OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Richmond
Maitland
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Ipswich
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
3
2
R2
1
3
9
4
R3
3
7
1
8
R4
2
7
5
8
R5
7
4
6
1
R6
1
2
3
6
R7
5
1
8
4
R8
4
5
1
2
R9
8
5
4
6
R10
4
5
7
2
Kennel closes at
04:06 15 October 2014
R1
8
1
3
2
taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Spice
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
23
NBT
Star Crazy
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
2833
25.77
Exterminator
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
8724
NBT
Brilliant Maggie
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
6445
26.04
World Of Stars
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
3522
NBT
Gundal Justice
Fawn D
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
4646
NBT
Make The Break (SCR)
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
54
NBT
Awesome Point
Black D
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
34
25.69
Lolita Star
Black B
(into 7)
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
8766
NBT
Tarawi Nicole (SCR)
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
86
NBT
R2
1
3
9
4
Maitland Mercury Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Capricorn Dancer
Brindle B
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
6
23.69
Tracy's Rose
Black B
T: Matthew Roods
Matthew Roods
5376
NBT
Iron Mike
Blue Fwn D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
38
NBT
Atom Ant
Wh & Blk D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
536
24.07
Pinochet (SCR)
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6345
23.33
Cherry Cream
Black B
T: Denis Anderson
Denis Anderson
N/A
NBT
Andre Benz
Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
N/A
NBT
Jasmine Benz
Brindle B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
66
23.29
Brass Bonnet
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Denis Anderson
Denis Anderson
66
23.14
Sulawaycee (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
6587
23.65
R3
3
7
1
8
Macro Gourmet Meats Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Orphan's Rose
Blue B
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
N/A
NBT
Clem's Girl
Black B
T: Matthew Roods
Matthew Roods
7345
NBT
Take Over Jasmin
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
26
NBT
Jerry Benz
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
8
NBT
Platinum Quest
Black D
T: Julian Borg
Julian Borg
N/A
NBT
Iona Rascal (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
8
NBT
Dishlicking Good
Fawn B
T: Denis Anderson
Denis Anderson
5776
23.65
Jack's Bim
Blk & Wh B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3775
23.45
Sulawaycee
Black B
(into 6)
T: David Werner
David Werner
6587
23.65
Little Denali (SCR)
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
68
NBT
R4
2
7
5
8
Soper Smash Repairs Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silent Rock
Black B
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
4677
26.55
Black Ace
Black D
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
617
25.58
Crakakeg
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
8846
25.59
Southern Nikki
Black B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
3532
NBT
All Becky
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
7585
25.33
Ten Fifty's
Blk & Wh D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6655
NBT
Marlon Mckay
Black D
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
3566
25.83
Rigged Vessel
Wh & Blk D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
5767
25.83
Cosmic Denali (SCR)
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
6568
26.07
Knocka Dior (SCR)
T: Brendan Smith
Brendan Smith
4778
26.03
R5
7
4
6
1
River Hotel Morpeth Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Foot
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
4646
25.52
Flying Kitty
Black B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
5264
NBT
Trial Kennedy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jamie Bennett
Jamie Bennett
4156
26.04
Cosmic Ben
Black D
T: Ivan Thelander
Ivan Thelander
1512
25.50
Denali Aces
Blue B
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
5565
26.03
Chili Waltz
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7653
26.55
Wallamba Buzz
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
6614
25.66
Noir Vixen
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
6586
NBT
Knocka Dior (SCR)
T: Brendan Smith
Brendan Smith
4778
26.03
Cosmic Denali (SCR)
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
6568
26.07
R6
1
2
3
6
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wussell
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
4831
22.58
Wild Judy
Brindle B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6238
22.88
French Elite
Fawn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2322
23.38
Chevy Delaney
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
2115
NBT
Coolabah Moola (L/SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
7516
NBT
Wallamba Nugget
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
4372
22.82
Cundle Jack (SCR)
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1125
22.90
Baltimore Oriole
Wh & Blue D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7123
23.35
Sportsman's Lass (SCR)
T: Peter Hyson
Peter Hyson
6543
NBT
Mr. Buccaneer
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
4752
23.44
R7
5
1
8
4
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brandex
Wh & Blk B
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
6752
23.40
Sheeza Delaney (SCR)
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
6648
23.79
Stop Senoring (SCR)
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
4156
22.79
Mighty Mo
Black D
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
8475
23.11
Francine
Black B
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
1111
22.68
Angry Bird (SCR)
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
2746
24.00
Hauling Freight
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
2154
22.75
Kara's Tree
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
6671
22.75
Fuzzy Feet
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2548
23.30
Remarkable Alice (L/SCR)
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
8718
24.69
R8
4
5
1
2
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Too Cunning
Fawn B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
7822
23.06
Impulse Diva
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7355
23.10
Bush Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7615
23.19
Fredys Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3541
22.99
Atrax Robustus
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
811
22.41
Summer Lane
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
2576
23.39
Master Roster
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
2582
23.28
Eddie Wong Way
Black D
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
16
NBT
Ninja Turtle (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
8445
NBT
Can Paddle (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
4784
NBT
R9
8
5
4
6
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Turbo Toby
Black D
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
4366
NBT
Foxy Ellie
Brindle B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2652
23.25
Secret Diary
Blue B
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
3778
22.90
French Mame
Black B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
1662
23.71
Hail Storming
Black D
T: Fay Trowbridge
Fay Trowbridge
12
22.72
Paws Down
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4185
NBT
Jack Flash (SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3436
22.99
Katie's Breeze
Black B
T: Brian Gorton
Brian Gorton
8538
22.74
Renagaide Robbo
Black D
(into 7)
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
8814
NBT
Miss Enchanted (SCR)
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
5636
23.57
R10
4
5
7
2
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wot A Hottie
Blue Fwn B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2337
23.45
Indigo Blue
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6614
22.87
Fishaholic (SCR)
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
8185
24.46
Miss Migaro
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
2314
22.55
Bodega Vista
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2137
22.75
Captain Jess
Blue B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1354
22.66
Smart Diablo
Black D
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
5138
23.21
French State
Fawn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
6422
23.35
Kaptain Tyne
Wh & Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6778
NBT
Turning Tables (SCR)
T: Marian Anderson
Marian Anderson
7618
23.22