OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Tamworth
NSW
Lithgow
Potts Park
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Shepparton
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Tamworth
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
8
2
3
1
R2
7
3
8
1
R3
4
1
8
3
R4
3
2
8
1
R5
1
3
4
2
R6
8
3
5
1
R7
8
2
7
4
R8
2
1
6
3
R9
1
8
2
3
Kennel closes at
01:45 29 October 2016
R1
8
2
3
1
Jeff Teege Appreciation Stakes
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Your Shout Kev
Black D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
4131
NBT
Typhoon Clare
Brindle B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3364
24.96
Typhoon Marty
Red Bdl D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5222
26.69
Bad Wife
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
8477
NBT
Typhoon Jayne (L/SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
4713
26.63
Rival Houdini
Fawn D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4534
26.26
Chosen Diamond
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1482
NBT
Satsuma Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2621
24.81
R2
7
3
8
1
Duke's Ice Appreciation 0-1 Stks
Mixed 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sportsmans Jess
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
3776
25.04
Mister Elusive
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7571
NBT
Awesome Gwen
Black B
T: Donald Jackson
Donald Jackson
5245
NBT
Tangles Valley
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6344
NBT
Suzy Shot
Black B
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
1688
NBT
Mr. Balu Diamond
Blue D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
4886
24.36
Wet Weekend
Lt Bdl B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5441
NBT
Shaz's Gun
Brindle B
T: John Eather
John Eather
3483
NBT
Idol's Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
884
NBT
R3
4
1
8
3
Community Mutual 0-1 Stks
Mixed 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tangle Fern
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7843
NBT
Tralee Hawke (SCR)
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
43
NBT
Tralee Snook
Black B
T: Simone Taylor
Simone Taylor
7542
24.09
Rutland Annie
Black B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
3177
NBT
Sportsmans Ruby
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
22
NBT
Diddy Riot
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
55
NBT
Stick On Tick
Black D
T: Donald Jackson
Donald Jackson
5575
24.34
White Tip Pepper
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7475
NBT
Idol's Raider
Black B
(into 2)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
884
NBT
R4
3
2
8
1
Max Hughes Appreciation 0-1 Stks
Mixed 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Orlov Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
845
24.12
La Izzie
Black B
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
764
NBT
Mr. Deeks
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
553
NBT
White Muppet
Lt Bdl B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
5786
NBT
Sportsmans Bella
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
35
NBT
Make Kathy Smile
Black B
T: Donald Jackson
Donald Jackson
6537
NBT
El Don Senior
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
6762
NBT
Final Call
Blue B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
N/A
NBT
Idol's Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8848
25.17
R5
1
3
4
2
Kootingal Quality Meats Appreciation Stks
4th/5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Runaround
Black B
T: Maurice Austin
Maurice Austin
1233
23.44
Viva Canute
Brindle B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
6736
24.09
Hurricane Zack
Black D
T: David Booby
David Booby
5544
23.71
Rutland Don
Black D
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
8476
24.43
Spring Dale
Black B
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
5361
23.52
Prince Tralee
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6177
23.66
Typhoon Charles
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5235
23.76
Sportsman's Roxy
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
1877
24.82
Mulwee Plaza (SCR)
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
7753
23.71
R6
8
3
5
1
Race Day Staff Appreciation Stks
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bralyn Arlo
Fawn B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
6247
NBT
Jimbolt
Black D
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
7553
20.01
Lucky Jewel
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
7358
20.37
Kitty Note
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
3278
NBT
Typhoon Fay
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
7523
20.35
Sportsmans Rebel
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
2814
20.51
Quatro Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7847
20.26
Fire Fly Huei
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8734
NBT
Bindigo Lass (SCR)
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
7776
20.81
Blue Rapid (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7755
NBT
R7
8
2
7
4
Mikeloren Patisserie Final Sprint Series F
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$800 - $140 - $60
$800 - $140 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mrs. Deeks
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3431
19.88
Grumpy Luppy
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6341
20.16
Bralyn Phoenix
Fawn D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4262
20.44
Rutland Carol
Black B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
7421
20.11
Stylish Chloe
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2462
20.83
Inside Ellie
Blue B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4411
20.54
Rival Glen
Brindle D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
1332
19.85
Rutland Max
Black D
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
8252
20.05
Clever Chloe (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5133
20.41
Typhoon Fay (SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5233
20.35
R8
2
1
6
3
Jc Painting Services Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wicked Intent
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
7187
20.21
Major Dude
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8482
20.64
Apache Renegade
Black D
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
6571
20.56
Lost Profit
Black D
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4131
20.27
Typhoon Hugh
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2564
20.73
Poppy's Snookie
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
4511
20.66
Mulwee Senor
Blue Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3878
NBT
Rival Kev
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7434
20.65
Blue Rapid (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7755
NBT
Bindigo Angel (SCR)
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
6677
21.05
R9
1
8
2
3
Duke's Ice Appreciation Stakes
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clever Chloe
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5133
20.41
Miss Buzzard
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3766
20.24
Swift Moscato
Blue B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8885
20.17
Magic Zesta
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
6244
20.70
Kooringa Mary
Red Bdl B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4185
NBT
Firing On
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
7545
20.13
Classic Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3866
20.03
Black Morgan
Black D
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
3655
20.30
Bindigo Angel (SCR)
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
6677
21.05
Bindigo Lass (SCR)
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
7776
20.81