OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Christchurch
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Christchurch
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
1
4
3
7
R2
1
9
8
5
R3
3
6
8
7
R4
8
1
2
4
R5
6
3
4
5
R6
8
6
4
5
R7
2
6
4
1
R8
1
7
3
4
R9
2
3
1
5
R10
1
3
4
6
R11
6
5
1
7
R12
8
1
5
7
Kennel closes at
00:30 12 February 2017
R1
1
4
3
7
Laser Electrical Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seabrook Noisey
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
7444
24.10
Rooftop Romeo
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
537
24.46
Hong Shen
Black B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
7628
23.96
Joey Moetis
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
3823
23.71
Snizort
Fawn D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6436
23.86
Indi's Fancy (SCR)
T: Benjamin Boers
Benjamin Boers
5427
23.88
Special Case
Black B
T: Elizabeth Boers
Elizabeth Boers
46
NBT
Harshly Judged
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
N/A
NBT
Bin Bon Bay
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Gerald Mckenna
Gerald Mckenna
7846
24.32
Spirit Of Pat (SCR)
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
4564
24.11
R2
1
9
8
5
Classicbet Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tipping Woody
Black D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
2231
NBT
Cryer's Sid
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
3622
23.64
Jam Lady (SCR)
T: Brendan Casey
Brendan Casey
3217
23.78
Wee See
Blue D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
21
23.90
Bluestone
Blue D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6486
NBT
Miss Zorro (SCR)
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
3126
NBT
China Jacket (L/SCR)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
8516
23.72
Cilla Brown
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
3252
NBT
Mega Jewels
Fawn B
(into 3)
T: Nicholas Sheehan
Nicholas Sheehan
2687
24.06
Banjo Moment
Blk & Wh D
(into 6)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
147
23.75
R3
3
6
8
7
Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Presents Please
Lt Fawn B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
7377
31.53
Cryer's Plugger
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
6123
30.34
Southwood Trump
Fawn D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
4147
30.69
Lady Vixyma
Black B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
8824
30.38
Big Rough
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
3537
30.55
Spring's Over
Red Fwn D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6316
31.27
Suspicious Col
Black D
T: Elizabeth Boers
Elizabeth Boers
2153
30.92
Westlakes Nez
Fwn & Wht D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
3662
30.67
Usain Insane (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5664
31.02
Urie (SCR)
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
8564
30.26
R4
8
1
2
4
Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$415 - $170 - $130 - $105
$410 - $170 - $130 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Sprite
Black D
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
5878
23.27
Cheap As
Black B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
8578
23.77
Ticked Off
Brindle D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7777
23.36
Glen Eagle
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4835
23.81
Banjo Breeze
Black B
T: John Little
John Little
6877
23.31
Galactic Dragon
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5846
23.35
Arbour Bear
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3755
23.33
Lektra Excess
Black B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
4847
23.82
Bungaloo Pearl (SCR)
T: John Little
John Little
8828
23.85
Dark Eagle (SCR)
T: David Williams
David Williams
7573
23.63
R5
6
3
4
5
Gambier Vets (0-4 Wins N/p) Mixed Stake Pr2 Divisi
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ari
Fawn D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3678
35.68
Rowdy Richard
Black D
T: Helen Hartigan
Helen Hartigan
2766
35.81
King Obama
Black D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
8323
35.75
Southwood Hazel
Dun B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
7465
36.41
Penny Eagle
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
3421
35.72
Gargle It
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6431
35.46
Cullquin Nikki
Brindle B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
8867
NBT
Two Jobs
Fawn B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
4765
37.50
Baurna Sal (SCR)
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6584
NBT
Benji Girl (SCR)
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
5257
36.70
R6
8
6
4
5
General Destini Summer Classic (n/p) Mixed Series
SE 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$2,100 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mcivor Neville
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
1423
30.51
Ima Caravan
Black D
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
5853
30.88
Uptown Man
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2671
30.51
Quan's Flash
Wh & Blk B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
172
30.52
Goldie's Run
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4452
30.45
Blitz And Bolt
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7431
30.22
Irka Jakit
Black B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
6412
30.29
Hutch
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
4411
30.21
Summer Storm (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
3
31.01
Roxy Rolla (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4214
30.25
R7
2
6
4
1
Metal Worx Grade 5 Series F Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,470 - $420 - $210
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Tron
Fawn D
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
1151
30.18
Saint Flynn
Brindle D
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
7741
30.42
Lektra Munster
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6422
30.41
Wayne's Error
Red Fwn D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1721
30.15
Smart Maxwell
Black D
T: Helen Hartigan
Helen Hartigan
4441
30.31
Lyon Rose
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7312
30.06
Redda
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
4432
30.19
Gemma Eagle
Blk & Wh B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1142
30.35
Crackerjack Pete (SCR)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
8463
30.32
Saint Fox (SCR)
T: Paul Herry
Paul Herry
5873
30.36
R8
1
7
3
4
South Eastern Hotel Free for All Pr2 Division1
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,130
$790 - $225 - $115
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Jock
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3714
29.75
Cryer's Jack
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
7777
29.84
Marcling
Black D
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
6522
30.00
Abbey's Hand
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
8415
29.87
Glenville Jester
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2177
29.96
Hay Miss
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1137
30.06
Thanks Captain
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2511
29.89
Berry Bling
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2117
29.80
R9
2
3
1
5
The Produce Store Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Mai
Fawn B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1641
29.94
Mcray
Fwn & Wht D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
4136
30.12
Stylish Pursuit
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3181
30.18
Cryer's Fred
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
4437
29.72
Carry On Elvis
Black D
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
1515
30.14
Lektra Oscar
Black D
T: William Hartigan
William Hartigan
5384
30.18
Homer
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
2653
29.84
Spotted Gunn
Blk & Wh B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2554
30.47
Talanjee Stiff (SCR)
T: David Williams
David Williams
4665
30.71
Brinza (SCR)
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
4747
30.36
R10
1
3
4
6
Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Shannah
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4671
30.34
Crackerjack Pete
Black D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
8463
30.32
Colden Girl
Blk & Wh B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
3213
30.06
Roxy Rolla
Red Fwn B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4214
30.25
Podium Time
Brindle B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
5537
30.18
Odd Boots
White D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
1564
30.21
Sweeney Miss
Fawn B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
8461
30.41
Saint Fox
Brindle B
T: Paul Herry
Paul Herry
5873
30.36
Ocean Bay (SCR)
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
2458
30.30
Van Gisbergen (SCR)
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3576
30.90
R11
6
5
1
7
Berringa Park Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karagiozis
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6234
23.31
Gentle Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8631
23.39
Cheyenne Black
Black B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
3148
23.10
Anti Dentite
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7332
23.48
Future Past
Black D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
2111
22.93
Slipper's Chance
Black B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2228
23.11
Sookie's Lad
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
2123
23.34
Elusive Linda (SCR)
T: Raymond Morgan
Raymond Morgan
5667
23.55
Lil Arthur (SCR)
T: Ken Feltus
Ken Feltus
4427
23.20
Yella
Black D
(into 8)
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
4526
23.50
R12
8
1
5
7
Klaassens Contractors Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Ash
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
8163
23.74
Tank Tank
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4342
23.46
Dan Shen
Black D
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
4718
23.64
Podium Bound
Wh & Blk B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
7383
23.44
He's Innocent
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1451
23.89
Cee Rose Black
Black B
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
6167
23.61
Mega Max
Black D
T: Amanda Darmanin
Amanda Darmanin
1326
23.58
Aston Morris
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
8511
23.15
Miss Murderous (SCR)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
3635
23.27
Whatta Moment (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7264
23.08