OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Rockhampton
Cranbourne
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
3
5
R2
3
5
7
2
R3
7
6
4
2
R4
5
4
2
8
R5
8
1
6
3
R6
6
5
8
4
R7
3
8
4
9
R8
9
3
8
7
R9
5
1
4
3
R10
2
8
4
7
Kennel closes at
04:52 06 May 2015
R1
1
7
3
5
Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lika Storm
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4
NBT
Heavenly Eagle
Red Fwn B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
8376
NBT
Fiery Bec
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4343
23.81
Lauren Kasey
Wht & Fwn B
T: Brent Ryan
Brent Ryan
2772
NBT
Ron Burgundy
Wh & Blue D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
2633
24.00
In Dispute
Black D
T: Hagob Tatian
Hagob Tatian
7285
NBT
Corporate Fox
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3223
23.86
Felon Rose
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
262
22.90
Gunna Catch You (SCR)
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
8
NBT
Bogan Boy Racer (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
8663
23.17
R2
3
5
7
2
A1k9 Boarding Kennels Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Light Bear
Brindle D
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
6376
19.10
Heavenly Magic
Black B
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
5124
NBT
Spring Murder
Brindle D
T: Arrol Glynn
Arrol Glynn
6111
18.46
Mohini
Black B
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
5235
NBT
Rio Serenade
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
7123
NBT
Fruit Spice
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1523
NBT
Curious George
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2188
18.78
Brucin It
Black D
T: Mitchell Tubinas
Mitchell Tubinas
1125
NBT
Lochinvar Belle (SCR)
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1178
NBT
What Side (SCR)
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
8163
NBT
R3
7
6
4
2
Angostura Llb Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Dove
Fawn B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
2823
NBT
None Of Them
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
3475
NBT
Alexandrite
Black B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
4158
NBT
Stealthy Gypsy
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
7618
NBT
Black Magic
Black D
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
6347
NBT
Kakoda Kingdom
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2116
18.79
Senorita Jem
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1656
18.70
Hey June
Wh & Blk B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2877
NBT
Dark Pegasus (SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
6127
19.11
Bont (SCR)
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7818
NBT
R4
5
4
2
8
Australian Colour TV Maiden Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruff And Tingle
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
6236
NBT
Short Story
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
She's Cray Cray
Black B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
2367
24.33
Miss Myra
Black B
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
N/A
NBT
Lochinvar Holly
Black B
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
22
NBT
Seven Kingdoms
Black D
T: Patrick Valentine
Patrick Valentine
N/A
NBT
Spring Flair
Dark Bdl B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Ragg
Fawn D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
N/A
NBT
Night Mona (SCR)
T: Leanne Wilson
Leanne Wilson
4
23.27
Makenton Jag (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5456
NBT
R5
8
1
6
3
Bess Electrical Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Income
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1628
18.83
Chubba
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1788
18.78
Lou Lou Thunder
Black D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
3626
19.35
Pee Kay
Black B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
2156
19.76
Skin Deep
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
7526
NBT
Mango Lassie
Fawn B
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
4522
NBT
Dah Zoomer
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
1615
NBT
Miss Bowie
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
1816
NBT
Steeliness (SCR)
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
4144
19.71
San Juanico (SCR)
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
6426
NBT
R6
6
5
8
4
Pernipave Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Spot
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
8766
31.26
Funky Boo Boo
Black B
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
5447
31.49
Topper Blue
Blue B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
7823
31.20
Zipping Alice
Black B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
6166
31.66
Keep Left
Fawn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1423
31.28
Eleven Madison
Brindle B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
531
NBT
Mystery Fancy
Black D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
5765
31.63
Flying Panini
Black B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
7448
31.77
Earth Break (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6685
31.05
Gee Somebody (SCR)
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
6664
30.81
R7
3
8
4
9
Unibet Stakes
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Orbital Speed
Black D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7318
31.35
Who De Punk (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6745
31.12
Davettes Dynasty
Fawn D
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
6656
30.89
Miss Sweetness
Blue B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1177
30.75
Charlees On Fire
Black B
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
3478
31.56
College Whiz
Black D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
8735
31.05
Elite Minnie
Black B
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
7527
30.96
Skye Izmir
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
1782
32.06
Gee Somebody
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
6664
30.81
Earth Break (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6685
31.05
R8
9
3
8
7
Buttsworth Industrial Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fireside Zoe
Black B
T: Ronald Reynolds
Ronald Reynolds
1142
22.57
Endless Dream
Black B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
4113
22.69
Diesel Train
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
8555
22.78
Miss Pocano
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
1874
22.52
Pen Me In
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3415
22.70
Bunny Burgess (SCR)
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
1363
22.96
Britt's Pick
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2838
22.72
Darcy Doo
Brindle D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1256
22.99
Upstate Fancy
Black D
(into 6)
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
3362
22.69
Diggin' Up Dirt (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6152
22.83
R9
5
1
4
3
Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirius Type
Black B
T: Tracey Scruse
Tracey Scruse
N/A
NBT
Toothless Toby
Blue D
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
3635
24.12
Billy Knocka
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
837
NBT
Kava Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
28
22.89
Matsal Rocco
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
N/A
NBT
Georgie Burgess
Wh & Blk D
T: Brent Ryan
Brent Ryan
6523
NBT
Anthony's Pride
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
N/A
NBT
Big Bob
Fawn D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
N/A
NBT
Kava Road (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
8356
23.41
Cosmic Lilah (SCR)
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
4657
23.42
R10
2
8
4
7
Courtesy Appliance Services Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Metro Flyer
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
41
NBT
Gun Pizza
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2216
18.65
True To Ted
Wh & Blue D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
2123
19.26
Silver Bullet
Blue B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
2634
19.09
Le Fudge
Black D
T: Keith Stanley
Keith Stanley
7427
NBT
Beetson
Blue D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
6244
NBT
Tiger Teaze
Brindle B
T: Ross Jones
Ross Jones
5547
19.10
Gal In Rio
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
1741
NBT
Son Of Son (SCR)
T: Timothy Back
Timothy Back
8516
19.19
Kiwi Five (SCR)
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
3616
21.12