5th Grade
4th/5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,375
$900 - $275 - $200
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Dodge
Black B
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
1411
NBT
Tralee Destroyer
Wh & Blk D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2823
23.29
Smokem Joe
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
5613
23.59
Lila's Boy
Black D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
6375
NBT
Teejay Roxy
Brindle B
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
4813
23.46
Ruby Spring
Fawn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5241
NBT
Bushranger Ben
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7136
NBT
Golden Nangar
Red Fwn D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1514
23.35
No More Sisco (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6324
23.73
Invictus Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7242
23.79
R9
4
1
2
3
John Jordan Memorial/sandybyme Heat 2 4/5th Grade
4th/5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,375
$900 - $275 - $200
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogan Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
2133
NBT
Saltbush Kid
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
1456
23.59
Tralee Anna
Wh & Blk B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2717
23.59
Red Razzler
Red Bdl B
T: Tracey Hand
Tracey Hand
1117
NBT
Carlos Magic
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4137
NBT
Nitro Flare
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6572
23.14
Satay
Black D
T: Wayne Chandler
Wayne Chandler
3633
NBT
Carlos Appeal
Bdl & Wh D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
2533
23.82
Typhoon Jed (SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3616
NBT
Shining Halo (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6552
24.14
R10
1
6
7
2
John Jordan Memorial/sandybyme Heat 3 4/5th Grade
4th/5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,375
$900 - $275 - $200
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cullinan Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5615
23.22
Symi Summer
Blue Bdl D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5661
NBT
Scott Pace
Brindle D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
2335
NBT
Swift Tralee
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
4332
23.60
Kingsbrae Boy
Black D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
1275
NBT
Knocka Note
Red Bdl B
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
3324
23.63
Typhoon Tiffany
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3216
NBT
Bruno Dafon (SCR)
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1167
23.71
Gambling Duke
Black D
(into 8)
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
4334
23.60
Wee Ronda Crazy (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4465
NBT