OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Healesville
Mount Gambier
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
3
7
1
5
R2
8
1
5
7
R3
2
7
3
1
R4
5
3
7
4
R5
6
2
1
7
R6
2
8
6
7
R7
5
6
1
2
R8
1
3
2
6
R9
5
7
8
2
R10
5
1
3
6
R11
8
2
1
4
R12
6
8
5
7
Kennel closes at
00:20 18 December 2016
R1
3
7
1
5
Royal Fashion Open Maiden Series F Pr2 Division1
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,500
$1,050 - $300 - $150
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azumi Spice
Black B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
3333
30.59
Cee Jay's Heart
Black B
T: Willy Vossen
Willy Vossen
5454
30.79
Cilla Brown
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
6621
30.45
Gee She Roks
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2344
30.70
Another Rouse
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
8283
30.63
Lady Shannah
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
22
30.77
Carry On Elvis
Black D
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
71
30.29
Lektra Magic
Black B
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
323
30.59
Snizort (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5575
30.87
Louis Mini Girl (SCR)
T: Paul Herry
Paul Herry
6565
31.18
R2
8
1
5
7
Classicbet Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Panic Prone
Fawn B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
43
24.13
Ridd's Flyer (L/SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
21
24.16
Satellite Doll (SCR)
T: Garry Marshman
Garry Marshman
345
24.23
Cosmic Ann (L/SCR)
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
4524
23.72
Indi's Fancy
Black B
T: Benjamin Boers
Benjamin Boers
N/A
NBT
Jam Lady
Wh & Blk B
T: Brendan Casey
Brendan Casey
4627
23.78
Judge Jed
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
274
24.05
Cryer's Plugger
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
5226
NBT
Uptown Man (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
N/A
NBT
Bricky Jakit
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
N/A
NBT
R3
2
7
3
1
Laser Electrical Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Thru Road
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
4361
23.80
Elusive Linda
Black B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
7187
NBT
Brazen Escape
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2736
23.70
Stout And Story
Black D
T: Kerry Howard
Kerry Howard
7363
23.59
Snatch And Grab
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3651
NBT
Cosmic Guru
Fawn D
T: Kevin Finn
Kevin Finn
2416
23.66
Cryer's Sid
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
3128
23.85
Left Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1278
23.82
Banjo Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
147
23.75
Lady Vixyma (SCR)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
3677
23.47
R4
5
3
7
4
Metal Worx Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gun's Miss
Red Bdl B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7368
23.50
Azumi Swift
Black B
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
1648
23.67
Whatta Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
5147
23.08
Secret Mantra
W & Blue Fn D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
7453
23.34
Dimora Bekim
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2621
23.40
Who's Got Ebony
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7453
23.57
Yella
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
5231
23.50
Roarsome
Black B
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
4176
23.42
Evening In Paris (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2337
23.25
Night Phantom (SCR)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
3255
23.58
R5
6
2
1
7
Rock's Retreat Christmas Challenge Grade 5 Series
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shannah's Might
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1732
35.35
Fascinated
Black B
T: John Cameron
John Cameron
6143
35.86
Marcado
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7455
36.18
Lektra Ash
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
6324
36.15
Ari
Fawn D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6523
35.68
Homer
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
1551
35.54
King Obama
Black D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
4672
35.75
Odd Boots
White D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
5171
35.64
Podium Time (SCR)
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
2645
35.83
Stylish Pursuit (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
7116
36.25
R6
2
8
6
7
Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweeney Miss
Fawn B
T: Brian Gordon
Brian Gordon
2144
30.41
Redda
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
4236
30.19
Crazy Sprite
Black D
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
6181
30.14
Smirnoff Lass
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2618
30.44
John Limes
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
1147
30.51
Bushman's Shadow
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
5411
30.23
Goldie's Run
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4114
30.45
Penny Eagle
Black B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4165
30.49
Ticked Off (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
5444
30.51
Ocean Bay (SCR)
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
3736
30.55
R7
5
6
1
2
South Eastern Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slipper's Shadow
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2481
30.28
Spotted Gunn
Blk & Wh B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2513
30.52
Fiorelli Rose
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2125
29.99
Marcling
Black D
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
5373
30.42
Bushman's Faith
Black D
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
3175
30.28
Good Yarn
Fawn B
T: John Burow
John Burow
5527
30.44
Fear Helvetia
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
6222
30.06
Cryer's Bob
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
1516
30.37
Dark Nemesis (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4446
30.10
Stampy Longnose (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6737
30.13
R8
1
3
2
6
Williams Crane Hire Christmas Cup Open Series F Pr
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,750 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenville Jester
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
1211
30.11
Abbey's Hand
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
4744
29.87
Old Jock
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3142
29.75
Galactic Viper
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3363
29.89
Cool Whipp
Black D
T: Ken Feltus
Ken Feltus
1713
30.34
Mojito Mayhem
Black D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
1381
29.65
Blitz And Bolt
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2814
30.33
Mcray
Fwn & Wht D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1742
30.12
Fiorelli Rose (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1255
29.99
Bushman's Faith (SCR)
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
1751
30.28
R9
5
7
8
2
Gambier Vets Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rose Limes
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6638
31.04
Kylan Brae
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
4362
30.41
Hurricane Bertha
Wh & Bdl B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
7277
30.65
Spinach
Fawn D
T: John Burow
John Burow
3263
30.46
Delcorn Potts
Black D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
1864
30.70
Glen Eagle
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3665
30.97
Ok Ollie
Black B
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
5644
30.68
Mummy's Ok
Black B
T: Janet Brouwer
Janet Brouwer
7154
30.59
Cryer's Jed (SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
2487
31.45
Baurna Sal (SCR)
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
1487
31.36
R10
5
1
3
6
The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Pursuit
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
7116
30.41
Mayze
Black B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
5457
31.10
Colden Girl
Blk & Wh B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
5328
NBT
Moth Attack
Brindle D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
5423
30.71
Podium Time
Brindle B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
2645
30.50
Halt
Black D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3656
NBT
Brinza
Brindle D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
7336
30.54
Urie
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
1485
30.26
Lektra Excess (SCR)
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
7854
31.39
Gemma Eagle (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4685
30.54
R11
8
2
1
4
Fashion D'or Ladies Bracelet (queens) Grade 5 Seri
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,470 - $420 - $210
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Aly
Black B
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
3843
23.22
Brazen Beau
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
2212
23.49
Back Up Tiger
Brindle B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
1214
23.50
Krypton Queen
Black B
T: Ken Gillespie
Ken Gillespie
3763
23.59
Brae's Girl
Black B
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
1432
23.61
Raz's Girl
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
6274
23.32
Cee Sunrise
Black B
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
2464
23.64
Lektra Hutch
Black B
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
1341
23.43
Penny Eagle (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1652
23.34
Rosie Bay (SCR)
T: Gerald Mckenna
Gerald Mckenna
8757
23.45
R12
6
8
5
7
Allestree Holiday Units Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
2nd/3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peter Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: David Williams
David Williams
6481
23.47
Colden Star
Black B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
1725
23.20
Herbilly
Brindle B
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
1511
23.17
Cosmic Lacey
Brindle B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1566
23.38
Gentle Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6135
23.39
Cheyenne Black
Black B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
2133
23.10
Optic Bray
Black B
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
1768
23.30
Slipper's Chance
Black B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
1622
23.11
Major Lachy (SCR)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
1887
23.24