OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Albion Park
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
1
6
4
R2
3
4
8
5
R3
4
6
1
7
R4
1
4
8
5
R5
1
2
7
4
R6
3
5
4
1
R7
6
7
5
2
R8
6
8
7
4
R9
3
8
1
7
R10
7
1
8
2
R11
8
7
3
6
Kennel closes at
04:26 17 July 2019
R1
5
1
6
4
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunmetal Valley
Brindle D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2455
NBT
Despicable Cody
Black D
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
6577
23.40
Refused Entry (SCR)
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
5
NBT
Grandana Quality
Blue Fwn B
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
4337
NBT
Time To Wander
Red Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Ruby Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
N/A
NBT
He's A Smokey
Blue D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6
NBT
Hot Sauce Mcgee
Black D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
6338
23.44
Bubble Buster
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4574
23.34
Infrared (SCR)
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
5854
NBT
R2
3
4
8
5
Vision Painting & Decorating Maiden Heat 2 Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlm Missile
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
5276
23.15
Dad's Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
8
NBT
Sniffy
BE B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Forever To Excel
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
22
23.17
Kindale Brae
Brindle B
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
6565
23.45
Hot Chips
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
337
23.41
Far Fetched
Blue Fwn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2646
23.07
Despicable Wayne
BK D
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
2347
22.92
Dawn Budgie (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6567
23.62
Downtown (SCR)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
68
24.08
R3
4
6
1
7
Bess Electrical Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two One Parking
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
5623
23.17
Canoelands Rocka
Fawn D
T: Justin King
Justin King
2377
23.21
Absurdly
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2334
22.97
Lilly Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
N/A
NBT
Hound 'em Down
Blue Bdl D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
6535
23.80
Kwong Magic
Black B
T: Vincent Murray
Vincent Murray
N/A
NBT
Cracklin' Rose
Fawn B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Dusty Sioux
Blue D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
N/A
NBT
High Priestess (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
7445
23.11
Our Adventure (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
56
23.77
R4
1
4
8
5
Ladbrokes Multimaker Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaking Pins
Black B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
1212
19.01
Manila Cruz
Black B
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
1843
19.52
Sanjay Sunrise
Black D
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5123
18.90
Lava Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5362
18.80
Marges Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3436
19.03
Bah Bah Humbug
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1783
19.30
Supreme Star
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
2338
19.23
Force To Excel
BK D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
471
NBT
Where's Nikita (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1556
18.91
Rema's Garnet (SCR)
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
3147
19.31
R5
1
2
7
4
Tsr Access Services Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Caviar Quality
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
3111
18.43
Benji Buttons
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
1232
18.78
Firekey (SCR)
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
1151
18.89
Nero Prince
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1751
19.04
Elite Opal
Wh & Blk B
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
1111
18.72
Fever Fury
Black B
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7111
18.62
Manager Said
Black D
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
4312
18.74
Cut Foot
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
1831
18.97
Trending Now (SCR)
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
1221
18.91
Fringe Eater
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
2642
18.96
R6
3
5
4
1
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Riley Allen
Red Fwn B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7336
NBT
Let's Go Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
2535
23.53
Jacobite Fancy
Lt Bdl B
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
2246
22.94
Late Night Inn
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5162
23.09
Winlock Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
1736
22.89
Peggy Grand
Black B
T: Denis Hampson
Denis Hampson
4155
23.35
Big Wal
Red Bdl D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
2383
22.91
Hair Trigger
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
4871
23.11
Sheez Outa Cash (SCR)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
4657
23.20
Grand Scorpion (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
2638
23.02
R7
6
7
5
2
Castlewood Kitchens Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'M Seeking
Black D
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
2154
22.99
Dyna Worker
Red Fwn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2376
23.03
Dyna Waqa
Lt Bdl D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4135
NBT
Dyna Denver
Black D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5234
22.99
Charlm Fella
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
3112
22.67
Autumn Sun
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
2143
NBT
Strike Power
Red Bdl B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
2444
23.25
King In Motion
Black D
T: Robert Cleland
Robert Cleland
1525
23.57
Enjoy The Party (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
4468
22.93
Nightside (SCR)
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
7788
22.85
R8
6
8
7
4
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dreaming Bucks
Brindle D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5143
31.01
Nabiac Soldier
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
6215
30.88
Ned's Chance
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
8261
NBT
Dyna Nana
Black B
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7353
31.29
Winnie Allen
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7344
31.08
Ellie Belles
Black B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
5664
31.29
Rockstar Stangus
Red Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
2356
31.34
Beemo's Opal
Black D
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
5515
31.53
Dyna Ileen (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4575
31.70
R9
3
8
1
7
Bernipave Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cedar Jacob
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5454
23.18
Cambo Kid
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3421
NBT
Ebby Cruiser
F B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1251
22.91
Despicable Roxy
Black B
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
5234
23.09
Woman In Black
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1325
22.95
Can't Dance
Red Fwn B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2163
23.43
Staten Island
Brindle D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
4385
22.99
Bees Fever
BK B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1745
23.06
United Stand (SCR)
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
7314
23.19
Candy Express (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5357
23.32
R10
7
1
8
2
Kevin Waters Towing Stakes
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Million To One
Black B
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
8573
18.76
Sleeping Slick
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
7187
18.96
Holly's Comet
Lt Bdl D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
1433
19.30
Me Oh My
Blue B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
4355
NBT
Tara Ella
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
8718
19.09
Hotplate
Black D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
1316
NBT
Ben Hur
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
2332
18.80
Bella's Emgrand
Black B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
5721
NBT
Rev Set (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
2846
18.90
Cosmic Poker (SCR)
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
2257
NBT
R11
8
7
3
6
Ladbrokes Greyhound Previews Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Music
Black B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4676
18.98
Rockstar Zac
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5848
19.49
Night Thief
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
7858
19.27
Blue Tellytubby
Blue D
T: Juan Prindesis
Juan Prindesis
6764
19.12
Cedar Ruby
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5776
19.95
Its A Skinner
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7787
19.41
Front Runner
Black B
T: Patricia Sidebottom
Patricia Sidebottom
7751
NBT
Cosmic Speedway
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5677
NBT
Midnight Loki (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6485
19.43
Graff (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4418
19.04