OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Temora
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Sale
Ipswich
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Temora
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Sale
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
6
7
8
R2
5
7
6
2
R3
5
4
2
7
R4
2
3
1
5
R5
8
1
7
2
R6
1
4
7
3
R7
3
5
4
10
R8
7
10
5
3
R9
2
4
6
7
R10
4
6
1
7
R11
7
1
2
6
Kennel closes at
09:17 01 March 2016
R1
4
6
7
8
$29 Tuesday Buffet
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ronray Demon
Blue Fwn D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3335
23.24
Ridge Gundi
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7
23.84
Duke's Charger
Black D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
8672
23.35
Charging Bullett
Black D
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
2225
23.15
Gox Rocks
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6667
23.45
Hesitation
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
2
23.15
Fatto A Mano
Black D
T: Ben Abercrombie
Ben Abercrombie
422
23.20
Shelly Rosebud
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5735
23.30
R2
5
7
6
2
Sign Strategy Call Phil
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fawn Arkie
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
5667
23.25
Foolin' Forrest
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7534
23.30
Charlie Joe (SCR)
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
5746
23.59
Hard Earned
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
6
23.87
Esaba Gypsy
Black B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
3644
23.20
We Got This
Black D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
5673
23.42
Leo Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
7853
23.48
Kokoda Kate (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6888
23.29
R3
5
4
2
7
Tabtouch Multi Formula
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chrissy's Girl
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2285
23.15
Beg To Differ
Black D
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
5326
23.46
Marine And Civil
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8634
23.46
I'M A Lobo
Black D
T: Dennis Mccosker
Dennis Mccosker
2543
23.16
Flight Of Fancy
Dark Bdl B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4324
23.03
Fatboy Slim
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
NBT
Yogie Gundi
Red Fwn D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
2583
23.30
Believe That
Black D
T: Ben Abercrombie
Ben Abercrombie
7345
23.28
R4
2
3
1
5
Mandurah Mail
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just An Earner
Blue Bdl D
T: Trevor Augustin
Trevor Augustin
3552
22.72
Juicylicious
Blue D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
1621
22.78
Yo Diddle Diddle
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
6465
22.96
Euro Monelli
Lt Bdl D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
3356
22.84
Ima Kuri
Black D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
4331
22.79
Calahan Rocks
Brindle D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
1572
23.20
Miss Collash
Lt Bdl B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
5448
22.95
Rock Attack
Blk & Wh D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
2565
22.59
Before Too Long (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
7868
22.53
Yackatoo Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6566
23.15
R5
8
1
7
2
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnnie Venom
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
8721
22.96
Sleepy Again
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6465
23.22
Low Tide
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6114
22.92
Lara Keeping
Black B
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
2414
22.94
Swazi
Fawn B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4347
23.15
Rock This City
Red Fwn D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
5663
22.84
Epic Obsession
Black B
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
5664
23.92
Speedy Mion
Black D
T: Murray Ion
Murray Ion
4565
22.74
Before Too Long (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
7868
22.53
Yackatoo Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6566
23.15
R6
1
4
7
3
Prime Trophies
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whim Wham Bam
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7632
22.95
Hoopla Doopla
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5876
23.48
Riverside Beau
Red Fwn D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7777
23.57
Grand Queen
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4486
23.01
Asa Torpedo
Fawn B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6212
22.93
Bondy Rocks
Black D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
4447
23.11
Hey Big Fella
Black D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
17
22.79
High Summer
Black B
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
4757
23.02
Yappa Kuri (SCR)
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
6855
22.88
Yackatoo Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6566
23.15
R7
3
5
4
10
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Ripper
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
4437
23.34
Neolisious
Black B
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
5421
23.42
Pilbara Blue
Blue D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2631
23.06
Just Magical
Black B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
4758
22.84
Scorpion Lock
Dark Bdl D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8548
22.81
Rolling Breeze
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4574
23.34
West On Angel
Black B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
3522
22.71
Shady Oasis (SCR)
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
8488
23.60
Yackatoo Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6566
23.15
Yappa Kuri
Black B
(into 8)
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
6855
22.88
R8
7
10
5
3
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
September Skye
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6755
27.79
Woodvale Flyer (SCR)
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
1114
27.69
Lachlan Zoo
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
6423
27.52
Viserion (L/SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8574
27.74
Absolute Gunn
Black D
T: Jayson Gunning
Jayson Gunning
3157
28.03
Fearless Bella
Black B
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
4261
NBT
Son Of Caesar
Black D
T: Jim Rennick
Jim Rennick
6552
27.86
Nougo
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Brown
Wayne Brown
5757
28.34
Tamba Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
5783
28.03
Zipping Dexter
Black D
(into 2)
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
8444
27.70
R9
2
4
6
7
D & L Building Services
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Bobby
Black D
T: John Paikos
John Paikos
2711
23.53
Mudi Joka
Black B
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
6411
22.91
Dazzle Razzle
Black D
T: Ben Abercrombie
Ben Abercrombie
7655
23.51
Suzie's Entity
Brindle B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
1823
23.12
Little Onyx
Black B
T: Dennis Mccosker
Dennis Mccosker
8387
23.23
Tessa Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
2164
22.52
Next Good Thing
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
7258
23.09
Mcmoory Oaks
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7256
23.27
Before Too Long (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
7868
22.53
Yappa Kuri (SCR)
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
8554
22.88
R10
4
6
1
7
Elders Insurance Call Justin
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gertie's Girl
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4354
22.92
Debello Road
Black B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
4626
22.97
Miss Primate
Brindle B
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
6482
23.07
Welding Flash
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
2123
22.84
Astapor
Brindle B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7685
23.11
Esaba Sage
Wh & Blk B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
4334
23.21
Flame On Rocks
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5787
22.96
Brintastic
Red Fwn B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
7443
22.72
Yappa Kuri (SCR)
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
8554
22.88
Before Too Long (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
7868
22.53
R11
7
1
2
6
Essential Refrigeration Services
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rita Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
2331
27.80
Velo Beaver
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6425
27.97
Nosey Cash (L/SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
5458
28.02
Spartacus Brown
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1155
27.89
Lady Kassandra
Brindle B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1124
27.91
Tronic Flash
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
5116
27.43
Volantis
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2463
28.61
Genuine Pearl
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jim Rennick
Jim Rennick
5674
27.72
Tamba Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
5783
28.03
Zipping Dexter (SCR)
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
4442
27.70