OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Mount Gambier
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Mount Gambier
SA
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
2
1
8
R2
8
4
2
7
R3
7
5
4
6
R4
1
8
6
5
R5
2
6
1
3
R6
2
8
5
7
R7
3
8
4
6
R8
5
7
8
1
R9
5
1
6
7
R10
4
8
5
2
R11
2
3
4
7
Kennel closes at
00:15 06 December 2015
R1
5
2
1
8
Winningformula.net.au Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Divisi
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Peer
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7456
31.87
Galactic Dragon
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5
31.33
Southwood Hazel
Dun B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
453
NBT
Sophie Eagle (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
64
31.39
Howard
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
32
NBT
Yessa
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7888
31.40
Miss Matty
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
7846
31.60
Deanco Minnie
Black B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8666
30.95
R2
8
4
2
7
Klaassens Contractors Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Divisi
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ranganui Hope
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
5555
24.17
Ozzie Ozzie
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7727
24.05
Bourne Sam (L/SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
46
24.75
Shannah's Secret
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7
24.57
Barmaid
Fawn B
T: Brian Gordon
Brian Gordon
7887
24.54
Hong Shen
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
8887
25.08
Classy Arrow
Black B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
2772
23.87
Bourne Dancer
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
83
23.85
R3
7
5
4
6
The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ya Only Dreamin
Black B
T: Ashley Bartlett
Ashley Bartlett
8776
NBT
Galactic Viper
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
8467
24.27
Sweeney Miss
Fawn B
T: Brian Gordon
Brian Gordon
2362
23.56
Kasai Dazz
Blue D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7156
NBT
Grimsby Girl
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
122
23.42
Lucky Shadow
Fawn D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
5446
23.69
Pop Ya Bubble
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Niele
Michael Niele
4146
NBT
Ima Blaze (SCR)
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
3225
23.57
R4
1
8
6
5
Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Misty Oak
Black B
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
6514
23.25
Magic Pirate
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
5384
23.74
Mister Yota
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
3618
23.91
Southwood Margo
Black B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
715
NBT
Bungaloo Diva
Blue B
T: John Little
John Little
1876
24.26
Smirnoff Lass
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
3221
23.49
Surfalong Moment
Black B
T: Alfons Couldrey
Alfons Couldrey
2627
23.78
Bramo
Black B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
5348
23.59
R5
2
6
1
3
Berringa Park Kennels Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nice Hat Dennis
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2156
30.66
Bumptious
Brindle D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
2264
30.56
Westlake Rose
Black B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
4643
30.66
Westlake Blue
Black D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
5221
30.63
Lika Rockstar
Brindle D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4713
30.45
Southwood Jack
Black D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
2834
30.70
Glenville Boof
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2637
30.59
Raja's Green Man
Black D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7561
NBT
R6
2
8
5
7
The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmo Kramer
Black D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
6766
NBT
Peter Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3432
30.17
Pintail
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
11
30.16
Big Black Rusty
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
4446
30.16
Cheyenne Black
Black B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
1131
30.53
Galactic Redeye
Wh & Blk D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3514
30.66
Miss Utopia
Black B
T: Kevin Finn
Kevin Finn
1243
30.40
Fear Helvetia
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
4362
30.24
William's Moment (SCR)
T: Alfons Couldrey
Alfons Couldrey
6575
30.58
R7
3
8
4
6
Laser Electrical Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Small Spring
Brindle B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
2777
30.46
My Pal Houston
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1353
30.41
Vector
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
2514
29.81
Bourbon Club
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
4342
30.33
Kool Alexia
Black B
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7472
NBT
Sookie's Fantasy
Black B
T: Elizabeth Boers
Elizabeth Boers
2736
30.21
Buzz Raider
Black B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
1568
30.11
Cerrone
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
2222
30.56
William's Moment (SCR)
T: Alfons Couldrey
Alfons Couldrey
6575
30.58
R8
5
7
8
1
Gambier Vets Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
2nd/3rd/4th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$980
$680 - $200 - $100
$680 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbey's Hand
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
4452
29.92
Boolite Bruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
5248
30.18
Stampy Longnose
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3513
30.17
Upset Boy
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
7472
29.84
Future Past
Black D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
2326
29.95
Karagiozis
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
8623
30.03
Chelsea Bird
Blk & Wh B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1236
30.08
Fluke Of Fantasy
Black D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
1245
30.17
R9
5
1
6
7
The Border Watch Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Make Me Classy
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Niele
Michael Niele
4224
23.37
Red River Rufus
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
6623
23.55
Fabless
Black B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8566
23.69
Accurso's Fame (L/SCR)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7724
23.42
Fred Of Lidsdale
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5223
23.29
Mag Spring
Fawn B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
7335
23.86
Monty Express
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
3325
23.45
Golden Lion
Red Fwn B
T: Jay Tranter
Jay Tranter
3227
NBT
R10
4
8
5
2
Premier Boloney @ Stud Stake Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gitcha Rich
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
8888
23.66
Michael Benz
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
6284
NBT
Platinum Shen
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
5768
23.37
Bourne Cheeky
Brindle B
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
6454
23.18
Ticked Off
Brindle D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7538
23.36
Rorshach Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
3848
NBT
Evening In Paris (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
5625
23.52
Gun's Miss
Red Bdl B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
5543
23.65
R11
2
3
4
7
Metal Worx Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$940
$655 - $190 - $95
$650 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sarge's Yes Men
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8774
23.49
Norman Benz
Wh & Bdl D
T: David Williams
David Williams
3315
23.41
Bluey Benz
Blue D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4172
23.11
Marlow Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1655
23.01
Penny Blossom
Black B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
7484
23.41
Brazen Beauty
Black B
T: Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
5117
23.40
Sakanon Moment
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6476
23.20
Rowchester King (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
5541
23.22