OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
1
7
8
2
R2
2
1
8
3
R3
1
4
9
8
R4
8
2
7
3
R5
1
5
2
6
R6
5
1
3
2
R7
5
7
8
1
R8
3
6
1
5
R9
1
5
2
4
R10
7
8
6
2
R11
7
1
8
5
Kennel closes at
07:33 07 August 2017
R1
1
7
8
2
A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peyton's Pup
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Turner
Steven Turner
N/A
NBT
Lola Setay
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
2522
21.20
Stetson Lucy
Black B
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
4
NBT
Hymie Cape (L/SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
2678
NBT
Amarina Nitro
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7785
21.65
Rockin' Robby
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2565
21.28
Then And Now
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
74
21.55
Whitehawk Parker
Wh & Blue D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
N/A
NBT
Shotgun Dollars (SCR)
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
68
NBT
Killa Dollars (SCR)
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
687
NBT
R2
2
1
8
3
A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mount Royal
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5483
21.21
Ritza Fling
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
633
21.47
Tawny Trey
Red Bdl D
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7386
22.27
Jayloch Jenson
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
5435
21.16
Icy Vane
Wh & Blk B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
6337
21.61
Digby's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
8242
NBT
Magic Who
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
3
21.38
Princess Parker
BK B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2757
NBT
Calihero Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7687
22.06
Ezy Dollars (SCR)
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
77
NBT
R3
1
4
9
8
Greyhound Products Direct Stks
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Corey's Magic
Black D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2311
20.79
True Dream (SCR)
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
1213
20.69
Tilly Lowndes
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
5852
20.86
Wally Wanderer
Black D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
7733
20.84
Soaky Oaks
Black B
T: Christopher Lovelee
Christopher Lovelee
2651
20.94
Husky Honey
Black B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
5171
20.87
Big Gora
Lt Bdl D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
1655
20.52
Gavin Street
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2822
20.84
We Made It
Red Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Steven Turner
Steven Turner
8661
20.56
Moscato Road (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
4363
20.97
R4
8
2
7
3
A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barcia Bados
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
884
21.72
Automagically
Black D
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
2322
21.19
Bootlace
Black D
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
N/A
NBT
Yankee Parker
Blue Fwn D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5
NBT
Mount Ginini
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6
21.85
Hectic Lee
Black D
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
6758
21.99
Sparky Parker
Wh & Blk D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8
NBT
Twisted Love
Dark Bdl B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
2
NBT
Killa Dollars (SCR)
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
687
NBT
Calihero Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7687
22.06
R5
1
5
2
6
Black Bear Lee @ Stud Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jesse's Jet
Black B
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
2425
NBT
Dale's Jet
BK D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4313
NBT
Rodeo Sweetheart
Fawn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
7351
NBT
Panama Red
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
5765
NBT
Sound Of Belles
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
4644
30.25
My Boy Chris
Black D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
3842
30.12
Teesha Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
6778
NBT
Spring Ariek
Black B
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
6778
30.17
Niece's Flyer (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
8564
30.29
R6
5
1
3
2
Ladbrokes 1-2 Win Heat 1 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indy Rufus
Blue B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5531
NBT
Chloe's Phoenix
Black B
T: Noel Flegg
Noel Flegg
5241
NBT
Elite James
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1743
NBT
Twin Brooks
Black B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
7512
30.92
Mount Brown
Red Fwn D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
2542
30.38
Frankiestein (SCR)
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
7487
30.26
Jezebel Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4186
NBT
Zipping Clancy
Black D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
4548
31.47
R7
5
7
8
1
Ladbrokes 1-2 Win Heat 2 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mount Terry
Blk & Wh D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6658
NBT
Black Bomb
Black B
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
6762
30.72
Like Magic (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4855
30.78
Zipping Choppa
Dark Bdl D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
3476
30.92
Ritza John
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6623
30.38
Hickory Wind (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
5673
31.19
Charlie Chops
Lt Bdl D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
7547
30.96
Only Us
Black D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5767
31.33
R8
3
6
1
5
Ladbrokes 1-2 Win Heat 3 1-2 Wins H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiggerlong Eve
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
7713
31.05
Husky Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4861
30.68
Mount Thomas
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
2456
30.56
Lachie's Lady
Brindle B
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
3573
31.39
Nova Flash
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
1463
NBT
Forty Twenty Two
Blue D
T: William Turnbull
William Turnbull
3413
NBT
Beer Can Billy
Black D
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
2548
30.60
Music Icon
Blue B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
155
NBT
R9
1
5
2
4
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Great Place
Red Bdl D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
8211
NBT
Hedgehog Ron
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4435
20.84
Jordanic
Black B
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
3586
20.75
Doppler Effect
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1538
20.79
Road Angel
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1778
20.78
Awesome Danny (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6581
20.89
Jayloch Donny
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
3433
20.70
Silent Witness
Red Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
1646
20.81
R10
7
8
6
2
Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Snake
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
1485
21.43
Ozi Power
Red Bdl D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
178
NBT
Slippery Parker
Fawn B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
12
NBT
Tungsten Lace
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
8314
20.93
Kitty Desire
Wh & Blk B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
8548
21.06
Wife Said Yes
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
2652
21.13
Collision Saint
Brindle D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
1367
20.69
That's My Rufus
Black B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5563
20.77
Magic Fiddler (SCR)
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
2724
21.13
Redemption Road (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3562
20.75
R11
7
1
8
5
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rogue River
Black D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
4783
20.64
Black Stinger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5887
21.07
Magic Moonlight
Fawn B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
7528
20.66
Winstanley
Wh & Blue B
T: Garry Dawson
Garry Dawson
5827
21.16
Bobbie Dawn
Blue B
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
6566
21.04
Restless Heart (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
5486
20.88
Dimmy Fly High
Blk & Wh B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7356
21.15
Time No Money
Red Bdl B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
1758
21.46