OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Shepparton
VIC
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Shepparton
VIC
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
5
3
6
R2
3
8
4
2
R3
7
1
3
5
R4
4
5
6
1
R5
7
10
6
3
R6
4
9
7
1
R7
1
6
7
4
R8
7
1
8
4
R9
4
2
3
1
R10
8
9
1
5
R11
5
4
2
7
R12
3
1
9
2
Kennel closes at
10:40 06 January 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
5
3
6
Hard Style Rico @ Stud
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,290
$1,600 - $460 - $230
$1.6K - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nourish
DKBD B
T: Brent Merton
Brent Merton
4488
NBT
Big Boy Duke
BK D
T: Richard Anchen
Richard Anchen
4677
26.55
Sartana
BK D
T: Shane Wetzels
Shane Wetzels
3233
26.00
Flying Mercedes
BEBD B
T: Kevin Lingard
Kevin Lingard
3457
26.34
Brothers In Arms
BK D
T: Desmond Dooley
Desmond Dooley
225
26.28
Brightly Staring
BK B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
3543
26.27
Cheetah Icon
F B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
877
NBT
Rampage Ralston
BK D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
38
25.78
Crackerjack Cap (SCR)
T: Jordan Cooper
Jordan Cooper
277
NBT
R2
3
8
4
2
Shepparton Workwear & Safety
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,290
$1,600 - $460 - $230
$1.6K - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hasten Hilda
BK B
T: Shane Wetzels
Shane Wetzels
544
22.54
Cranky Bruce
WBK D
T: Daniel Boots
Daniel Boots
86
23.38
Keepsake
WBK B
T: John Mcclelland
John Mcclelland
7722
22.92
Halloumi
F D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
5775
22.76
Easy Breezy
WBE D
T: Ian Beattie
Ian Beattie
73
NBT
Crucial
WBK B
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
444
23.13
Maria Laguerta
BK B
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
078
NBT
False Alarm
Blue D
T: Samuel Webb
Samuel Webb
2376
NBT
Little Angel (SCR)
T: Steven Hetherton
Steven Hetherton
5687
23.09
Market Lilly (SCR)
T: Darren Burkett
Darren Burkett
656
22.73
R3
7
1
3
5
Ckh Painting
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,290
$1,600 - $460 - $230
$1.6K - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stimulation
BK B
T: Glenda Buchanan
Glenda Buchanan
83
NBT
Back Pat
BK D
T: Neville Bischard
Neville Bischard
6470
NBT
Ria
BK B
T: Douglas Eddy
Douglas Eddy
2846
22.52
Market Bella
BD B
T: Darren Burkett
Darren Burkett
346
22.58
Limburg Bell
BK B
T: Judith Worsfold
Judith Worsfold
2365
NBT
Deck Forty Nine
BK D
T: Peter Bartlett
Peter Bartlett
654
NBT
Dreaming Star
BK B
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
5857
22.98
Crown Rita
BK B
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
888
NBT
Rose Danae (SCR)
T: Paula Boots
Paula Boots
2237
22.84
Top Plain (SCR)
T: John Mangion
John Mangion
4547
22.71
R4
4
5
6
1
Elite Collars & Leads
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,290
$1,600 - $460 - $230
$1.6K - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugs
BK D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
2757
22.53
Crystal Rocks
BE B
T: Shara Quinlan
Shara Quinlan
5856
22.69
Big Vader
BK B
T: Neil Mason
Neil Mason
4255
23.04
Spenser Franklin
Black D
T: Desmond Dooley
Desmond Dooley
530
NBT
Dan's Butler
Black D
T: Gary Robinson
Gary Robinson
6676
22.48
Devil's Water
BK B
T: Kevin Eyles
Kevin Eyles
4585
22.65
Orson King
WF D
T: Douglas Eddy
Douglas Eddy
8755
22.67
My Name's Jean
Black B
T: Arron Rocke
Arron Rocke
5343
NBT
King Kenny (SCR)
T: Vivianne Giles
Vivianne Giles
552
NBT
Rose Danae (SCR)
T: Paula Boots
Paula Boots
2237
22.84
R5
7
10
6
3
Byers Electrical
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pandora's Hope
BK B
T: Neil Mason
Neil Mason
7747
22.21
My Name's Darren (SCR)
T: Daniel Boots
Daniel Boots
3241
21.90
Husky Freckle
BD B
T: John Mangion
John Mangion
5207
22.00
Indigo Indy
BK B
T: Neville Bischard
Neville Bischard
5364
22.17
Now And Then
BD B
T: Glenda Buchanan
Glenda Buchanan
8385
22.03
Spanish Bullion
BE D
T: Arron Rocke
Arron Rocke
5867
22.68
Flash Paws
BK D
T: Simon Humphries
Simon Humphries
5364
22.51
Rockstar Harley
BK D
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
8675
22.58
Stella Diamond (SCR)
T: Brent Merton
Brent Merton
2865
22.34
Market Bob
BD D
(into 2)
T: Darren Burkett
Darren Burkett
6434
22.10
R6
4
9
7
1
Shepparton News
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Up Tommy
BK D
T: Sargon Kando
Sargon Kando
5377
25.65
Diamond Socks (L/SCR)
T: Brent Merton
Brent Merton
2642
26.00
Uniquely Mine (SCR)
T: Steve Daniliuk
Steve Daniliuk
6333
26.02
Lunaray
BK B
T: Vincent Mileto
Vincent Mileto
5444
25.40
Maggie Pie
BK B
T: Geoffrey Williamson
Geoffrey Williamson
3664
25.62
Silky Rose
F B
T: Anthony Costa
Anthony Costa
3335
25.54
New Samsation
BK B
T: Patrick Newell
Patrick Newell
4266
25.57
Twilight Connie
BE B
T: Sean Van Taarling
Sean Van Taarling
3684
25.47
She's A Looker
F B
(into 3)
T: Ian Beattie
Ian Beattie
6534
25.60
Favour (SCR)
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
1245
25.88
R7
1
6
7
4
Gv's Hit 96.9
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tat Panda
WBK B
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
4433
25.89
Jocularity
BK D
T: Brent Merton
Brent Merton
6857
25.96
Rare Sapphire
WF D
T: Scott Melville
Scott Melville
4762
NBT
Florentino
Black D
T: Richard Gray
Richard Gray
4774
26.42
Ishmy Neecy (SCR)
T: Kenneth Doidge
Kenneth Doidge
8778
25.56
Bonnie Too Good
BK B
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
4348
26.74
Hone Your Skills
BE D
T: Cole Brett
Cole Brett
5176
26.41
Affair Fantasy
BK B
T: Martin Hanke
Martin Hanke
6255
25.92
Mt. View Redgie (SCR)
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Kurt Burger-Trudgett
3564
26.12
Ombra
BK D
(into 5)
T: Richard Gray
Richard Gray
4218
NBT
R8
7
1
8
4
Tab - Long May We Play
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Why Delila
F B
T: Roderick Garthwaite
Roderick Garthwaite
1567
25.59
Super Sparkle
BK B
T: Murray Collyer
Murray Collyer
7423
26.40
Twilight Rogue
BK D
T: Sean Van Taarling
Sean Van Taarling
2445
25.76
Fashion Icon
F B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
3376
25.41
Rockstar Haynes
BK D
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
6757
25.80
Six And Out
BK D
T: Patrick Newell
Patrick Newell
7634
25.63
Runnin' Riot
BK D
T: Lewis Smith
Lewis Smith
7375
25.80
Holiday In Paris
BK B
T: Julie Hall
Julie Hall
5187
25.56
She's A Looker (SCR)
T: Ian Beattie
Ian Beattie
6534
25.60
Plausible Dream (SCR)
T: Phillip Tanti
Phillip Tanti
1642
NBT
R9
4
2
3
1
Gpp Laser3300
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fritter
BK D
T: Jordan Formosa
Jordan Formosa
1786
22.62
Yallock Lass
BK B
T: Jordan Formosa
Jordan Formosa
7521
22.23
Dementor
BD D
T: Shara Quinlan
Shara Quinlan
4516
22.73
Lady Belladonna
Black B
T: Bernard Seymour
Bernard Seymour
1536
22.12
Evan's Almighty
BK B
T: Stacey Evans
Stacey Evans
7556
22.29
Dr. Barrett
Fawn D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
1882
22.97
Mystical Heist
Black B
T: Jane Hooke
Jane Hooke
8143
22.51
Forgot To Tap
Fawn B
T: Ian Beattie
Ian Beattie
3217
23.06
Hurricane Ridge (SCR)
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
7366
22.33
Slingshot Zoe (SCR)
T: Lournay Malcolm
Lournay Malcolm
5214
22.65
R10
8
9
1
5
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shania's Dream
BK B
T: Jye Formosa
Jye Formosa
7246
22.14
Alinta's Gift (SCR)
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
4360
22.26
Just Our Luck
Blue B
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
7637
NBT
Gunther (L/SCR)
T: Jordan Formosa
Jordan Formosa
5506
22.57
Tuscan Style
BK B
T: Judith Worsfold
Judith Worsfold
8556
22.17
Aston Scepter
Black B
T: Samuel Webb
Samuel Webb
4435
22.06
Global Jewel
BK B
T: Kenneth Kubik
Kenneth Kubik
1476
22.15
Slippery Swan
BK D
T: Bernard Seymour
Bernard Seymour
3438
22.21
Tat Yummy
W D
(into 2)
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
7625
22.09
Dimes Ambition (SCR)
T: Stacey Evans
Stacey Evans
8625
22.05
R11
5
4
2
7
Whiskey Riot @ Stud
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alfie Solomon
BK D
T: Calven Russell
Calven Russell
7763
22.33
Beach Master
BK D
T: Shara Quinlan
Shara Quinlan
2583
21.94
Crown Jimmy (SCR)
T: Benjamin Pell
Benjamin Pell
3638
21.98
Dark Krystal
BK B
T: Gayle Lemin
Gayle Lemin
4144
22.08
My Dad Baz
F D
T: Garry Johnson
Garry Johnson
7423
22.19
Sparkle Debacle
BK B
T: Jordan Formosa
Jordan Formosa
5133
22.13
Magic Marjen
F D
T: Stephanie Iskra
Stephanie Iskra
4423
22.27
Maddingley Magic
BK B
T: John Mangion
John Mangion
8777
22.78
Kaiden
F D
(into 3)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
1167
22.03
Plausible Dream (SCR)
T: Phillip Tanti
Phillip Tanti
1642
NBT
R12
3
1
9
2
Raw Ability @ Stud
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Especial Elise
BK B
T: Elise Knott
Elise Knott
7632
22.57
Jax Flash
BK D
T: Garry Johnson
Garry Johnson
5743
22.35
Ziems Park Girl
F B
T: George Kantzidis
George Kantzidis
1725
22.49
Proven Blazer
BK B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
4886
22.07
Jayville Menace (SCR)
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
5826
NBT
Western Bay
Black B
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
8741
22.34
Aston Garner
Brindle D
T: Samuel Webb
Samuel Webb
3167
22.54
Moonshine Miss
BE B
T: Hubertus Wetzels
Hubertus Wetzels
3856
22.30
Hartland Gus
BK D
(into 5)
T: Lewis Smith
Lewis Smith
5374
22.07
Favour (SCR)
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
1245
22.03