OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Shepparton
Albion Park
Gawler
Canberra
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Canberra
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
7
3
8
4
R2
2
1
7
4
R3
8
1
7
2
R4
7
1
2
8
R5
8
3
1
5
R6
4
1
7
2
R7
1
8
5
3
R8
3
10
5
8
R9
1
4
7
3
R10
9
2
3
5
R11
8
10
4
3
R12
8
5
6
3
Kennel closes at
00:29 29 January 2017
R1
7
3
8
4
Jb Irrigation Open Maiden Series F Pr2 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
China Jacket
Fawn D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
851
23.72
Major Eagle
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4473
23.87
Indi's Fancy
Black B
T: Benjamin Boers
Benjamin Boers
3354
23.88
Cee Jay's Heart
Black B
T: Willy Vossen
Willy Vossen
3534
24.11
Too Far Out
Fawn D
T: Raylene Gavin
Raylene Gavin
8343
23.93
Suspicious Col
Black D
T: Elizabeth Boers
Elizabeth Boers
2221
23.70
Wee See
Blue D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
2
23.90
Joey Moetis
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
6382
23.71
Ms. Genius (SCR)
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
735
24.08
Supreme Times (SCR)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
7252
23.78
R2
2
1
7
4
Rock's Retreat Open Maiden Series F Pr2 Division1
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'M A Princess
Black B
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
341
30.74
Hutch
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
44
30.79
Bekim Lucy's
Black B
T: Willy Vossen
Willy Vossen
564
30.97
Judge Jed
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
7263
30.48
Quan's Flash
Wh & Blk B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
1
30.52
Gee She Roks
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1243
30.58
Tipping Woody
Black D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
4322
30.66
Azumi Spice
Black B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
3442
30.48
Ruby's Willow (SCR)
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
55
31.06
Stella Mcivor (SCR)
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
55
31.34
R3
8
1
7
2
greyhound-data.com Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azumi Shadow
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
2145
NBT
Southwood Trump
Fawn D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
6541
30.69
Usain Insane
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1356
NBT
Benji Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
6352
30.68
Cryer's Sid (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
3622
30.99
Cryer's Plugger (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
6123
30.34
Saint Madam
Black B
T: Paul Herry
Paul Herry
4737
NBT
Tally Ho Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Annette Kampman
Annette Kampman
2613
30.94
Uptown Man (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5267
NBT
Miss Pineapple (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1657
31.31
R4
7
1
2
8
The Border Watch (0-4 Wins N/p) Stake Pr2 Division
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Obama
Black D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
3783
35.75
Gargle It
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
3464
NBT
Lektra Destiny
Black B
T: Amanda Darmanin
Amanda Darmanin
6521
35.71
Binky Bale (SCR)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
5653
36.25
Podium Time
Brindle B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
3553
35.83
Southwood Hazel
Dun B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
5674
36.41
Penny Eagle
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
2342
35.72
Krypton Queen
Black B
T: Ken Gillespie
Ken Gillespie
2736
35.70
Jen Shen (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7688
36.40
Lady Vixyma
Black B
(into 4)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
8788
35.93
R5
8
3
1
5
Gordon Refrigeration Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,035
$725 - $205 - $105
$720 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hay Miss
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
4411
35.66
Delcorn Potts (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
4878
37.42
Blazin' Vicky
Brindle B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
3815
35.72
Odd Boots
White D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
4115
35.44
Gassy's Pride
Black B
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
7722
NBT
Saint Fox
Brindle B
T: Paul Herry
Paul Herry
8658
NBT
Homer
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
6326
35.54
Stylish Pursuit
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1318
35.35
Jen Shen
Black B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7688
36.40
Lady Vixyma (SCR)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
7888
35.93
R6
4
1
7
2
Williams Crane Hire Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frac Geek
Black B
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
3426
29.97
Brinza
Brindle D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
5147
30.36
Another Rouse
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3212
30.15
Thanks Captain
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4225
29.89
Paraphernalia (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
8742
30.14
Cilla Brown
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
4432
30.40
Redda
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
1644
30.19
Arabella Figg
Black B
T: Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
5561
30.47
Digger Two
Black D
(into 5)
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
3552
30.11
Ocean Bay (SCR)
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
6245
30.30
R7
1
8
5
3
Winningformula.net.au Grade 6 Series F Pr2 Divisio
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roxy Rolla
Red Fwn B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6542
30.73
Cee Rose Black
Black B
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
4761
30.55
Col's Wallett
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6461
29.89
Bluestone
Blue D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3164
31.02
Big Rough
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
1535
30.55
Black Fields
Blk & Wh D
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
4623
30.32
Born Billy (SCR)
T: Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
5823
30.27
Mcivor Neville
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
114
30.54
Chuck Mcivor
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
615
30.93
Mcivor Gordon (SCR)
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
175
31.02
R8
3
10
5
8
Klaassens Contractors Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
2nd/3rd/4th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,130
$790 - $225 - $115
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenville Jester
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
1217
29.96
Supreme Deal
Fawn D
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
5513
29.89
Old Jock
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2137
29.75
Fiorelli Rose (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6214
29.99
Mcray
Fwn & Wht D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
7341
30.12
Kryptonian (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
7113
30.01
Cryer's Fred (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
4437
29.72
Brazen Bomber
Black B
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
8528
29.92
Good Yarn
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: John Burow
John Burow
2654
30.44
Marcling
Black D
(into 6)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
1265
30.00
R9
1
4
7
3
The Produce Store (n/p) Grade 5 (pathway) Series F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$415 - $170 - $130 - $105
$410 - $170 - $130 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Morris
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
8851
23.15
Jett Setter
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
6884
23.41
Tank Tank
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3843
23.46
Mega Max
Black D
T: Amanda Darmanin
Amanda Darmanin
8713
23.58
Johnny Jaffa
Fawn D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
6844
23.69
Bungaloo Pearl
Blue B
T: John Little
John Little
4882
23.85
Karagiozis
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4862
23.31
Red River Rufus
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
2143
23.41
Glen Eagle (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4835
23.81
Arbour Bear (SCR)
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3755
23.33
R10
9
2
3
5
Berringa Park Grade 5 Series F Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$910 - $260 - $130
$910 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galactic Viper (SCR)
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5212
23.19
Cosmic Lacey
Brindle B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4572
23.27
Scorpion
Black D
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
3241
23.38
Lil Arthur
Black D
T: Ken Feltus
Ken Feltus
1442
23.20
Gemma Eagle
Blk & Wh B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
8311
23.45
Raz's Girl
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
8281
23.32
Master Tron
Fawn D
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
5811
23.05
Yella
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
7452
23.50
Lyon Rose
Black B
(into 1)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
3773
23.55
Anti Dentite (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2733
23.48
R11
8
10
4
3
Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lyon Rose (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7731
23.38
Travel Ticket
Fawn D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1145
23.28
Lilly La Rue
Black B
T: Amanda Darmanin
Amanda Darmanin
4585
24.14
Lektra Ash
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
4816
23.74
Miss Murderous
Black B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
5363
23.27
Dan Shen
Black D
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
3471
23.64
Crackerjack Pete
Black D
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
5184
24.28
Gentle Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
2863
23.39
Bungaloo Diva (SCR)
T: John Little
John Little
8368
23.68
Lektra Munster
Black D
(into 1)
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6364
23.62
R12
8
5
6
3
Classicbet Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheyenne Black
Black B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
3314
23.10
Elusive Linda
Black B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
1566
23.55
Whatta Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4726
23.08
Evening In Paris
Blue Bdl B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1432
23.25
Anti Dentite
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2733
23.48
Sookie's Lad
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
1212
23.34
Saint Elite
Black D
T: Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
4384
23.38
Future Past
Black D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
4211
22.93
Snap Hook (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
7166
23.46
My Girl Sambia (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4757
NBT