OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Maitland
Healesville
Bundaberg
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
10
4
7
R2
3
5
6
4
R3
4
2
8
3
R4
6
5
4
7
R5
1
2
5
3
R6
1
3
5
7
R7
2
1
6
3
R8
2
1
5
6
R9
1
8
7
2
R10
2
6
7
1
Kennel closes at
18:27 29 November 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
10
4
7
Campbell Town Hotel Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Cutie Pie (L/SCR)
T: Andrew Xerri
Andrew Xerri
8646
NBT
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7785
NBT
Jazz Fit (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Max Outlaw
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5676
16.55
April Cruiser
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
835
17.33
Max Bandit
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6627
16.46
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2121
NBT
Eye Candy (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3632
16.38
Caroline's Call
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4446
16.56
Sheriff's Way
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
4
17.02
R2
3
5
6
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7854
16.51
Nanny In Town
Brindle B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
6854
16.60
Aquiline Nose
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1223
16.35
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6622
16.36
Reiko Live Wire
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1634
16.46
Cast A Shadow
Red Fwn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5778
16.25
Nitro Kobi (L/SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8477
16.94
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3437
16.45
R3
4
2
8
3
Furniture City Tasbred Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Joy
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3274
NBT
Wynburn Dixie
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
65
NBT
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1372
30.18
Wynburn Stroller
W & Blue Bd D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3283
30.22
Vacant Box
Joyful Juggler
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
11
NBT
Dashing Pippa
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5112
30.09
Wilann's Way
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
17
NBT
R4
6
5
4
7
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Division1
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,515
$1,705 - $490 - $240 - $80
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hep's Max
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8857
16.73
Bridwood Skye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5645
16.47
Urgent
BK D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3572
16.77
Max Surprise
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5868
16.51
Lyrical Master
Fawn D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3464
16.68
Seaview Hue
Wh & Blk D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3338
16.67
Hypnotize
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4454
16.47
Roman Knows Best
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2788
NBT
R5
1
2
5
3
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
2234
NBT
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2414
16.11
Psychosomatic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5141
16.06
Flexing
Fawn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5223
16.10
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4757
16.03
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3151
16.05
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2212
16.11
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3515
16.04
Tah Rosie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4288
16.11
Double Breeze (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8381
16.23
R6
1
3
5
7
Westbury Gourmet Butchery Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Beers
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7674
16.39
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1153
16.38
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4548
16.25
Sandy Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3165
16.56
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4568
16.38
Alyssa's Anarchy
Brindle B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1245
16.63
Mono's Mystique
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3537
16.60
Disseminate (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4158
16.44
R7
2
1
6
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freddie Fox Trot
BD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3612
30.18
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5433
30.38
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3186
29.86
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2774
30.60
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5662
29.97
Tyla's Girl
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2324
30.05
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4721
30.10
Fortune Master
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2542
30.29
Dewana Magoo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7155
30.37
Meehan Maximus (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4235
30.27
R8
2
1
5
6
Surepick Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6523
29.92
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1546
29.96
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2445
29.82
Recall
Red Fwn D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1184
29.64
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7878
30.11
Tarkine
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1563
30.01
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3778
29.67
Fox Watch Nights
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1617
29.94
R9
1
8
7
2
Jamieson's Real Estate Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3863
16.17
Zangaro Star
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1266
16.31
Some Say Baroque
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3141
16.15
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2867
16.37
No Alibi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2111
16.25
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4833
16.06
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5652
16.00
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3244
16.22
Bear's Joker (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5437
16.39
Family Spark (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7556
16.20
R10
2
6
7
1
Colonial Hotel Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Rubble
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5758
16.58
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7685
16.19
Ohana Pearl
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4335
16.42
Hep's Ruby
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8578
16.99
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4117
16.58
Toxic Turtle
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3727
16.31
She's It
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7757
16.29
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3584
16.31