OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond Straight
NSW
Richmond Straight
Muswellbrook
Kempsey
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Dubbo
Townsville
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond Straight
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Muswellbrook
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
6
4
2
R2
6
1
5
2
R3
4
5
6
2
R4
6
1
4
3
R5
3
1
6
4
R6
1
2
8
4
R7
ABD
R8
5
1
6
4
R9
6
1
2
5
R10
1
5
6
2
R11
8
1
7
2
R12
2
8
7
6
Kennel closes at
07:32 05 June 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
8
6
4
2
Ladbrokes Straght Track Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Serie
Maiden 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Valentine
Brindle D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
4828
18.20
Red Pocket
Red Fwn B
T: Helen Rylands
Helen Rylands
7358
18.41
Bullets On Tin
Dark Bdl B
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
N/A
NBT
Wind Of Change
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Stegnjaic
Michael Stegnjaic
7624
17.94
Katara Love
Brindle B
T: John Smart
John Smart
34
NBT
Lockyer
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Trenayr Road
Black B
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
4
NBT
Feral Wave
Lt Bdl D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
N/A
NBT
Mesmerise (SCR)
T: Ian Vassallo
Ian Vassallo
4555
NBT
She'll Do Rose (SCR)
T: Beau Williamson
Beau Williamson
3868
NBT
R2
6
1
5
2
Tsr Access Services Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Rock
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3363
18.06
Artful Dodger
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
6843
18.31
Mellencamp
Black D
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
3735
18.47
Tonka Tux
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
N/A
NBT
Referral
Brindle D
T: John Smart
John Smart
352
NBT
King Power
Red Bdl D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
42
17.97
Magic Swiper (SCR)
T: Taihla Vella-Powell
Taihla Vella-Powell
2522
17.99
Calla Avatar
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Victory Wins
Black D
(into 7)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
2665
NBT
Blind Pursuit (SCR)
T: John Grief
John Grief
2676
NBT
R3
4
5
6
2
Steeline Riverstone Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Downtown
Black B
T: Leslie Fletcher
Leslie Fletcher
5263
18.22
Aqua Vite
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
5573
NBT
Chronic Wave
Red Bdl D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
N/A
NBT
Jet Black Zesta
Black D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
5837
18.04
Burn Rubber
Brindle D
T: Michael Stegnjaic
Michael Stegnjaic
3
18.14
Wet Socks
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
7752
NBT
No Complaints (L/SCR)
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
N/A
NBT
Tarawi Lou
Wh & Blk D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
N/A
NBT
Amanda Ballo (SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
6676
18.49
Weblec Gold (SCR)
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
8865
NBT
R4
6
1
4
3
Ladbrokes Easy Form
NG1-4 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bumpy Black
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
6138
17.63
Benji Buttons
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
2311
17.80
Jackpot Josie
Red Fwn B
T: George Borg
George Borg
3353
NBT
Ebby Infrared
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
6311
17.70
Parkour
Black D
T: Patrick Mulrine
Patrick Mulrine
1215
17.73
Here Comes Joe
Black D
T: Jihad Estephan
Jihad Estephan
3114
17.52
Zipper By Two
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
2212
17.51
Dimensional
BK B
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
71F7
NBT
R5
3
1
6
4
Bernipave Masters
M2/M3 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Reign
Blue D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3814
18.35
King Kalyn
Blue D
T: Peter Mcmurray
Peter Mcmurray
4854
18.13
Elle Marina
Black B
T: Jeffrey Glover
Jeffrey Glover
3F12
17.87
Legendary Opal
Blue Fwn D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4623
17.95
Pay Day Brian
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
4763
18.29
Uncle Benny
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
4614
17.91
Loyal Ethics
Blue D
T: David Smith
David Smith
5247
NBT
Flash Mulcher
Black D
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
7357
18.46
Salute Soldier (SCR)
T: Kenneth Fraser
Kenneth Fraser
3824
18.11
Flash Cow (SCR)
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
4457
NBT
R6
1
2
8
4
Bess Electrical
4th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maxwell Hammer
Black D
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
4178
NBT
Touring Soon
White B
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
1833
17.99
SKETCHY ZARA
Black B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
3323
18.21
Barooga Franky
Blue D
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
6464
NBT
Annie Rocks
Black B
T: Anthony Dawson
Anthony Dawson
1347
NBT
Fire Ash
Black B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
1766
18.50
Blinks (L/SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
7738
NBT
Makes Cents
Black B
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
3675
NBT
R7
ABD
Kevin Waters Towing
3rd Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jokey
Black B
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
5125
NBT
Roll On One
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
7756
18.24
Stilton Cheeky
Dark Bdl B
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
6737
18.37
Optimus Steel
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
3822
17.68
IVY CONNIVING
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1152
NBT
Fear The Spear
Black B
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
8147
18.05
Ipso Facto
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6321
17.74
Titan Mae
Lt Fawn D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2213
NBT
R8
5
1
6
4
Stockman & Paddock Dog Food
3rd Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Of Hearts
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6745
NBT
Mozzie
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
3566
NBT
Set To Be
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4767
NBT
Highly Effective
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
7777
NBT
Drink Moet
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
8241
NBT
Scotty
Fawn D
T: James Porter
James Porter
1123
17.85
Call Her Pinky
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6885
NBT
Hardaway Ally
Blue B
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
5266
NBT
R9
6
1
2
5
Ladbroke It!
2nd/3rd Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pure Swiper
Wh & Blk B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
2173
17.58
Supersonic Blue
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6452
17.97
Giarre
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4277
18.00
Bar The Punk
Brindle D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
6564
17.98
Push Pull Poke
Red Fwn D
T: James Porter
James Porter
1742
18.01
Five Second Rule
Red Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3432
17.86
Mandella Mae
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
3543
NBT
Despicable Usher
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1266
17.69
R10
1
5
6
2
South Penrith Sand & Soil
3rd/4th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Overshadowed
BK D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
4237
NBT
Smithfield Boy
Black D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
6634
18.26
Gold Giselle
BK B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
5666
NBT
Happy Go Lucky
Brindle D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
4265
NBT
Rip Start
Lt Bdl D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6542
18.04
Fibrillation
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
3122
NBT
Te Awa Kiss
Blk & Wh B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7675
18.44
Sad But True
BK B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
5545
18.14
R11
8
1
7
2
Delta Rent-a-car
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bright Spark
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
1235
NBT
Hyperventilate
Red Fwn D
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
2213
17.65
Wacky Ethics
Brindle D
T: David Smith
David Smith
8181
NBT
No Room
Black B
T: Taihla Vella-Powell
Taihla Vella-Powell
4623
18.05
Lanmor Bonus
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7146
NBT
Stilton Titan
Brindle D
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
3833
NBT
Drink Long Necks
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
3232
17.86
Despicable Spike
Blue Bdl D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
3235
17.76
Rust Proof (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
4128
17.87
Cry Baby Ballos (SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
1528
18.16
R12
2
8
7
6
Stockman & Paddock Dog Biscuits
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Boom (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
212
17.88
Funky Girl
Black B
T: Michael Stegnjaic
Michael Stegnjaic
312
17.87
Black Stride
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7671
18.23
Hey Cheryl
BK D
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
1443
18.23
Gutherson
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
241
17.77
Fab Blonde
Black B
T: Jeffrey Glover
Jeffrey Glover
2587
NBT
Key Got Class
Blue D
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
6353
NBT
Despicable Nelly
BK D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1342
18.38
Lektra Blaze
Black D
(into 1)
T: John Grief
John Grief
6347
NBT
Lead This Way (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6764
18.54