OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wauchope
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Coonamble
Young
Capalaba
Bendigo
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Young
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
4
8
3
R2
5
2
6
3
R3
5
1
8
6
R4
6
4
3
5
R5
5
8
4
6
R6
5
8
1
3
R7
3
7
5
1
R8
8
7
1
3
R9
7
1
3
5
R10
7
1
8
2
Kennel closes at
07:28 01 February 2014
R1
6
4
8
3
Buttsworth Industrial Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reeah
Blue B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7578
30.95
Ding's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2671
NBT
What Will Be
Fawn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
8367
30.85
Pop's Castle
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7423
31.32
Intrinsic (SCR)
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
1326
30.65
What A Player
Fawn D
T: Clay Mullens
Clay Mullens
2788
NBT
Daisy's Reward
Blue Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
5566
31.59
Where's Keroma
W & Blue Fn D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
2436
31.27
R2
5
2
6
3
Castlewood Kitchens 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Tracey
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4542
NBT
Low Call
Brindle B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8563
31.37
Cheeky Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
2358
NBT
Destined To Roc
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
5775
31.44
Big Dale
Red Bdl D
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
1355
31.08
Ibrox Blackjack
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
1675
NBT
Rexy
Black D
T: Robert Bulman
Robert Bulman
2717
31.48
Jimmy Da Genius
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4444
31.33
Chubb Lee (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6875
31.13
Ready To Load (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7471
NBT
R3
5
1
8
6
Courtesy Appliance Services Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Cosmos
Fawn B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
3152
22.76
Seven Novice
Brindle D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
7655
22.68
Unorthodox
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
8575
22.94
Bolt Ollie Bolt
Black D
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
3823
22.76
Right Arm Fast
Black D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
3213
23.43
Mass Effect
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2622
NBT
Awesome Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1121
NBT
Bella's Dream
Black B
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
4646
22.89
Euro Marlow (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5621
23.05
Transcending (SCR)
T: Wayne Wilkinson
Wayne Wilkinson
7162
NBT
R4
6
4
3
5
Dinky Di Web Design Maiden
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peekaboo Goof
Blk & Wh D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
N/A
NBT
Luzaka Icon
Red Fwn B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
5352
31.19
Tangerine Summer
Blue Fwn B
T: Roy White
Roy White
4734
31.63
Irondale Bravo
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
36
NBT
Miami Lass
Black B
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
6533
32.33
Remote Control
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
6252
31.03
Courtly Kahn
Wh & Blue B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
N/A
NBT
Hurricane Sloy
Wh & Blue D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
63
31.23
Irinka Wap (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6
NBT
Missy Grant (SCR)
T: David Grant
David Grant
4644
NBT
R5
5
8
4
6
Greyhound Recorder Distance Challenge H
5th Grade 717m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlm Wish (SCR)
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
3514
NBT
Cool Jimmy (SCR)
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
1555
NBT
One Last Fantasy
Red Bdl D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8584
NBT
Matilda Bay
Brindle B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3111
NBT
Romantic Miss
Black B
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
3447
42.60
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
7826
42.94
Dawn's History
Red Bdl B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4244
NBT
Little Red
Fawn B
T: Erin Jones
Erin Jones
7673
42.56
R6
5
8
1
3
Eco Friendly Building Systems 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lawson
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3152
31.49
Special Spice
Black B
T: Erin Jones
Erin Jones
3242
31.65
Little Mantra
Wh & Blue B
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
7261
NBT
Cheeky Wanda
Black B
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
7137
31.47
Doo Wop Hooligan
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
6827
NBT
Assassin Di
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2244
NBT
Brettina
Black B
T: Buck Rogers
Buck Rogers
4748
30.68
Stylish Mystery
Blue Bdl B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4414
31.50
Ready To Load (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7471
NBT
Chubb Lee (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6875
31.13
R7
3
7
5
1
Greyhound Recorder Distance Challenge H
5th Grade 717m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Style
Wh & Blk D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
6162
NBT
Hidden Danger (SCR)
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
2212
NBT
Eleazar
Brindle B
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
2232
NBT
Cassar Girl
Wh & Bdl B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
5414
42.78
Billy Hooper
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1344
42.63
Fantastic Barb (SCR)
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
6161
NBT
Sutton Flight
Brindle D
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
2225
NBT
Zipping Genie
Wht & Fwn B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
7675
NBT
R8
8
7
1
3
Unibet 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Booster Valve
Black B
T: Jared Della Casa
Jared Della Casa
1456
31.14
Zipping Grace
Black B
T: Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
3311
30.95
Bree The Weapon
Blue Bdl B
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
7221
31.02
Mucca Boy
Red Bdl D
T: William Dance
William Dance
4642
32.05
Atomic Charlm (SCR)
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
4265
30.98
Dark Onex
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2611
NBT
Hondo Jake
Black D
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
1131
31.69
My Black Lorian
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5175
30.90
Ready To Load
Black D
(into 5)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7471
NBT
Chubb Lee (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6875
31.13
R9
7
1
3
5
Excite Signs Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Cosmic
Blue B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2434
23.00
Hooker's Miss
Black B
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
6782
23.44
Anthony Lesson
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7633
23.44
Flying Fabulous
Brindle B
T: Sean Bailey
Sean Bailey
8672
22.99
Wilson's Dream
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2
23.81
Bit Bazzaar
Lt Bdl & W B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6525
23.23
Alkina
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
224
23.05
Greg's History
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4332
23.66
Kwazulu Icon (SCR)
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
6243
23.15
Papa Roach (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2641
23.38
R10
7
1
8
2
Giavisor Australia Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shadows Kahn
Black D
T: Ross Gerard
Ross Gerard
6233
23.08
Son Of Son
Black D
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
8223
23.08
Gracious Jake
Black D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
3453
22.87
Bambooski
Black D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
612
22.91
Miami Rebel (SCR)
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
1473
23.04
Vapour Jill
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
2142
NBT
Bee Man
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
2232
22.67
Potential Risk
Brindle B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4583
22.99
Goodsman
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4434
23.11
Carondon Miss (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
6214
NBT