OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Murray Bridge
Bendigo
Albion Park
Darwin
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
1
3
6
R2
3
5
4
2
R3
1
5
2
3
R4
8
6
3
5
R5
3
1
5
7
R6
1
4
3
7
R7
4
6
5
1
R8
7
6
8
1
R9
1
2
3
5
R10
8
3
2
9
R11
3
1
7
4
Kennel closes at
04:57 11 September 2019
R1
5
1
3
6
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sovereign Blue
Blue B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
2574
23.51
Miss Calais
Black B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
46
NBT
High Priestess
Black B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
3525
23.11
Ray Of Hope
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7747
23.66
Little Miss Bro
Black B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
2778
23.57
Good Odds Kanga
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7166
NBT
Fizz Tank
Bdl & Wh B
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
4623
NBT
Diana Roman
Lt Bdl B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
7283
23.07
Road Smash (SCR)
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
58
NBT
Rooster Mcgee (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
7488
23.98
R2
3
5
4
2
Bernipave Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
8456
23.44
Real Shady
Black D
T: Ronald Kadir
Ronald Kadir
N/A
NBT
War Boy
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
375
NBT
We Got Juan
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
3
NBT
Pearl Cash
Black B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
6224
23.08
Miss Santiago
Black B
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4454
NBT
Jakey's Baby
Black B
T: Buck Rogers
Buck Rogers
2622
23.26
Kingspan
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
5658
NBT
Rooster Mcgee (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
7488
23.98
Young Rodger (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
876
24.27
R3
1
5
2
3
T&c Plumbing Services Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Series
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Kiwi Knight
Red Bdl B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
4
23.49
Miami Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
N/A
NBT
Lanmor Cash
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
N/A
NBT
Doors Open
Black B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6588
23.44
Gorgeous Gelmi
Red Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
836
23.52
Master Shady
Black D
T: Ronald Kadir
Ronald Kadir
N/A
NBT
Rowdy Raffy
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4755
NBT
Tilly's Vision (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
2588
NBT
Young Rodger
Red Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
876
24.27
Road Smash (SCR)
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
58
NBT
R4
8
6
3
5
Richmond Riches Auction 24 Nov Maiden Heat 4 Maide
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
General Gem
Black D
T: Shayne Pooley
Shayne Pooley
6564
24.94
Sister Sue
Black B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
4677
23.51
Black Calais
Black D
T: Brett Berrier
Brett Berrier
2466
NBT
Downtown
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
8264
23.67
Stilton Mick
Black D
T: Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
N/A
NBT
Good Odds Crissy
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3434
NBT
Get On Side
Black B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6676
23.68
Castle Archer
BD D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
3
NBT
Rooster Mcgee (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
7488
23.98
Road Smash (SCR)
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
58
NBT
R5
3
1
5
7
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drink Schooners
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
3435
NBT
Bah Bah Humbug
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8476
19.30
Bedazzled Babe
Black B
T: Brett Moore
Brett Moore
1111
NBT
Isla's Ivy
BK B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5772
18.75
Zipping Sookie
BK B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
3321
19.17
Good Friend
Black B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
3682
18.83
Toca Madera
Blue D
T: John Finn
John Finn
1616
18.50
Bella's Emgrand
Black B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
7423
19.13
Trending Now (SCR)
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
7224
18.91
Despicable Dixie (SCR)
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
7822
18.95
R6
1
4
3
7
Tsr Access Services 0-2 Win Stakes
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tough Tears
BK D
T: Christopher Perry
Christopher Perry
3242
NBT
One Smarty
Black B
T: Glenn Farnworth
Glenn Farnworth
6558
36.61
Durama Digger
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3552
36.43
High Siam
Black B
T: Heather Sepple
Heather Sepple
5236
36.02
Miss Petite
BK B
T: Michael Nicolaou
Michael Nicolaou
6745
NBT
Twist Allen
BD B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6754
36.49
Insane Venom
Black D
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6455
37.26
Jett's Cracker
Black B
T: Kent Strongman
Kent Strongman
6542
36.14
Red Hot Tears (SCR)
T: Christopher Perry
Christopher Perry
N/A
NBT
R7
4
6
5
1
Castlewood Kitchens Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Select
Blue D
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
5453
31.61
Winlock Ramirez
Black B
T: Kaleb Weekes
Kaleb Weekes
2112
31.07
Wild Fortune
Dark Bdl D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
2314
NBT
Wild Flyer
BK B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
3111
NBT
Third Vintage
Blue D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1233
30.88
Lucy's Quest
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
5528
31.20
Jamelia Dust (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
6736
32.13
Surprise Fling (SCR)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3417
30.89
R8
7
6
8
1
Kevin Waters Towing Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Champness Road
Black D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
2631
18.95
Cosmic Poker
Wh & Blue B
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
4262
19.04
Big Tommy Nitro
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
1581
18.65
Give Us Peace
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4322
18.97
Red All Over
Wh & Blk D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2311
18.97
Te Awa Kiss
Blk & Wh B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5642
19.01
Wild Wally
Black D
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
7112
18.72
Big Wal
Red Bdl D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
4411
18.94
Good Friend (SCR)
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
6827
18.83
Isla's Ivy (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7728
18.75
R9
1
2
3
5
Richmond Race Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlm Fella
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1435
22.67
Marlise Bale
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1741
NBT
Jacobite Fancy
Lt Bdl B
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
1436
22.89
Ben Hur
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
3642
22.56
Tobacco King
Blue D
T: Scott Austen
Scott Austen
6711
NBT
Bailey's Banjo
Black D
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
1873
22.83
Shayla Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
1136
23.01
Good Golly
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
1474
22.70
Hair Trigger (SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
3327
23.11
Holly's Comet (SCR)
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
5125
23.08
R10
8
3
2
9
Follow Us on Facebook Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Kiwi
Black B
T: Richard Jones
Richard Jones
8732
23.13
Time To Wander
Red Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5324
23.21
Sanjay Sunrise
Black D
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5333
22.82
Salute Soldier
Dark Bdl D
T: Kenneth Fraser
Kenneth Fraser
5214
23.28
Stilton Pirate
Red Fwn D
T: Allan King
Allan King
1474
22.81
Lady Mimco (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
2411
NBT
Winlock Rapido
Black B
T: Kaleb Weekes
Kaleb Weekes
3253
NBT
Twice As Wise
BK B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5553
23.04
Jacobite Blue
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
7115
23.14
I'M Ballows (SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
8544
22.53
R11
3
1
7
4
Gap NSW Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Music
Black B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6765
18.98
Even Profit
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
8674
NBT
Penny Lane Keats
Fawn B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
8867
NBT
Gemena Road
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
4675
18.88
Cedar Ruby
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6877
19.68
Manila Cruz
Black B
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4586
19.52
Teejay Roxy
Brindle B
T: Allan King
Allan King
5777
NBT
Runway Dell
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6676
19.40
Unique Portrait (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4548
NBT
Can Delight (SCR)
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
8647
19.52