OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Darwin
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Darwin
NT
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
1
3
6
R2
1
2
7
4
R3
2
4
7
8
R4
8
4
1
2
R5
7
6
8
3
R6
4
1
2
3
R7
4
5
6
2
R8
5
6
3
7
R9
2
9
3
7
R10
2
1
7
8
R11
2
3
8
10
R12
3
6
10
5
Kennel closes at
02:36 08 January 2020
R1
7
1
3
6
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Change Over
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
N/A
NBT
Storm Tempest
Fawn B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7358
19.29
My Big Earner
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
35
19.55
Little Skeet
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
737
19.07
Infer
Black D
T: Symon Roberts
Symon Roberts
5378
20.11
Reign Hail Shine
Dark Bdl D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
N/A
NBT
Monster Pride
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3
19.25
Millsta
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
7385
19.47
Sapphire Jan (SCR)
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
4568
NBT
Captain Gal (SCR)
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
8746
NBT
R2
1
2
7
4
Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunnyholt Bolt
Lt Bdl D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
5338
19.01
Freeway Lass
Black B
T: Peter Oldfield
Peter Oldfield
3552
NBT
Barcia Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3223
18.95
Black Orchid
Black B
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
N/A
NBT
Rock Your Body
Red Bdl B
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
2
19.14
Into Thin Air
Red Bdl D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
N/A
NBT
Blinks
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
3264
19.28
Meeka's Joy
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
N/A
NBT
Ducati Blue (SCR)
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
4674
19.61
Double Feature (SCR)
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
64
19.70
R3
2
4
7
8
Bess Electrical Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Pride
Lt Bdl B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8
19.82
Been Around
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
2
NBT
Black Mineral
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
5
19.50
Kandos Lass
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3747
19.47
Execute
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
N/A
NBT
Emerald Beyond
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6
NBT
Memories One
Blue Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2337
NBT
Silent Theory
Wh & Blk D
T: Symon Roberts
Symon Roberts
5
NBT
Strike Two (SCR)
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
5476
NBT
Miami Jazz (SCR)
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
8756
19.50
R4
8
4
1
2
Steeline Riverstone Maiden Heat 4 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come Around
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
4
19.45
Barcia's Wish
Blue D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2453
19.37
Bugatti Monach
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
8357
19.42
Perfect Sin
Red Bdl B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
227
19.17
But Not Quite
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
528
NBT
Blue Highway
Lt Bdl B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
N/A
NBT
Monster Mission
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8
19.66
Road Lee Lass
Black B
T: Peter Oldfield
Peter Oldfield
2432
NBT
Venice Queen (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
45
NBT
Jacobite Double (SCR)
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
74
NBT
R5
7
6
8
3
Castlewood Kitchens Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Absurdly
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4132
18.81
Mascot Miss
BK B
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
3431
18.80
Destiny Jane
Black B
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
1212
18.97
Akali
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1741
18.86
Gramercy Riff
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
1431
18.90
Merino Pearls
Black D
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
1262
18.93
Dimitrov
BK D
T: Clive Miller
Clive Miller
1881
18.77
Rapid Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
5214
18.94
Chopper's Angel (SCR)
T: Ian Forno
Ian Forno
5152
19.12
Seen Around (SCR)
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
122
19.23
R6
4
1
2
3
Ladbrokes Daily Video 0-2 Win Stakes
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dracarys
BE D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
4666
NBT
Blue Corvette
Blue B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
2445
NBT
Magic Emgrand
Black B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3152
NBT
Women In Uniform
BK B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3424
36.63
Red Sapphire
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
5331
36.31
Banjo The Great
Blue D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
4467
37.09
One Smarty (L/SCR)
T: Glenn Farnworth
Glenn Farnworth
6365
36.61
Eddie Brock
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
5573
NBT
R7
4
5
6
2
Tsr Access Services Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Acacia
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5343
23.19
Savanaka Two
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3545
23.02
Fancy Francene
BK B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4863
22.82
Loch Road
Black D
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
1411
NBT
Lilly Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2116
22.78
Tennant
Black D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
1327
22.78
Dyna Yardo
BE D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4533
NBT
Amy's Will
Dark Bdl B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
6242
22.75
Lucy's Quest (SCR)
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
4156
22.74
Tessa Allen (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5264
NBT
R8
5
6
3
7
Duke's Ladbrokes Previews Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mulan
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
3614
NBT
Little Trojan
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
7124
NBT
Good Odds Fammo
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4434
30.97
Always Juan
Black B
T: George Borg
George Borg
2117
31.46
Good Juan
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
2221
33.04
Te Awa Kiss
Blk & Wh B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
1424
31.12
Two One Parking
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6446
31.50
Beers At Barrels (L/SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2456
31.50
R9
2
9
3
7
Richmond Race Club Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bailey's Banjo
Black D
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
4453
22.83
Old Mick Banner
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2118
NBT
Doonside Gangsta
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2142
22.67
Cheque Money (SCR)
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
3314
23.10
Oren Ishii (SCR)
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
5242
22.86
Meeka's Girl
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2244
23.38
Tilted Towers
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
5513
23.11
Greek Bombshell
Fawn B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
3425
23.06
Damara Bale
Black B
(into 5)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5523
NBT
Cliff's Miss
Black B
(into 4)
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
4356
23.51
R10
2
1
7
8
Bernipave Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savoy Brown
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1535
22.77
Mozzie
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
2143
22.99
Teejay Roxy
Brindle B
T: Allan King
Allan King
2463
23.58
House Of Gold
Brindle D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3517
22.79
Fireball Camaro
BK D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3363
23.32
Pebbles Cian
Blue B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7123
23.21
Zipping Carrie
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
6721
22.97
Klemmer Banner
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2868
NBT
Super Select (SCR)
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
2467
22.94
Can Delight (SCR)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
2668
22.79
R11
2
3
8
10
South Windsor Butchery Stakes
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Faun Flame
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4583
19.21
Rich History
Brindle D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1111
NBT
Strike Power
Red Bdl B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
1283
18.48
Down The Hatch
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1138
18.81
Torayden (SCR)
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
2215
18.89
Rev Set
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
6716
18.83
Pacey Bale (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2242
NBT
Flaming Fury
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2511
NBT
Mauritian Koukla
Lt Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
5158
18.96
Cybertron
Black B
(into 5)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
3244
18.97
R12
3
6
10
5
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Nikita
Brindle B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3483
18.91
Starburst George (SCR)
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
1212
19.00
Knockabout Sue
Blue Fwn B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4143
18.81
Chopper's Angel (SCR)
T: Ian Forno
Ian Forno
5152
19.12
Candy Express
Brindle B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
7527
19.14
Esther's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
271
18.82
Zulu Eyes (SCR)
T: Kent Strongman
Kent Strongman
1
NBT
Willow Secret
Wh & Bdl B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1
NBT
Why Worry Zarr
Black B
(into 7)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3174
19.02
Big Tommy Nitro
Black D
(into 4)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
3267
18.65