OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Dapto
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
6
2
4
R2
2
7
4
1
R3
2
1
6
7
R4
5
2
4
8
R5
3
6
7
8
R6
3
2
7
5
R7
7
3
2
4
R8
1
2
8
5
R9
7
4
8
5
R10
2
1
8
3
R11
2
5
6
3
Kennel closes at
04:35 08 August 2018
R1
3
6
2
4
Can Anyone Catch Andrew Bell Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Project Monarch
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
N/A
NBT
Milkshake Duck
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
N/A
NBT
Madame Duggie
BK B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
N/A
NBT
Run An' Roar
Dark Bdl B
T: Malcolm Lees
Malcolm Lees
N/A
NBT
Coyote Collett
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
7526
23.39
Thousand
Black D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3
23.07
Tick The Zipper (SCR)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
32
22.92
Blue Crusher
Wh & Blue D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3514
NBT
Best Of Beza
Black D
(into 7)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
576
23.56
Zipping Tricky (SCR)
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
7
24.15
R2
2
7
4
1
Kevin Waters Towing Maiden
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charzilla
Black B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
3324
31.50
Waikiki Big Girl
Black B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
2724
31.21
Cedar Opal
Wht & Fwn D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
5453
NBT
Cullquin Jamie
Brindle D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
2366
32.03
Wilshire Girl
LTBD B
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
43
31.40
Crazy Kylie
Blue B
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
5488
NBT
Cullquin Tyrion
Black D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
6675
NBT
My Boy Bean (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
64
31.56
R3
2
1
6
7
Ladbrokes Stakes
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2443
22.68
My Little Mate
Black B
T: Barbara Spackman
Barbara Spackman
1111
22.19
Rosacky Blitz
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5254
23.85
Carlukal
Brindle D
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
8756
NBT
Should Of Listen
Wh & Blue B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
5272
23.30
Stilton Stitch
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
3245
22.46
Miss Maple Lea
Red Bdl B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
7543
22.83
Sassy Swiper
Black B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1521
22.87
R4
5
2
4
8
Magic Sprite @ Stud Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Maze
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6427
22.79
Starburst Bassy
Black D
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
2834
23.56
Miss Brooklyn
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
5438
23.12
Red Calibre
Fawn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5568
22.88
Brock On
Blue D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
1746
22.75
Runway Idole
Black B
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
3682
22.87
Panama Red
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
6788
22.97
Restless Heart
Black B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
7866
23.09
Dugan's Gun (SCR)
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
4577
23.67
Elite Quiver (SCR)
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
6687
23.39
R5
3
6
7
8
Sires on Ice 1-4 Win Bitches Stakes
Non Graded 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Showtime Barbie
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6211
31.74
Miss Pinafore
Brindle B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
3381
NBT
Kikem Kreation
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Bendeich
Nathan Bendeich
7753
31.31
Baulko Rose
Black B
T: Andrew Katalinic
Andrew Katalinic
5817
NBT
Where's Stacey
Black B
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5545
32.24
Pennybacker
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
7274
30.95
Volt To Excel
Dark Bdl B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
5362
31.27
Zipping Biddy
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
5315
31.79
R6
3
2
7
5
South Windsor Butchery Stakes
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unshackled
Brindle B
T: Juan Prindesis
Juan Prindesis
2452
NBT
Simply Millie
Black B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
7754
19.27
Bluechip
Black D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
4615
NBT
Simply Shadow
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
8888
NBT
Hendrick
Black D
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
4286
19.34
Dana Courtney
Brindle B
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
2286
NBT
Jacobite Jye
BK D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
3632
18.96
Magical Music
Black B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
7177
NBT
Juicylicious (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7577
NBT
Nangar Jet (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
7544
19.07
R7
7
3
2
4
Richmond Puppy Auction 25 Nov Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlm Magic
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
2124
22.75
Jenny From Block
Black B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
1112
NBT
Sunny Emgrand
Fawn D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
3174
23.06
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: David Mason
David Mason
1111
23.07
Snapchat Shayne
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
2411
22.73
Charlm Legend
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
2145
22.85
Dantelah
Black B
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
5633
22.80
First Refusal
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
4453
23.16
Showy's Ya Daddy (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7847
23.14
Rising Forest (SCR)
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
Sam Nikolakopoulos
8548
23.36
R8
1
2
8
5
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Blitz
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1
22.92
Gemena Road
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
8373
22.90
Tipsy Opal
Fwn & Wht B
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
1
NBT
Sweet Crumble
Black B
T: Andrew Katalinic
Andrew Katalinic
6742
NBT
Charlm Jewel
Black B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1157
23.11
Invictus Shirely
Black B
T: John Gale
John Gale
2772
22.94
Porsha Lane
Black B
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
4156
23.22
Duck Feet
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5852
23.25
Rising Forest (SCR)
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
Sam Nikolakopoulos
8548
23.36
Showy's Ya Daddy (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7847
23.14
R9
7
4
8
5
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jugungal Queen
Black B
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
7613
23.28
Lockneck Ed
Black D
T: Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
3175
23.15
Smilin' Jaz
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
4336
23.06
Can Delight
Black B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
7863
22.79
Well Matched
Blue B
T: Jody Gordon
Jody Gordon
3651
23.11
My Mate Bunji
Black D
T: Jenelle Stubbs
Jenelle Stubbs
2134
23.14
Hotplate
Black D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
2418
22.84
Invictus Cindy
Black B
T: John Gale
John Gale
3853
23.30
Bella's Emgrand (SCR)
T: Jason Thomas
Jason Thomas
4457
23.46
Jugungal Duchess (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5376
23.86
R10
2
1
8
3
Wentworthville Leagues Club Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diddy Ace
Lt Fawn D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7364
NBT
Cliff Number One
Black D
T: Kathleen Clark
Kathleen Clark
2446
NBT
Strait Bank
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5181
NBT
Miss Peanut
Black B
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
6277
NBT
Tezza's Me Mate
Brindle D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
4186
NBT
Miss Octopussy
Wh & Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7713
NBT
Marlow Jett
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6612
NBT
Leverock
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
6663
19.69
Badge Draw Miss (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
3858
19.50
Michelle (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5437
NBT
R11
2
5
6
3
Ladbrokes Cash In Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shakey Kate
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5447
19.97
Teddy Rose
Black B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8875
19.25
China Rob
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7757
NBT
Platinum Action
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7788
NBT
Pin Money
Brindle B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7856
NBT
Dynamo Dixie
Black B
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
5764
NBT
Neen Queen
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
5688
NBT
Teesha Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
8774
18.93
Edmunton (SCR)
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
1878
NBT
Little Maniac (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
5385
19.15