OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
3
8
2
R2
1
2
3
7
R3
2
1
3
5
R4
8
1
2
4
R5
5
2
1
4
R6
4
5
1
3
R7
1
5
9
4
R8
1
3
8
5
R9
8
1
7
3
R10
3
2
4
7
R11
5
1
7
8
Kennel closes at
06:47 16 April 2018
R1
4
3
8
2
Shoalhaven Adoption Program Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mount Boyce
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8335
21.41
Pirates Treasure
Black B
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
7756
21.40
Red Midnight
Red Fwn D
T: David Ruse
David Ruse
436
NBT
Zebra In Red
Red Bdl D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
3256
21.93
Ten Of Clubs
Black B
T: Wolfgang Kraeft
Wolfgang Kraeft
24
21.14
Kostya Diddley
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
N/A
NBT
Mount Keira
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6637
21.28
Havana Rufus
Lt Bdl B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
53
21.47
Black Balkan (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
8
NBT
Magic Who (SCR)
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
8647
21.38
R2
1
2
3
7
Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Snipper
Black D
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
4277
20.82
Player
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4157
21.11
Mcdiesel
Black D
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
7144
20.94
Magic Fiddler
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
3138
21.08
Highlands Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3436
20.78
Rapid Tutu
Red Fwn B
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
6768
21.13
In Like Flint
Black D
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
1121
20.98
Then And Now
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
1473
21.06
Ebony Belle (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
3358
21.04
Sound Of Belles (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
7485
21.12
R3
2
1
3
5
Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shiny Nose
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1581
30.17
Camden Sky
Black D
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
5714
30.07
Myrniong Raffles
Lt Bdl D
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
3367
30.89
Bugatti Dream
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
6183
30.23
Dropping Jam
Black D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
3321
30.67
Minoru Miss
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6238
30.40
Cor Caroli
Lt Bdl B
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
8736
30.34
Black Jillak
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3334
NBT
My Boy Chris (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2654
30.12
Sprite's Flyer (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
3866
30.17
R4
8
1
2
4
Ladbrokes Puppy Classic Heat 1 Nowra Puppy Classic
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,460
$950 - $290 - $220
$950 - $290 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronelly Beat
Blk & Wh B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
1565
NBT
Really Fast Love
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3821
NBT
Shareef
Blue Bdl D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
5614
NBT
Gascoigne
Black D
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
113
30.02
Miss Ariek
Black B
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
5456
30.71
Gunnell
BEF B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
16
NBT
Catch The Love
Lt Bdl D
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
4166
NBT
Black Forge
BK D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5117
NBT
Dougie Kazam (SCR)
T: George Borg
George Borg
3624
NBT
Stilton Shredder (SCR)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
6441
NBT
R5
5
2
1
4
Ladbrokes Puppy Classic Heat 2 Nowra Puppy Classic
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,460
$950 - $290 - $220
$950 - $290 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Train
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
5841
NBT
Wicked Lee
Red Fwn B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
113
NBT
Keysile
Black B
T: Andrew Mulrine
Andrew Mulrine
1112
30.23
Winsome Stride
BK D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3433
30.31
Sanjiro
BE D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
2111
NBT
Banjo Tifia
BE B
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
1341
NBT
Especial Shiraz
BK D
T: Peter Knott
Peter Knott
3164
NBT
Ariek Tor
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
3621
NBT
Rufus For Me (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
24
NBT
Dougie Kazam (SCR)
T: George Borg
George Borg
3624
NBT
R6
4
5
1
3
Bechini & Associates Stayers Stakes
5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rudianos
Black D
T: Brian Reilly
Brian Reilly
8556
NBT
Stilton Cleo (SCR)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
6788
37.78
Stilton Sox
Blue D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
5761
NBT
Miss Wing Wong
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
1153
36.38
Goldstein
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
6512
37.20
Copper Kate
Black B
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
2465
NBT
Barkalot
Black D
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
6636
NBT
Ritza Jimmy
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2527
36.86
R7
1
5
9
4
Ladbrokes Puppy Classic Heat 3 Nowra Puppy Classic
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,460
$950 - $290 - $220
$950 - $290 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sky Wave
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
3136
NBT
Vision Of Love (SCR)
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
7438
NBT
Ariaki
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
6736
NBT
Let's Win Meisha
Blue B
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
2662
NBT
Orwellian
BK D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1825
NBT
Bronelly Pearl
Red Fwn B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
3115
30.48
Gizza Malarkey
Red Bdl D
T: George Borg
George Borg
4214
NBT
Carinkabah
Dark Bdl B
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
6118
NBT
Stilton Shredder
Black D
(into 2)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
6441
NBT
Flash As Evelyn (SCR)
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
8
NBT
R8
1
3
8
5
Ladbrokes Puppy Classic Heat 4 Nowra Puppy Classic
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,460
$950 - $290 - $220
$950 - $290 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Styles
Wh & Blk D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
7341
NBT
Winsome Currency
BEBD B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1871
30.27
Elusive Wave
BK B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
2212
NBT
Love You More
Dark Bdl B
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
12
NBT
Ariek Rebel
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
1717
30.28
Laurie's Sticka
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
6413
NBT
Zombie
BK B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
8412
NBT
Blocker Tifia
Black D
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
1115
NBT
Silver Payten (SCR)
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
385
NBT
Rufus For Me (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
24
NBT
R9
8
1
7
3
Black Bear Lee @ Stud Stakes
Free For All 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What Joy
Blue B
T: George Borg
George Borg
2846
NBT
Road Angel
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4664
20.78
Sammy Downs
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3541
20.90
Corey's Magic
Black D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
6832
20.78
Hedgehog Ron
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
2574
20.84
Canya Bounce
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4334
20.60
Tin Pan Alley
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
4621
20.81
Secret Witness
Black B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
1215
20.84
R10
3
2
4
7
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Last Lager
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
2267
21.08
Raggedy Eve
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
5555
20.93
Bark Vader
Black B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
3432
20.92
Mount Murray
Blk & Wh D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6344
20.90
Canya Crazy
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4286
21.09
Ritza Show (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5537
20.95
Mount Thomas
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5568
21.25
We Made It
Red Bdl D
T: Steven Turner
Steven Turner
2331
20.56
Sunburnt Oak
BK B
(into 6)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
3155
20.99
Charlyn Blitz (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
5875
21.10
R11
5
1
7
8
East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lofty Smith
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
8673
21.03
Mount Ginini
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
2227
21.09
Mahal Billie
Black B
T: Alan Provest
Alan Provest
2566
21.30
Top Forty
Red Bdl B
T: Jeffory Alaban
Jeffory Alaban
1
20.99
Four Carat
Black B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
6147
20.95
Irish Model
Blue B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
6724
21.08
Runaway Love
BK B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4347
21.16
Premier Sprite
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4882
21.27
Rafi Rose (SCR)
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
3147
22.02
Rockin' Robby (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5288
21.18