OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Townsville
Horsham
Bendigo
Warragul
Warragul
Horsham
Cranbourne
Southland
Bendigo
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Southland
Bendigo
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
8
3
R2
6
5
7
1
R3
4
3
5
8
R4
1
3
4
2
R5
1
7
6
5
R6
3
1
4
5
R7
4
7
1
8
R8
5
1
8
3
R9
6
3
7
4
R10
5
3
4
7
R11
7
5
8
2
R12
4
6
3
1
Kennel closes at
09:23 07 May 2013
R1
2
4
8
3
Silver Sands Resort
Maiden 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,940
$1,300 - $375 - $185 - $80
$1.3K - $370 - $180 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maltese Magic
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4
28.73
Greyfriar's Bobi
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
5
28.67
Hard Rock
Black D
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
4333
28.29
Dollstan Blue
Blue D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
2
28.28
Willie Finish
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8674
28.97
Polygon Havoc
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6635
28.40
Below Average
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2465
28.30
Arty Boy
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
4764
NBT
Anna's Best (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
6787
28.97
Ruby Debello (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6667
28.75
R2
6
5
7
1
lmsc.com.au Local Sport Online
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,940
$1,300 - $375 - $185 - $80
$1.3K - $370 - $180 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rising Diamond
Black B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
4234
23.23
Top Effort
Black D
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
488
23.61
Steeline Dolley
Red Fwn B
T: Hans Spykers
Hans Spykers
4743
23.34
Authenticate
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
4483
23.50
Hal's Enforcer
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
346
23.51
Spoil The Show
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5783
23.54
Khaleesi Flyer
Wh & Blue B
T: Bree Guy
Bree Guy
N/A
NBT
Kiriko
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
4882
23.67
Ruby Debello (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6667
23.69
Cool Kali (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7776
24.02
R3
4
3
5
8
Sprintergold
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sequel Knight
Black D
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
2488
23.32
Rilack Robin
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
5823
23.21
Splander
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
3851
23.08
Liva Las Vegas
Blue D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
5733
22.84
Hailan Shine
Black B
T: Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
5724
23.03
Jill Haig
Brindle B
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
1526
22.96
Precious Pretzel
Blue D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4546
22.88
Chancey
Black B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
3217
23.08
Bowler's Fancy (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6247
22.73
Under Pressure (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2733
23.11
R4
1
3
4
2
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Maiden Series (405) F
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tie Breaker
Fawn B
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
22
23.16
Bit Frantic
Red Bdl B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
61
23.37
Princess Jade
Black B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2232
23.23
Come On Eddy
Red Bdl D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
2631
23.24
Miss Ruffo
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4261
23.44
Rosiebo
Brindle B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
1
22.91
Black Grappa
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2
23.42
Zulu King
Black D
T: Bob Terrington
Bob Terrington
2451
23.15
Buster Doo (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2
23.53
Uncasual (SCR)
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
5853
23.27
R5
1
7
6
5
Black Tar
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tad Bodhi
Black B
T: Wayne Brown
Wayne Brown
15
NBT
Polygon Sniper
Blue D
T: Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
6568
23.14
Near Home
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
1836
23.13
Humphrey Brown
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2722
22.87
Black Mandagery
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
2544
23.01
Rage On Rondo
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
7732
22.98
Ginger Leigh
Fawn B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
2815
23.00
Tee Cahill
Black D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
1656
22.97
Cee Me Fly (SCR)
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
4675
23.14
Bohemiam (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
3876
23.25
R6
3
1
4
5
A1 Salvage & Hardware
4th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,600 - $460 - $225 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalden Legenda
Blue D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
8114
22.80
Sammy Sultana
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
2418
22.88
Adjustable
Lt Bdl D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8413
22.88
Little Down Duke
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3376
23.13
Derby Monelli
Black D
T: Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
6142
22.83
Whose Guess
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7771
23.18
Skrimshander
Wh & Blk D
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
1358
22.91
Triple Mus
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
4651
23.02
Trusting (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
2252
22.92
R7
4
7
1
8
Mandurah Stockfeeds
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sidetrack
Fawn D
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
172
22.94
Dollstan Charm
Blk & Wh B
T: Fred Maller
Fred Maller
5336
23.03
Tillie's Girl
Blue B
T: Jim Carter
Jim Carter
3825
23.20
Denmar Noisy
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6634
22.97
Nino Fields
Brindle D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4477
22.97
Outta The Ruck
Wht & Fwn D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7347
23.20
Real Time
Blue D
T: Robert Catanzaro
Robert Catanzaro
5724
23.18
Orara Josh
Blue D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
1632
23.12
Demi Hynelegs (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
6465
23.02
Balla Boy (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
1724
23.07
R8
5
1
8
3
foxtonracing.com.au
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Sheriff
Black D
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
7173
NBT
Off To Mandalay
Black D
T: Martin Stone
Martin Stone
2241
27.86
Diamond Siyan
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
3654
28.11
Ruby Daisy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jason Marley
Jason Marley
7677
28.70
Funny Man
Blue Bdl D
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
8226
27.91
Kalden Cersei (SCR)
T: Dan Biddle
Dan Biddle
1114
27.96
Ash's Kuri
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
5352
27.97
Cupid Not Stupid
Black B
T: Ben Abercrombie
Ben Abercrombie
8535
28.30
Sweet Summer (SCR)
T: Wayne Brown
Wayne Brown
3746
28.01
Stanganui (SCR)
T: Jason Marley
Jason Marley
2577
28.58
R9
6
3
7
4
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,940
$1,300 - $375 - $185 - $80
$1.3K - $370 - $180 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ferris Wheel
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
475
23.71
Do You Even
Black B
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
8
24.22
Dacaroka Diva
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
2636
23.37
Mosgiel Mauler
Black D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
6
24.12
Angel Lee
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6654
23.30
Colliding Pickle
Blue D
T: Bevan Marshall
Bevan Marshall
347
23.41
Day Rider
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7357
23.32
Mikella
Black B
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
4444
23.64
Slick Azz (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
556
23.53
Count Debello (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8476
23.86
R10
5
3
4
7
The Big Breakfast
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,940
$1,300 - $375 - $185 - $80
$1.3K - $370 - $180 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncasual
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
5853
23.27
Zambora Miss
Black B
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
4444
23.44
Flaming Pickle
Lt Bdl D
T: Bevan Marshall
Bevan Marshall
52
23.46
Buster Doo
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2
23.53
Billy Goodvibes
Fawn D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
N/A
NBT
Green Eyed Mocha
Unknown D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
4453
23.32
Piglet Debello
Blk & Wh B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
N/A
NBT
Pilbaradise
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
367
23.76
Cawbourne Seale (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
658
23.97
Dam Buster (SCR)
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
5785
23.58
R11
7
5
8
2
Essential Refrigeration
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,940
$1,300 - $375 - $185 - $80
$1.3K - $370 - $180 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silly Amy
Lt Bdl B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
8625
23.34
Bit A Tomago
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
8548
23.37
Hail Damage
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6
24.06
Chalana Rhythm
Wh & Blk D
T: Bree Guy
Bree Guy
N/A
NBT
Going Off
Blue Fwn D
T: Jarrod Waters
Jarrod Waters
5445
23.51
Million Voices
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
N/A
NBT
Bodhi Zafa
Blue Fwn B
T: Wayne Brown
Wayne Brown
2748
NBT
Four Burner
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7873
23.44
Tee Kay Oh (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
675
23.64
Dynamite Debello (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
577
23.63
R12
4
6
3
1
Skyracing.tv
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mike Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8365
23.30
Bullet Proof
Blue D
T: Jim Carter
Jim Carter
1227
22.97
Shawnteona
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
5263
22.90
Whispering Ling
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
4544
22.96
Max Reltub
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5246
23.10
Timmy Fields
Blue & Wh D
T: Kevin Foxton
Kevin Foxton
6237
22.93
Bella Monte
Blue Fwn D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
1283
22.95
Perhaps
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
4456
22.98
Danni Monelli (SCR)
T: Gregory Mckenzie
Gregory Mckenzie
3675
23.10
Six Brothers (SCR)
T: Wayne Jacobson
Wayne Jacobson
3544
23.13