OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Sale
Cannington
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Sale
VIC
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
5
7
1
8
R2
5
6
3
7
R3
3
8
1
6
R4
2
5
1
4
R5
3
6
7
1
R6
4
7
5
6
R7
2
1
4
3
R8
1
8
4
7
R9
1
2
4
3
R10
3
6
4
7
R11
5
6
3
1
R12
3
4
2
5
Kennel closes at
16:57 14 August 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
5
7
1
8
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banebridge
Black D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
375
18.91
Daisy's Denial
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
N/A
NBT
Krypto Maizie (SCR)
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
N/A
NBT
Zambora Blaster
Black D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
527
18.64
Princess Nevada
Red Bdl B
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
2562
18.62
Double Blow
Black B
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5345
19.14
Lanmor Pick
Brindle D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
4622
18.41
Crab
Lt Fawn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7337
18.65
Knock Man
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
5678
19.51
Ellie Goes Boom (SCR)
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
76
19.18
R2
5
6
3
7
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Maiden
Maiden 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Mate Sam
Red Bdl D
T: George Borg
George Borg
245
23.22
That's Hear Say
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
N/A
NBT
Skyla's Elite
Black B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
N/A
NBT
She's A Sunrise
Brindle B
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
7227
23.56
Eye Roll Sloy
Red Bdl B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
N/A
NBT
Lethal Lion
Red Fwn D
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
2632
23.11
Just Juan
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3
NBT
Zipping Sammi
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
254
NBT
Chronic Wave (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
2486
23.73
Eleni Zan (SCR)
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
6577
NBT
R3
3
8
1
6
Pixel and Palette Marketing 0-3 Win
Mixed 622m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knighted Foxy
Fawn B
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
4766
NBT
Pockets Pontoon
Black D
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
6876
37.10
Zipping Highland
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
7228
NBT
Ritza Patch
Wh & Blk D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
6878
37.00
Whipping Dance
Black B
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
1342
36.59
Nelly Intention
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4536
NBT
What A Tease (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Curtale
Geoffrey Curtale
2134
35.91
Belle Intention
Wh & Blue B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8644
36.34
Franky Intention
Wh & Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5775
NBT
R4
2
5
1
4
Ladbroke It! 0-3 Win
Mixed 622m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Senorita
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
3423
NBT
Zipping Patch
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
6555
NBT
Lady On Fire
Lt Fawn B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4645
36.64
Leapling
Wh & Bdl D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4248
NBT
Lana Intention
Wh & Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2731
NBT
Sox Intention
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6658
NBT
Sophie's Will
Red Fwn B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
4735
36.63
Tipsy Mermaid
Black B
T: Alicia Pratt
Alicia Pratt
8656
NBT
Franky Intention (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5775
NBT
R5
3
6
7
1
Bistro Open for Dinner
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,290
$2,100 - $700 - $490
$2.1K - $700 - $490
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique Streak
Blue D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
6777
NBT
Sophie Did It
Brindle B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
1836
NBT
Flash Heart
Black B
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1222
30.10
Mary's Reward
Dark Bdl B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
3746
30.85
Weblec Gem
Brindle B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7476
NBT
Patonga Dave
Black D
T: James Simpson
James Simpson
3628
30.89
Smithfield Boy
Black D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
6672
NBT
Jack Of Spades
Wht & Fwn D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
6373
NBT
R6
4
7
5
6
Ladbrokes Punter Assist 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabio's Ethics
Black D
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
4347
23.74
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4565
23.29
High Priestess (L/SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
4775
23.40
Monday Blues
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2531
NBT
Breakaway Mae
Red Bdl D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
2134
23.10
Winlock Alex
Black B
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
4483
23.49
From The Area
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
5633
22.97
Pattaya Pete (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4743
23.16
Victory Wins
Black D
(into 8)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5845
23.79
From The Ashes (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
4576
NBT
R7
2
1
4
3
Flying Ricciardo at Stud 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reel 'em Sootie
Lt Bdl D
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
8421
23.20
Popular Master
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
13
NBT
Jebrynah Astra
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4671
24.13
Screw Loose
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8517
23.50
Trial By Combat
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8766
23.40
Brutal Viking
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
8637
22.98
Rebel Garth
Wh & Blue D
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
315
NBT
King Of Sting
Wh & Blk D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5535
NBT
Arquette (SCR)
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
8786
24.08
Sook La (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
7476
23.87
R8
1
8
4
7
Ladbrokes Switch 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zenani
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4561
NBT
My Girl Fernando
Brindle B
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
2426
22.96
Fire At Will
Red Fwn D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
84F2
NBT
Zulu Sparrow
Wht & Fwn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2562
23.24
Mr. Sizzler
Blue D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6138
23.54
St. Maarten (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4567
23.28
Tigger Dave
Black D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7644
23.18
His All That
Black D
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
2433
23.51
Barney Big Ears
Black D
(into 6)
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
7476
23.44
Arquette (SCR)
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
8786
24.08
R9
1
2
4
3
Race Sponsorships Available
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Name's Bernie
Fawn D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
2214
22.94
She's Harlequin
Black B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
3378
23.14
Little Fingers
Black D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
3243
NBT
Club Model
Black B
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
3264
23.07
All Most There
Red Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
8446
NBT
Run Home Jack
Fawn D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
4574
23.41
Final Reason
Brindle B
T: Nicole Wallace
Nicole Wallace
4251
22.99
Bronze Key
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
8734
23.25
Fay's Charm (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5746
23.40
Oh Five Surprise (SCR)
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
4785
NBT
R10
3
6
4
7
Steeline Riverstone
NG1-4 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wishing
Brindle B
T: Mackayla Clarke
Mackayla Clarke
1133
18.33
Prost
Blue D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
2262
18.27
Fascinate Donald
Black D
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
1121
18.27
Simple Simon
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2352
18.00
Mr. Flip Flop (SCR)
T: Stephen Archer
Stephen Archer
2353
NBT
Corless Crazy
Black D
T: Tayt Corless
Tayt Corless
1213
18.06
Aston Current
Black D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
1617
18.11
Golden Zesta
Red Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
2344
NBT
R11
5
6
3
1
Ladbrokes Split Multi
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come Around
Black B
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
3145
18.47
What About You
Fawn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
8215
18.36
Phase Four
Blue Bdl D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
3164
18.33
We Blue It
Blue B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
7228
18.43
Lady Steps
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
2111
18.18
Anjo Typhoon
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
6111
18.41
Giarre
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3786
18.65
Double Threat
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
1876
18.40
Daniela Walsh (SCR)
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
8528
18.76
King Blue (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5446
NBT
R12
3
4
2
5
Ladbrokes Mega Multi
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,600 - $460 - $350
$1.6K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vixen Mae
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
4412
18.53
Supersonic Star
Black D
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
2532
18.57
Train To Nowhere
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
21
18.37
First Accused
Red Bdl D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
3282
NBT
Doing Life
Fawn B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1
18.57
Anjo Cyclone
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
841
18.36
Flying Ryan
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1527
18.32
Mickey Wow
BK D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
5126
18.40
On The Blink (SCR)
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
8214
NBT
Turbo Tuxedo (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
4334
18.72