OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Maitland
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Geelong
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
5
6
R2
5
7
2
8
R3
1
2
3
6
R4
4
2
1
7
R5
2
1
6
3
R6
6
1
7
3
R7
3
5
7
8
R8
6
3
8
5
R9
2
1
3
6
R10
1
5
8
7
Kennel closes at
18:58 27 December 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
2
5
6
Happy New Year to All from Lgrc Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2142
16.68
Buckle Up Hazel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Little Fidget
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4
17.04
Winter Turtle
Wh & Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
885
16.91
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
53
16.44
Chevelle
Black B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
5
16.99
Don't Snap
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Molten Shard
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Tah Hanna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
17.28
Flying Luxe (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5
17.23
R2
5
7
2
8
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Adalyn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
NBT
Bonnie Danger
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3514
16.90
Zelda's Legend
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Butler's Angel
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
38
16.91
Need A Hand
Black D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6116
NBT
Winifred Jane
Wh & Blk D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
8
17.31
Benky Indi
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
N/A
NBT
Ollie's Nate
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
N/A
NBT
Wave Blade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
646
16.96
Tah Hanna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
17.28
R3
1
2
3
6
Campbell Town Hotel Division3
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
April Cruiser
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5174
17.23
Nathan Earl
Wh & Blk D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5
16.81
Inferno Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2232
16.37
Arnhem Axel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7723
16.64
Dewana Imagine
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Combat Mission
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3524
16.32
Buckle Up Aria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
NBT
Classy Crook
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
17.22
Floria Bridge (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
17.17
Flying Luxe (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5
17.23
R4
4
2
1
7
Ladbrokes Easy Form Division4
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Strait Sambuca
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
55
17.02
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3474
NBT
Buckle Up Ginna
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3
16.77
Lenny Lou
Red Fwn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
N/A
NBT
Outright
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4457
16.83
Curly's Crusade
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
62
16.73
Aviate
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
84
16.86
Xavier's Blue (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
8544
16.73
Castle Town (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4
16.89
R5
2
1
6
3
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thumping
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7333
NBT
Van Brae
Red Bdl D
T: Steven Croft
Steven Croft
2468
30.36
Rojo Mcgee
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5881
30.36
Just Mates
Black D
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
2147
30.54
Sleet
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
877
NBT
Socially Elegant
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
15F1
30.53
Joyful Juggler
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1176
31.29
Wilann's Way
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1734
30.51
Cascade Carriage (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8788
31.35
R6
6
1
7
3
Westbury Gourmet Butchery Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4145
30.62
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5747
30.37
Beast Inside
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1146
NBT
Seaview Hue
Wh & Blk D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8167
30.87
Calgary Stampede
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7576
30.83
Rebel Runner
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5846
NBT
Rip On Bye
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
8754
NBT
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7277
30.45
Benky Lily (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5466
30.14
Cascade Carriage (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8788
31.35
R7
3
5
7
8
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,375
$2,285 - $660 - $320 - $110
$2.2K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Man Over Board (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1157
29.60
Highland Wonder
Lt Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6355
29.82
Vintage Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3841
29.74
Sassy Galaxy
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3414
29.89
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1218
29.48
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3163
29.65
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4125
29.33
Black Hawk Jet
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2142
29.84
R8
6
3
8
5
Furniture City Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3568
30.14
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
8644
29.86
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4121
29.91
Sticker Sting (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4782
30.76
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4342
30.19
Mini's Magic
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5216
29.88
River Bank (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5432
30.10
Zurhaar
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5773
30.00
Benky Lily
Black B
(into 4)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5466
30.14
R9
2
1
3
6
Colonial Hotel Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7151
29.78
Rockstar Ruby
BK B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6172
NBT
Nitro Spring
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3211
30.08
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8815
29.97
Pink Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4314
29.84
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8414
29.82
Blazer Express
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
2231
29.93
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6336
29.92
Twiggy Stick
BK D
(into 5)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7854
30.40
Nitro Ash (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5575
30.02
R10
1
5
8
7
Have a Safe and Happy New Year Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Ted
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
4752
16.06
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4262
16.36
Winklee River
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
5682
16.20
Lyrical Master
Fawn D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2323
16.46
Zangaro Star
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6647
16.31
Mono's Illusion (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3871
16.58
Sheriff's Way
Fawn B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
412
16.65
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2433
16.25
Max Surprise
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6833
16.51
Anndar Warrior (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4615
16.32