OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Waikato
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
2
4
R2
7
2
1
4
R3
3
4
2
8
R4
8
2
7
6
R5
8
2
4
3
R6
2
6
1
8
R7
3
1
9
6
R8
8
7
4
6
R9
6
3
5
1
R10
2
1
3
8
Kennel closes at
04:13 19 January 2017
R1
3
8
2
4
Ppk Mining Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockstar Roy
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
225
26.38
Wahlee
Black D
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
5543
26.04
Totolo
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
832
26.42
Pin Money
Brindle B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
4333
26.10
Tudor Minstrel
Black D
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
7768
26.11
Mr. Mayhem
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
242
26.01
My Sweet Elli
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
5543
NBT
Son Of Katie
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
34
NBT
King Sunrise (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
6464
25.82
Our China Miss (SCR)
T: David Greenwood
David Greenwood
2846
NBT
R2
7
2
1
4
Approved Fire Gear Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fascinate Joel
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
N/A
NBT
Diddy Ace
Lt Fawn D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
6422
22.99
Hard Knocks
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Moonlight Swim
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Gee Eye Blues
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Residual
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
7288
NBT
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
N/A
NBT
Grand Honey Moon
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
8436
23.35
Westside (SCR)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2656
22.93
Supreme Marlo (SCR)
T: Morgan Fenwick-Benjes
Morgan Fenwick-Benjes
4
NBT
R3
3
4
2
8
Gunnedah to Maitland Final Dual Meeting Cup F
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Sprite
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1681
NBT
King Player
Black D
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
6672
22.79
Sunnyside Style
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2711
NBT
Celebrity Ink
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
4841
NBT
Rose Of India (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2131
NBT
Ignite The Kitty (SCR)
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
8371
NBT
Larnach Lass
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
6621
NBT
Country Best
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
5431
23.30
Bow Tye
Black D
(into 6)
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
6852
22.62
Black Over Red (SCR)
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
2182
23.74
R4
8
2
7
6
Australia Day Cup Heat1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Nat Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1833
22.69
Black County
Black D
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
1171
23.47
Jack's Jet
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
1737
22.62
Mighty Mission (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4354
NBT
Fred The Weapon
Black D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3322
23.17
Tears For Alex
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
8134
23.27
Mr. Blake Us
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2114
NBT
Pastizzi Pitzi
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
8221
22.56
Mashup Lad
Black D
(into 4)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
4177
23.22
Jimmy Charlotte (SCR)
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
5357
23.22
R5
8
2
4
3
Australia Day Cup Heat2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go The Gort
Brindle B
T: Janine Gorton
Janine Gorton
8353
22.77
Tiggerlong Boo
RF D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
1412
23.01
Black Only Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3223
NBT
Chosen Diamond
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
7121
NBT
True Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
2174
NBT
Replacing Diana
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
3342
22.61
Touche
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Barnett
Graeme Barnett
6134
22.57
Wild Walter
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2116
22.82
Ninja Thommo (SCR)
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
2646
22.42
Sticky Nicky (SCR)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
31
NBT
R6
2
6
1
8
Katrina & Alison Priestley Stks
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,650
$1,725 - $530 - $395
$1.7K - $530 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Signs
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
4141
22.43
Hardaway Highway
Black D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
4211
22.10
Irish Sprite
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
8631
22.54
Rapid Dominance
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2151
22.65
Baracca Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
7324
NBT
Task Force
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
5426
22.35
Anita May
Red Fwn B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3463
22.31
Rodney Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4722
22.75
Warrior Princess (SCR)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
5164
22.36
R7
3
1
9
6
Sally & Jarrad Priestley Stks
4th/5th Grade 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,450
$2,245 - $690 - $515
$2.2K - $690 - $510
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Spice
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5551
32.25
Midnite Party
Black D
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
2523
NBT
Crowned
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
2635
32.03
Frekey (SCR)
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
3176
31.89
Alfie
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1111
32.56
Midnight Mystic
Black B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
1242
NBT
Black Audit
Black B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
5812
31.75
Duck's Luck
Black D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
7148
32.13
Tarawi Skye
Black B
(into 4)
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
6722
31.96
Dive Bomber (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
3655
NBT
R8
8
7
4
6
Summer Cup Final 1-3 Wins F
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,300 - $645 - $485
$2.3K - $640 - $480
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miami Theory
Black B
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
7442
25.63
Here Comes Harry
Black D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
6142
25.89
Stem
Brindle D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
1311
25.21
Smart Donatello
Black D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
2381
25.55
Road To Lulu
Black B
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
6122
26.09
Wicked Tuna
Black D
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
2232
25.42
Tiger Tokaam
Blue Bdl D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3151
25.29
Two Blue
Blue D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1181
25.39
Lord Jack (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1463
25.22
Stu's Return (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
2773
25.67
R9
6
3
5
1
Australia Day Cup Heat3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiny Terror
Black B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
2621
22.50
Kool Swiper
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
4826
NBT
Tiny Zesta
Black B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
1847
22.64
Don't Look Now
Black D
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
2336
22.89
Augustus Dagloop
Black D
T: Justin Nolan
Justin Nolan
3654
NBT
Savanaka Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
7116
NBT
Big Red Opal
Fawn D
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
1
22.80
Humble Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
6462
22.66
Rambo Banner (SCR)
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
1437
NBT
Gillieston Girl (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5753
NBT
R10
2
1
3
8
Australia Day Cup Heat4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back Seat Lover
Black D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
2625
22.41
Rosacky Blitz
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1327
22.18
Black Vieri
Black D
T: Neville Broadbent
Neville Broadbent
1161
23.12
Squizzy Buzzard
Black D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
2415
22.67
Country Tron
Brindle D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
5324
23.27
Fascinate Jasper
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3138
22.78
Mr. Popeye
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2236
22.54
Bera Na Liva
BK D
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
7341
22.65
Kitty's Machine (SCR)
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
3536
22.87
Ninetymile Bart (SCR)
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
8242
22.58