OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Murray Bridge
SA
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Murray Bridge
SA
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
1
4
7
R2
1
8
10
2
R3
7
8
2
6
R4
2
4
5
3
R5
4
1
8
5
R6
7
2
6
3
R7
3
2
1
8
R8
1
4
2
6
R9
6
1
4
5
R10
8
7
1
3
R11
6
1
7
2
R12
1
5
3
8
Kennel closes at
00:32 01 November 2019
R1
6
1
4
7
You. Me. 6 Weeks. Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
Maiden 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,560
$1,095 - $310 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Cobra
Red Fwn D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
N/A
NBT
Love First (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
55
NBT
Ledaig Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: John Cunningham
John Cunningham
5
NBT
He's All Ours
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
553
NBT
Vacant Box
Oakvale Cruiser
BK D
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
337
26.36
Laser Guy
Black D
T: Irene Rehmann
Irene Rehmann
4645
NBT
Screen Out (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
84
26.69
R2
1
8
10
2
M.b. Village Butchers Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,355
$935 - $280 - $140
$930 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Danyo's Gretta
Blue Bdl B
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
N/A
NBT
Danyo's Charlie
Blue D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
N/A
NBT
Cawbourne Harley
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2
23.25
Thunder On
Black D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
2432
23.18
Sol's Buddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
N/A
NBT
Crypto Geek
BK B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
53
23.35
Baron Jack (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
3532
22.73
Cawbourne Zebra
Lt Bdl B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4222
23.10
Aston Fleur (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
8
23.67
Mombasa Ben
Black D
(into 7)
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
3466
NBT
R3
7
8
2
6
@thedogssa Juvenile Stake Pr1 Division1
Other 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cardhu Too
Fawn D
T: John Cunningham
John Cunningham
146
NBT
Danyo's Bully
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1117
22.54
Circus Maximus (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
3233
23.04
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
5241
22.92
Rusty Fury
Brindle B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
1416
22.88
Hope's Tribute
Black D
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
1216
22.60
Golden Kruger
F B
T: Paul Bodsworth
Paul Bodsworth
2754
23.15
Danyo's Sarah
Brindle B
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
8641
22.74
R4
2
4
5
3
Daish Irrigation and Fodder Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victa Libby
BEBD B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3116
23.52
Iroquois Lady
Black B
T: Gary Pidgeon
Gary Pidgeon
7461
22.56
Rhynstone Blake
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
2625
NBT
Black Sombrero
Black D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
8457
23.08
Out Of Aces
BK D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3355
22.79
Orphan's Girl
Black B
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
3524
NBT
Exceed The Speed
Black D
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
7135
22.90
Doc Bandit
Blue D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
215
22.91
Aston Xanadu (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4578
23.33
R5
4
1
8
5
Kurt Donsberg Photography Stake Pr1 Division2
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello I'M Jade
Black B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
4125
22.81
Exceptionable
Fawn D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
2211
22.72
Flying Double
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2568
22.70
Aston Klara
Red Bdl B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3335
22.64
Duece Victorem
Fawn D
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
1866
NBT
Pandora's Comet
Black B
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
2644
22.44
Blazin' Jim
Black D
T: Tyson Bradley
Tyson Bradley
7144
23.09
Stitch 'em Bear
Dark Bdl D
T: Chris Lennard
Chris Lennard
1444
22.95
Aston Xanadu (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4578
23.33
R6
7
2
6
3
Metro Roller Doors Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victa Ollie
Brindle D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
5623
22.61
Larrikin Locky
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2223
22.44
Here's Dave
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
8437
22.57
Victa Polly
Brindle B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
8336
22.40
Big Buzz
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
2134
22.65
Spring Jose
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
1421
22.11
Dyna Alistair
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
6728
NBT
Filthy Phantom
Black D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3665
22.55
Hotspur Joey (SCR)
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
2466
22.94
Kinate (SCR)
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
1745
22.37
R7
3
2
1
8
Tabcorp Grade 5 Series F Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$2,000 - $570 - $285
$2K - $570 - $280
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Szubanski Fury
Brindle B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3112
22.54
Aston Milla
BD B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4523
22.69
Lloyd's Shout
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8253
22.96
Spring Snow
Wht & Fwn B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
5441
22.40
Subjective Booma (SCR)
T: Adam Manton
Adam Manton
8726
22.75
Spring Shirl
Black B
T: Bob Fletcher
Bob Fletcher
5834
22.96
Aston Jynx
Brindle B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4654
22.83
Aston Midori
Brindle B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4641
22.64
Silver Timothy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
2355
22.69
Stiff Upper Lip (SCR)
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
8556
22.54
R8
1
4
2
6
Rural City of Murray Bridge Mixed Stake Pr1 Divisi
3rd/4th/5th Grade 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,290
$1,600 - $460 - $230
$1.6K - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Theory
BK D
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
4283
25.85
Sweet Ella
Brindle B
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
4482
25.79
Aston Tobin (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
2347
26.07
Gemtree Dynamo
Black D
T: Irene Rehmann
Irene Rehmann
4322
25.59
Victa Max
Lt Fawn D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3354
25.60
Errington
Blue D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1226
25.58
Cawbourne Snow
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Tara Rasmussen
Tara Rasmussen
4371
25.96
Double Explosion
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
5615
25.75
Tammy Parker
Black B
(into 3)
T: Tamica Dunn
Tamica Dunn
6765
26.57
Dinky Man (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
6664
26.23
R9
6
1
4
5
Sky Racing Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,660
$1,165 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lakeview Lucky
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
8832
26.18
Mombasa Maine
Black B
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
2524
NBT
Johnny Dark
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
6257
NBT
Joffa's Galaxy
Brindle B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
6542
NBT
Just Baz
Black D
T: Tamica Dunn
Tamica Dunn
6567
26.53
Kissing Keefar
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1271
NBT
Mr. Somebody
Black D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
21
26.24
Dusty Divot
Fawn D
T: John Cunningham
John Cunningham
1618
NBT
R10
8
7
1
3
Murray Bridge Community Club Stake Pr1 Division2
6th Grade 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,660
$1,165 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loggie Bridge
Brindle D
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
4247
26.34
Pearling
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
7162
26.63
Just Ruby
Fawn B
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
4426
26.22
Mcalpine
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Cunningham
John Cunningham
1144
NBT
Sleepwalk Dance
Black D
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
6347
26.03
New Wave
Black B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
7545
NBT
Canya Queen
RF B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3211
NBT
Where's Sparky
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2582
25.91
R11
6
1
7
2
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Pr1 Division3
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yeah Nah Gary
Black D
T: Gary Pidgeon
Gary Pidgeon
4253
23.00
Absolute Dream
Black D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
2582
22.74
Horror Show (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
1586
22.67
She's Hope
Black B
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
5761
22.77
So Foxy
Black B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
6657
NBT
Dulkaninna
Wh & Blk D
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
6166
NBT
Release The Fury
Blue Bdl D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
1134
22.57
Sky Dasher
Black B
T: Chris Lennard
Chris Lennard
3144
NBT
Aston Xanadu
Black B
(into 3)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4578
23.33
R12
1
5
3
8
Only at the Dogs Stake Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,540
$1,075 - $310 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Bitey
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
4434
NBT
Louie Vee
Black D
T: Tyson Bradley
Tyson Bradley
5826
22.59
Spider Regis
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1124
22.54
Swift Timing (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2138
22.37
Victa Brayden
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
2153
22.72
Oakvale Magic
BK B
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
3776
23.01
Precious Miracle
Black B
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
3112
22.52
Aston Joyner
Brindle B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3232
22.71
Missy Crane
Black B
(into 4)
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
7887
22.53
Silver Timothy (SCR)
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3555
22.69