OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Canberra
Albion Park
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Canberra
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
4
6
R2
3
8
4
5
R3
6
1
8
5
R4
3
6
2
8
R5
9
8
3
7
R6
1
4
3
2
R7
6
8
7
4
R8
3
5
6
1
R9
2
7
8
5
R10
6
8
5
4
Kennel closes at
01:20 15 May 2016
R1
1
8
4
6
Club Sponsored Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Powerful Pete
Black D
T: Phillip Morgan
Phillip Morgan
6
NBT
Shona Warrior
Black B
T: William Bright
William Bright
6378
NBT
Just Booka
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
N/A
NBT
Tahlia Mulwee
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
N/A
NBT
Arminya
Black B
T: Margaret Bright
Margaret Bright
2
NBT
Metro
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2388
19.49
Sketchy Law
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
23
NBT
Nudi Drumma
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7237
20.01
Wildash Gee (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4878
NBT
No Bouncing Back (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
86
NBT
R2
3
8
4
5
Club Sponsored Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sharina
Black B
T: Mark Watt
Mark Watt
56
NBT
Miss Africa (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7668
NBT
Sketchy Jack
Blue D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
N/A
NBT
Gold Tracey
Black B
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
4
19.62
Zipping Skye
Brindle B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
47
NBT
Tron's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7865
NBT
Friel Bale
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
2625
19.46
Emma Vieri
Black B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
3587
NBT
Silly Hillbilly
Black D
(into 2)
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
8588
19.78
Spindarella (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
68
19.83
R3
6
1
8
5
Club Sponsored Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Disco
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
4876
20.31
Gold Hardy
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4
NBT
Any Knock Knock
Blue Bdl B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7547
NBT
Zero Cash
Wh & Blk B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
438
NBT
Black Congo
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
28
NBT
Poppy's Snookie
Black B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
322
NBT
Jahzara
Brindle B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
N/A
NBT
Less Then Jake
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
5727
19.45
Sonic Highway (SCR)
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
85
NBT
Best Of Them (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
686
20.41
R4
3
6
2
8
Club Sponsored Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Of Them
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4554
19.85
Bearded Skater
Blk & Wh D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
N/A
NBT
Toohey's Mate
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
8
NBT
Mother's Love
Black B
T: Brian Chivers
Brian Chivers
6486
NBT
Thunder Drive
Wh & Blk D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8665
NBT
Your Shout Kev
Black D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
N/A
NBT
Sketchy Gun (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
55
19.67
Devine Robe
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
588
NBT
Bossy Bella
Blue Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Robert Castle
Robert Castle
76
21.51
El Don Senior (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
885
NBT
R5
9
8
3
7
Farmer's Barn Stakes
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Pascaleena
Black B
T: Laura Attwood
Laura Attwood
5274
25.38
Isa Wild Black (SCR)
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
218
NBT
Dani Kellasarki
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
2215
NBT
Miss Enchanted
Red Fwn B
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
5666
25.15
Big Show Tony
Black B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
5316
NBT
Original Nugget
Black D
T: David Crowfoot
David Crowfoot
7355
26.09
Viva Canute
Brindle B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
5211
25.26
White Tip Pepper
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5544
NBT
Growler
Black D
(into 2)
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
6735
25.64
Dracula's Pet (SCR)
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
3765
26.00
R6
1
4
3
2
Muswellbrook Shire Council Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Bindi
Brindle B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1174
24.98
Ultimate Bomber
Black D
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
6457
25.76
Jody Fly
Blue B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
2648
NBT
Connie Bear
Black B
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
3574
25.40
Sketchy Max (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2356
NBT
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
4626
26.06
Spritly Banjo (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3866
25.14
Altered Mist
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
3717
NBT
R7
6
8
7
4
Barn Vets Stakes
4th/5th Grade 560m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bobby Tights
Black D
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
7327
NBT
James Express (SCR)
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
5211
NBT
Midnight Panda
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
6676
33.35
Midnight Mystic
Black B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
2235
33.00
Hazy Bingo
Brindle D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
1434
NBT
Sketchy Jet
Black D
T: Raymond Scully
Raymond Scully
5335
NBT
Mr. Jarvis
Wh & Blk D
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
4342
NBT
Sketchy Hayley
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2477
32.88
Fly Little Wing
Blue B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bendeich
Anthony Bendeich
7755
NBT
R8
3
5
6
1
Muswellbrook Branch GBOTA Stakes
4th/5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beyond Dreaming
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
3767
25.35
Roaming Creek
Black B
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
3211
25.16
Sketchy Amber
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3627
25.13
Tanayah Baz
Brindle B
T: John Collison
John Collison
2475
NBT
Rival Ranga
Fawn B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
1418
25.37
Midnight Furia
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
4414
NBT
Marlow's Gift
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
4473
25.01
Erica Enlim
Brindle B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
6534
25.43
Take Over Jasmin (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5446
25.95
Little Asteroid (SCR)
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
4566
25.13
R9
2
7
8
5
Railway Hotel Muswellbrook Stakes
4th/5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katie Elizabeth
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
2633
19.14
Rangoon
Black B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
3211
19.08
Magic Valley
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
2761
19.77
Blanford Babe
Fawn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1337
19.43
Redfern
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
5553
NBT
Pale Ryder
Wht & Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
1133
19.22
Moocharcho
Black B
T: Malcolm Mcfadyen
Malcolm Mcfadyen
6172
19.11
Wheres The Dryva
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1242
19.05
Chelsea Keeping (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3465
19.42
Explosive Wear (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
4125
NBT
R10
6
8
5
4
Muswellbrook Rsl Club Stakes
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Runaway
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
3653
19.18
Blue Rapid
Brindle D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
3336
19.33
Electra Drive
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2126
19.75
Bells Flash
Black B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
3777
19.34
Barry Who
Black D
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
2135
19.64
Cherry Cream
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
2374
NBT
Myartic Coast
Black B
T: William Bright
William Bright
5225
NBT
Heza Carnegie
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6242
NBT
Sooky Rosewood (SCR)
T: Phillip Morgan
Phillip Morgan
4416
NBT
Silky Drive (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3376
19.71