OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
7
8
1
R2
1
1
2
8
R3
1
1
2
3
R4
8
1
7
1
R5
4
3
5
6
R6
4
5
2
6
R7
3
8
2
4
R8
2
5
1
4
R9
4
3
5
8
R10
6
1
5
7
Kennel closes at
09:20 24 March 2020
R1
3
7
8
1
Tabtouch Park
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$1,950 - $585 - $295 - $100
$1.9K - $580 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Endless Swing
Brindle B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2478
23.03
Lil Angel
Black B
T: Terry Munday
Terry Munday
N/A
NBT
Mercy Lomar
Black B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
134
23.37
Mon Janet
Black B
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
3225
23.11
Colarado Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
N/A
17.47
Need More Kuna
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
26
23.54
Greedy Boss
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
4663
23.28
Gabby Gabby
Brindle B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2437
17.72
Hip Hop Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
7261
23.22
Dodgem Barry
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
12
23.54
Mega Kuna (SCR)
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
8765
23.74
Pirate Mania (SCR)
T: Neville Smith
Neville Smith
7887
23.68
R2
1
1
2
8
Sign Strategy Call Phil
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$1,950 - $585 - $295 - $100
$1.9K - $580 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiorella Forward
Red Fwn B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
331
23.49
Fernando Man
Dark Bdl D
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
N/A
NBT
Heaps Of Kuna
Black D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
32
NBT
Dandalup Rain
Black B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
N/A
NBT
Girrawheen Boy
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
23
NBT
Scar Hook
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3645
23.43
Judging Kuna
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
NBT
Disastrous
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5466
23.57
Winlock Georgia
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
NBT
Saint Ruby
Black B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
4224
23.00
Motown Tia
Brindle B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4227
23.53
Mon Leslie
Lt Bdl B
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
1288
23.29
Dreaming Of Kuna
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
NBT
Akakios (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5587
23.43
Oriental Runner (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7554
NBT
R3
1
1
2
3
Elders Insurance Call Justin
Maiden 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,470
$2,300 - $700 - $350 - $120
$2.3K - $700 - $350 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Tommy
Black D
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
NBT
Yunderup Magic
Brindle B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
121
28.22
Chevy's Midnight
Dark Bdl D
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
43
NBT
Sneaky Peek
Wh & Blk B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2573
28.68
Hudlin
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3742
28.11
Dandalup Duke
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
318
NBT
Lookout Marley
Brindle D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
NBT
Winlock Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
NBT
Dynamic Diesel
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7657
NBT
Run Forever
Blue Bdl B
T: Neville Smith
Neville Smith
2485
28.80
Sea Bass
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
8546
28.36
Tandem At Pace (SCR)
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
N/A
NBT
Backlift
Black B
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
5634
28.27
Kuna Talks
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
NBT
Whippy Demon (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
5587
NBT
R4
8
1
7
1
Love the Chase
4th/5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,230
$2,150 - $645 - $325 - $110
$2.1K - $640 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stacks Of Kuna
White D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
23.27
Go Danno Go
BK D
T: Frank Bonte
Frank Bonte
8173
22.83
Twix Monelli
Red Bdl B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1124
22.76
Sticky Vicki
BKW B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
N/A
22.96
Circus Maximus
Black D
T: Greg Horne
Greg Horne
N/A
22.76
Hello Kelly
Black B
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
22.64
Hello I'M Dom
BK D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
22.65
Resting Toucher
Lt Bdl D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
22.71
Perfect Zuma
Black D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
22.76
Fantastic Zip (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
22.53
Absolutely Lomar (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
22.93
R5
4
3
5
6
Giddy Up Quaddie Time
NOV 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,620
$2,400 - $730 - $360 - $130
$2.4K - $730 - $360 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Dub
Black D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
N/A
28.13
Be The Boss
Blue D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
N/A
NBT
Chasing Lomar
BK B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
28.06
Donate Now
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
N/A
27.93
Absolute Ruby
Fawn B
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
N/A
NBT
Correct Guess
Brindle D
T: Trevor Augustin
Trevor Augustin
N/A
27.76
Daisy Devine
Brindle B
T: Lewis Clay
Lewis Clay
5336
28.47
Virginia Gundi
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
N/A
27.77
R6
4
5
2
6
Essential Refrigeration Services
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,080
$2,050 - $615 - $305 - $110
$2K - $610 - $300 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Beyond
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
22.80
Chasing Matty
Brindle D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
N/A
22.80
Win Boost King
Black D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
N/A
23.58
Sunset Octavia
BD B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
N/A
22.75
Toro Tonic
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
22.94
Pyjamas
Red Bdl B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
22.83
Goldie's Crown
Fawn B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
N/A
22.83
Double Talkin'
BK D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
N/A
23.01
Shifty Ace (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
23.05
Compensation (SCR)
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
N/A
23.99
R7
3
8
2
4
Maiolo Constructions
NOV 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,080
$2,050 - $615 - $305 - $110
$2K - $610 - $300 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kentucky Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
N/A
23.05
Rockabye Willow
Fawn B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
N/A
23.02
Einsteinium
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
N/A
22.67
Wreck It Rosy
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
NBT
Jenny Hook
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
22.92
Ultimate Poison
BK D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
N/A
23.14
Dancing Fun
Brindle B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
NBT
Turbo Fun
Brindle D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
22.70
All About Max (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
22.99
Sudoku Jaguar (SCR)
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
N/A
22.93
R8
2
5
1
4
A1 Salvage & Hardware
NOV 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,080
$2,050 - $615 - $305 - $110
$2K - $610 - $300 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey Siri
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
NBT
Try Catch Tanya
BEBD B
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
N/A
22.65
Autoignition
Black D
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
N/A
22.85
He's The Boss
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
23.11
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Bob Terrington
Bob Terrington
N/A
23.12
Night Of Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
24.28
Incredible Thor
Black D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
N/A
22.99
Rhonda Keeping
Blue B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
N/A
23.08
Unstoppable Fun (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
23.55
Sudoku Jaguar (SCR)
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
N/A
22.93
R9
4
3
5
8
Mandurah Stockfeeds
LS5 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,080
$2,050 - $615 - $305 - $110
$2K - $610 - $300 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild And Free
Brindle B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
N/A
22.96
Sunset Moo Moo
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
22.98
Starlight April
Brindle B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
N/A
22.80
Hello I'M Rongo
BK D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
22.97
Sunset Echo
Wht & Fwn B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
N/A
22.93
Waikarie Phoebe
WBK B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
N/A
23.33
Hello I'M Letty
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
N/A
23.00
Hello Harry
Black D
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
22.99
Vienna Charm (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
22.72
Wise Up (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
22.83
R10
6
1
5
7
Secure Racing Logistics
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,620
$2,400 - $730 - $360 - $130
$2.4K - $730 - $360 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Completely Lomar
BK D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
27.74
Baby Shark
Black B
T: Wayne Beamish
Wayne Beamish
N/A
27.90
Zipping Simon
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
367
28.40
Uno Lozza (L/SCR)
T: Corey White
Corey White
N/A
28.13
Oysters
Blk Brndl B
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
N/A
27.60
Steve Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
N/A
27.71
Moment To Twelve
Black B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
N/A
27.57
Black Euphoria
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
N/A
27.97