OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Dubbo
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
7
8
R2
9
8
2
3
R3
1
6
7
5
R4
1
2
3
7
R5
6
8
5
7
R6
5
3
6
2
R7
3
2
6
1
R8
5
8
7
9
R9
4
1
9
7
R10
1
3
2
7
Kennel closes at
04:22 11 April 2016
R1
4
1
7
8
Moto Parts on the Move Mdn Ht Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forlano
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
N/A
NBT
Magic Dynamite
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
N/A
NBT
Tepow
Black D
T: Garry Comans
Garry Comans
2746
NBT
Canya Bounce
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3
21.32
Bella Elle
Black B
T: Dale Hall
Dale Hall
2485
NBT
Ironbar Paul
Black D
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
4
NBT
Panamar Icon
Red Fwn B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
4234
21.07
Just Blade
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
2723
21.18
Ariek Recoil (SCR)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
6687
21.28
Claudia Wolf (SCR)
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
66
22.01
R2
9
8
2
3
East Coast Fire & Safety Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viking Gold
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6364
30.65
Last Gift
Brindle B
T: Jenene Myers
Jenene Myers
2367
30.22
Waters Elephants
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
6426
30.87
Redemption Road (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
7287
30.83
Heez Beez Neez
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
1848
30.23
Jacko's Flyer
Black B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
6673
30.67
Jebrynah King
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
2361
30.33
Casino Gold
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6424
30.46
Corey's Magic
Black D
(into 4)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
4383
30.04
Insidious Intent (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3425
30.72
R3
1
6
7
5
Moto Parts on the Move Mdn Ht Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Springfield Gun
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
5253
NBT
Ironbar Joe (SCR)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
3
NBT
Towering Force
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
4
NBT
Alzheimer's
Black B
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
N/A
NBT
Get It Dirty
Black D
T: Trevor Hughes
Trevor Hughes
4226
21.30
Baby Tee
Black B
T: Chad Achurch
Chad Achurch
6627
21.08
Firehouse Five
Black D
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
2243
20.97
Swift Azz Rock
Dark Bdl D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
3558
21.23
Alba Rose
Black B
(into 2)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7764
21.26
Flying Chrissy (SCR)
T: Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
8675
21.71
R4
1
2
3
7
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Awesome Opal
Wh & Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5237
20.71
Windswept
Black B
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
1717
20.60
Thunder Buddy
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
5656
20.78
Black Stinger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3257
21.07
Senor Cruz (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6387
20.73
Jesse's Princess
Wh & Blue B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3868
21.10
Obee One
Wh & Blk D
T: Karen Thompson
Karen Thompson
3132
20.73
Potential Risk
Brindle B
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
6422
21.05
R5
6
8
5
7
Classicbet Summer Classic Semi Nowra Puppy Classic
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheer Delight
Black B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
7165
30.50
Sassy Pose
Black B
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
5111
30.20
Worrigee Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
1223
30.47
Ginger Marble
Brindle B
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
12
30.25
Maya Herrera
Brindle B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
1764
30.58
Zulu Power
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4
30.79
Martam Gold
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1322
29.88
Fantastic Polar
White D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
1421
30.39
Special Devil (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
355
30.60
Celestial Folk (SCR)
T: Carly Absalom
Carly Absalom
4536
30.67
R6
5
3
6
2
Bechini & Associates Stayers Stks
5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mallacoota Icon
Blue D
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
8455
NBT
Opera Win Me
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
3768
37.10
Our Silver Mist
Brindle B
T: Francis Hayes
Francis Hayes
4646
36.92
Five Two Zero
Blue D
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
4557
37.37
My Boy Brodie
Blue Fwn D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4343
36.60
Copy Right
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
4456
36.93
Cyanide
Black B
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
4732
NBT
Big Roy
Black D
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
5442
NBT
R7
3
2
6
1
Classicbet Summer Classic Semi Nowra Puppy Classic
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rafferty's Rules
Blue Fwn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6164
30.75
Bulkender
Fawn D
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
2411
29.87
Megsie Marble
Black B
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
11
29.54
Frankiestein
Blue Bdl B
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
1684
30.50
Fugue
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
2213
30.22
Blinky's Idol
Black D
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
4252
30.30
Tin Pan Alley
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5532
30.39
Miss Millennium
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
773
30.46
Destiny's Finest (SCR)
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
725
30.60
Sew She Can (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2315
30.14
R8
5
8
7
9
Oysters Galore Nowra Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Moonlight (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
1155
30.01
Dimity Girl
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1734
30.21
Gold Air
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1633
31.00
Gold Road (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6774
30.11
Camden Gossip
Black B
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
1184
29.63
Smashing Sam
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
7734
30.04
Ticket Master
Fawn B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
2336
30.25
Tarzan Luke
Black D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
5526
29.95
Becoming A Man
Black D
(into 4)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
6176
30.22
My Boy Chris
Black D
(into 1)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
3654
30.12
R9
4
1
9
7
Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Destiny's Finest
Black D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
725
30.60
Chant Of Love (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
6737
30.64
Jayloch Jenson
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
3635
NBT
Rare Scents
Black B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
3223
30.31
South Gold
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4635
NBT
Comic Icon
Black D
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
2632
30.24
Hot Insurance
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
3565
30.67
Deloris Cartiers
Black B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2325
31.49
Esteemed
Black D
(into 2)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Girl Power (SCR)
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
4444
30.44
R10
1
3
2
7
Premium Tyre Service 1-2win Stks
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arlington Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2541
20.84
Sophie's The One
Black B
T: Jason Sing
Jason Sing
6236
20.81
Smoking Gun
Black D
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
3344
20.95
Pickwick
Black D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
1512
20.96
Canya Crazy
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
12
21.30
Pixi's Shout
Black B
T: Wayne Bradley
Wayne Bradley
1421
20.81
Sonic Blast
Brindle B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
11
20.88
Jayloch Miss
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
2424
20.82
Muddy Miss (SCR)
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
6732
21.53
Asa Hotspur (SCR)
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
3421
NBT