OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Grafton
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
4
8
7
R2
1
3
5
4
R3
1
8
5
2
R4
7
6
2
3
R5
7
8
6
1
R6
3
1
5
2
R7
1
9
10
3
R8
5
4
2
7
R9
3
5
1
9
R10
2
3
5
1
R11
7
1
6
8
R12
2
8
9
5
Kennel closes at
09:49 03 October 2013
R1
5
4
8
7
$27 Thursday Buffet
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,235
$835 - $240 - $120 - $40
$830 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Torque Alot
Red Fwn D
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
8257
17.39
Hidden Heist
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6587
17.73
Jadis
Black B
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
2538
NBT
Elite Catch
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
8788
17.15
Going Off
Blue Fwn D
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
1464
17.75
Zara Millicent
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5124
17.19
Gold Quagmire
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7686
17.32
Dolly's Boy
Black D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
8683
17.19
Bit Of Shiraz (SCR)
T: Brian Jacobson
Brian Jacobson
5586
17.67
Del Boy (SCR)
T: Tony Simpson
Tony Simpson
6675
17.50
R2
1
3
5
4
Get a Group Going
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,235
$835 - $240 - $120 - $40
$830 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jet
Black D
T: John Magistro
John Magistro
6282
17.27
West On Diamond
White B
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
5578
17.22
Mike Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7784
17.88
Chief Drama
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5542
17.21
Sapphire Debello
Blk & Wh B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6745
17.84
Leave Me Hangin'
Red Bdl D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
3766
17.30
Shing Dynasty
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
5767
NBT
Jogalong Gundi (SCR)
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
4657
NBT
Affix It (SCR)
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
7668
18.40
Nifty Mac
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5576
17.61
R3
1
8
5
2
Essential Refrigeration Services
4th/5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,305
$885 - $250 - $125 - $45
$880 - $250 - $120 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Tux
Black B
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
2851
17.50
Lady Contender
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4458
17.42
Deep Drill (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8243
17.36
Durantula
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
5214
17.32
Daisy Flame
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3245
17.38
Left Lane Ends
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5276
17.30
Lite And Andy
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
1686
17.57
Kick And Run
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
6331
17.09
Brooklyn Boy (SCR)
T: Robbie Brankstone
Robbie Brankstone
7744
17.50
Maryland (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
4445
17.33
R4
7
6
2
3
Chasers Function Centre
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,235
$835 - $240 - $120 - $40
$830 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Ambush
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
416
23.12
Tiger Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4555
22.95
God Of Thunder
Black D
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
4
NBT
Comedy Capers
Fawn D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
6515
22.98
Tell Me
Fawn B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
371
23.18
Miss Ruffo
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3452
23.44
West On Maggie
Black B
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
8311
22.94
Flaming Cocktail
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6472
23.25
Magnetic Power (SCR)
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
8617
23.17
Weowna Samba (SCR)
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
3344
22.80
R5
7
8
6
1
Get Your Quaddie on
4th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,305
$885 - $250 - $125 - $45
$880 - $250 - $120 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Limo Special
Blue D
T: Bill Skipper
Bill Skipper
1473
22.83
Swift Pedro
Blue D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2657
22.79
Don't Look Down
Black D
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
8756
22.89
Where's Humma
Black D
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
4583
23.36
Nacho Crazy
Fawn D
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
5658
23.05
West On Manu
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
1442
22.76
Marie Monelli
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
7365
22.98
Heza Dynamo
Blk & Wh D
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
1365
NBT
Lucy Keeping (SCR)
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
5236
23.24
West On Xavier (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1888
22.83
R6
3
1
5
2
Silver Sands Resort
4th/5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,305
$885 - $250 - $125 - $45
$880 - $250 - $120 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Light Fantasy
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1317
29.26
White Fox
Wht & Fwn D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
4575
28.52
West On Santo
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
4113
28.02
Jambaiaya (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2555
NBT
Kridon Tuff
Blue Bdl D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
7161
28.04
Layout
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8626
27.85
Changes
Wh & Blk D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6653
28.08
Bond Collector
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
3744
27.98
West On Lana
Black B
(into 4)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4546
28.68
She's A Tiger (SCR)
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
4785
28.37
R7
1
9
10
3
Book for Melbourne Cup Lunch
Free For All 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,035 - $295 - $150 - $50
$1K - $290 - $150 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Shakes
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
1218
16.96
Lord Looney
Blk & Wh D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
8212
17.30
Lolly Cooler
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
1816
17.10
Cool Azz Shiraz
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
5768
17.31
Derby Monelli
Black D
T: Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
5532
17.26
Contessa Gundi
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
8477
17.16
Maltese Player (SCR)
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
5137
17.61
Sporting Guess (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
5181
17.02
Belitism
Black B
(into 7)
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
3158
NBT
Newspaper Momma
Black B
(into 8)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3454
17.14
R8
5
4
2
7
A1 Salvage & Hardware
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,235
$835 - $240 - $120 - $40
$830 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angelica Pickles
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
21
27.76
Go Abroad
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7224
28.06
Hotshot Jessie
Blk & Wh B
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
7868
28.55
Cool Cadel
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3712
28.42
Impulsive Me
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
114
NBT
Special Phoenix
Black B
T: Bill Skipper
Bill Skipper
415
28.69
Snag's Hall
Red Bdl D
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
6647
28.53
Looks Like Louey
Black D
T: Bill Worthington
Bill Worthington
5187
28.29
Drago's Mate (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
8667
28.41
Mortus Missile (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
3467
NBT
R9
3
5
1
9
Mandurah Stockfeeds
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,235
$835 - $240 - $120 - $40
$830 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock The Magic
Black B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
2562
22.90
Fun Princess
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4341
22.93
Midnight Light
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
8531
22.99
Vino Monelli
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8687
23.57
Surf Snake
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
3323
23.16
Max's Conquest (SCR)
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
3142
23.51
Sweet Johnny
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
7646
23.04
Day Rider
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
1553
22.88
Teranca Andy
Black D
(into 6)
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
1314
23.06
Below Average (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
6256
23.30
R10
2
3
5
1
Prime Trophies
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,235
$835 - $240 - $120 - $40
$830 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Playboy Mansion
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5753
23.45
Uno Action
Black B
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
131
22.87
Colliding Pickle
Blue D
T: Bevan Marshall
Bevan Marshall
4432
23.20
Uplifting
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6875
23.08
Havago Princess
Red Bdl B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
631
23.14
Classic Sahara
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
13
22.91
Nita Joy
Blue B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
1888
23.35
Shez A Sprite
Black B
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
3561
23.20
Soul's A Fire (SCR)
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
165
23.35
Gan On Geordie (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
4814
23.10
R11
7
1
6
8
The Big Breakfast
3rd Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$935 - $265 - $135 - $45
$930 - $260 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Blitz
Brindle B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
3686
16.99
Swamp Thing
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3721
17.08
Wild Fancy
Black D
T: Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
6685
17.55
Dark Hoodoo
Black D
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
3386
17.35
Arness
Black D
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
8665
17.01
Brother Uno
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6728
17.34
Sudoku Jet
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6134
17.00
Cool Aces
Black B
T: Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
3277
17.30
Quick Chance (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5867
17.57
Crazy Chicky (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
6556
17.24
R12
2
8
9
5
Skyracing.tv
4th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,305
$885 - $250 - $125 - $45
$880 - $250 - $120 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ace King
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7135
17.50
Rockin' Song
Red Fwn B
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
3868
17.30
Obe Obe
Red Fwn D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7322
17.14
Come In Spanner
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7466
17.33
Genista Gem
Black B
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
7723
17.32
Whispering Ling (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
8573
17.19
Gee Simms
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
6122
17.42
Pure Sins
Red Bdl D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4287
17.29
Choice Man
White D
(into 6)
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
6415
17.50
West On Eve (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2171
17.25