OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
2
4
7
R2
1
9
5
2
R3
1
4
3
8
R4
5
7
2
8
R5
1
8
6
2
R6
7
3
5
8
R7
5
2
3
7
R8
4
2
8
5
R9
6
7
5
2
R10
4
1
6
8
R11
7
1
8
3
Kennel closes at
04:26 16 May 2018
R1
8
2
4
7
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Izzy Lou (SCR)
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
773
NBT
Curly Shirly
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
8744
23.30
Station Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7752
23.52
Mr. Talladega
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
7338
24.09
Calypso Blitz
BK B
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
N/A
NBT
Dueling Banjos
Blue B
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
22
NBT
Perfect Hope
Red Fwn D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
6342
23.52
Around The Back
Black B
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
575
NBT
Balkan Babe
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
68
NBT
Stifler's Mom (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
87
24.61
R2
1
9
5
2
South Windsor Butchery Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tap Out Dusty
BD D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
N/A
NBT
Miky Knox
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
3545
23.34
Sandette's Girl
Black B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
2553
NBT
Will's Mate
Blue D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
6
NBT
Magic Brandi
BK B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2768
23.09
Baby Power
Red Bdl B
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
76
23.66
Little Lara (SCR)
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
4677
25.03
Mufasa Egyptian
Blue Fwn D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
8775
NBT
Stifler's Mom
Black B
(into 7)
T: Justin King
Justin King
87
24.61
Balkan Babe (SCR)
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
687
24.49
R3
1
4
3
8
Sires on Ice Stakes
M1/M2/M3 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Odds Angel
Red Bdl B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2355
NBT
Holme's (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3288
18.91
Sooty Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1552
18.61
Mystagogy
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
8424
18.60
Parabatai
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7372
19.40
Celebrate
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5855
NBT
Mako
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8848
19.60
Keona
Black B
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
7751
NBT
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
6256
NBT
Switch Colours (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4838
18.82
R4
5
7
2
8
Ladbrokes Money Wire Ht1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ground Swell
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1223
NBT
Haila Kihael
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
6425
NBT
All Tanked Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6221
NBT
Little Nagger
Red Bdl B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
261
NBT
Wheres The Rails
Blue Bdl D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5431
18.87
Rocket Raccoon
WBE D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
6138
18.94
Violet Femmes
Black B
T: James Porter
James Porter
1377
18.97
Masse
Red Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5262
19.21
Duck Feet (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
3573
NBT
Global Galaxy (SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
6787
19.16
R5
1
8
6
2
Steeline Riverstone Ht2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In The Que
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2463
NBT
Sketchy Fever
Black B
T: Denis Hampson
Denis Hampson
8188
NBT
Point And Run
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5525
NBT
Midnight Loki
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
1141
NBT
Watta Pixie
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
7555
NBT
Lippy Da Lunatic
Red Bdl D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
6262
19.66
Lady Layla
Black B
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
7117
19.35
Quick Dollars
Black B
T: Buck Rogers
Buck Rogers
6246
NBT
No Bear (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
8847
NBT
Spirit Of Nicole (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4774
NBT
R6
7
3
5
8
Wentworthville Leagues Club Ht3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jugungal Duchess
Blue Bdl B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
3185
NBT
Radiant Ridge
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
2773
19.05
Gagan Honey
Black B
T: John Robinson
John Robinson
1422
NBT
Off Road Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
2453
NBT
Gorilla Grodd
Black D
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
4141
18.94
Search Is Over
Black D
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
7372
18.85
Declared Black
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
1455
19.71
Sketchy Finish
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5213
20.12
Molly Maze (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6675
19.00
Rockstar Zac (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3687
NBT
R7
5
2
3
7
Ladbrokes Challenge Stakes
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Summer Gun
Black B
T: Garry Logue
Garry Logue
1336
36.35
Telarah Flash
Black D
T: Denis Hampson
Denis Hampson
4561
NBT
Chevy Mcglinn
Black D
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
1655
NBT
Motown Mac
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4533
NBT
King Panda
Blue Bdl D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
5632
35.88
Me Ginger
Fwn & Wht B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
3515
36.54
Metro Princess
F B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
1775
37.45
Rockstar Roy
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
3482
37.50
Black Bandicoot (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6764
NBT
R8
4
2
8
5
Sky Racing Stakes
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Fabio
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5525
NBT
Rodeo Sweetheart
Fawn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
6663
31.26
Lutiger
Blue D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7864
30.81
Elle Nette Lee
Fawn D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4252
30.99
El Feroz
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6455
31.22
Teesha Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
7555
31.17
Cool Kippy
Black B
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
2626
31.29
Ninja Josh Mae
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2174
31.05
Jigger (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8745
31.32
Oscar The Weapon (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
6752
31.43
R9
6
7
5
2
Castlewood Kitchens Ht4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jessie Doo
W & Blue Fn B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
7536
NBT
Tom The Bomb
Black D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
1238
19.58
Hi Que
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
6671
NBT
Off Chops
Brindle B
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
4445
NBT
Good Pal
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
8113
18.66
Old Station Road
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1635
19.53
Sannette Tribute
Black D
T: Ivan Thelander
Ivan Thelander
4351
NBT
Our Batgirl
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6274
NBT
Showy's Ya Daddy (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
6883
19.08
Marlow Jett (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
661
NBT
R10
4
1
6
8
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Ht5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Five Eight Dall
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2532
NBT
Stitch Gun Miss
Fawn B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
5272
NBT
Jabatran
Brindle D
T: Keven Berrier
Keven Berrier
7674
NBT
Sassy Bella
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2214
NBT
Bound For Love
Black B
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
3144
NBT
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
3621
NBT
Master Franklin
Black D
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
7487
19.31
Run With Que
Black B
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5761
NBT
Devine Joy (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
8126
NBT
Black Dakota (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
6776
NBT
R11
7
1
8
3
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nearly Lilly
Black B
T: Shayne Rodgers
Shayne Rodgers
7687
23.33
Rob George
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6677
23.21
Badge Draw Miss
Black B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
4488
23.72
Jack's On Track
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7887
23.28
Rob Da Robber
White D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6687
23.65
Piccolo Poppy
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
8557
23.37
Glengarrie Girl
Black B
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
5776
23.24
Devine Realm
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7765
NBT
Spring Ariek (SCR)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
8865
NBT
Run Spot Run (SCR)
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
7657
22.86