OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Maitland
Warrnambool
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Cannington
Gawler
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Gawler
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
2
4
10
7
R2
4
10
1
3
R3
4
3
R4
8
2
3
R5
2
9
4
1
R6
1
3
R7
4
7
10
8
R8
9
4
6
5
R9
7
6
4
5
R10
4
7
5
3
Kennel closes at
18:52 18 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
4
10
7
Westbury Gourmet Butchery Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3557
16.54
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1358
16.31
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2862
16.28
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4447
16.68
Mizzone
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7628
16.46
Lyncar Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2552
16.24
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8852
16.10
Eve's Burner (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6367
16.35
Rissa's Girl
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8456
16.57
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3263
16.79
R2
4
10
1
3
Jamieson's Real Estate Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Max Outlaw
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4752
16.59
Marry The Night (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
N/A
NBT
Seaview Hue
Wh & Blk D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
76
NBT
Ariarne
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
77
16.91
Unique Palate (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1F25
NBT
Just Mates (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
22
NBT
Golden Archer (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
364
NBT
Max Bandit
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7283
16.51
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
(into 7)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5668
16.99
Caroline's Call
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7874
16.73
R3
4
3
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fortune Master (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1242
30.29
Snake Ivy (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3124
30.44
Estonia Crystal
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4842
30.58
Bonnie Danger
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5263
31.29
Sahara Castle (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5734
30.07
Dashing Pippa (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2125
30.09
Pop's Promise (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3714
31.06
Special Bond (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7553
31.56
Van Brae (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
677
30.62
R4
8
2
3
Colonial Hotel Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kavi (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7233
16.41
On The Beers
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3767
16.39
Rivergum Belle
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6235
16.43
Disseminate (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1344
16.44
Winklee Wizard (SCR)
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
6222
16.26
Cassie (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
8678
NBT
Winklee Bella (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7747
16.29
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4664
16.77
Locknane Shell (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3263
16.79
Like A Surprise (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4778
16.51
R5
2
9
4
1
Simon's Carpet One Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8666
NBT
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2765
30.49
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5478
30.60
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7556
31.34
Velvet Queen (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6366
30.53
Chesty La Rue (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4732
NBT
He's Under Wraps (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4623
NBT
Neat Radar
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7386
33.02
Mono's Illusion
BK D
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4542
30.26
Van Brae (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
677
30.62
R6
1
3
Ladbroke It! Division1
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3253
35.35
Excite Enough (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4255
35.60
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2344
35.52
Chessington (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2332
35.69
Dashing George (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7233
NBT
Maddie's Help (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2431
NBT
Frayah's Ginger (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3111
NBT
Anndar Winx (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3687
35.24
R7
4
7
10
8
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,045
$2,060 - $595 - $290 - $100
$2K - $590 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Koko Kardash (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2361
30.32
Jane's Reign (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4626
30.07
Get On Phil (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6673
30.47
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1117
30.03
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6737
30.10
Pacific Lass (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6246
30.24
Anndar Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1871
29.93
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7652
30.07
Blue Pelle
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5678
30.54
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
(into 2)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2645
30.05
R8
9
4
6
5
Tasracing Form Plus Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,375
$2,285 - $660 - $320 - $110
$2.2K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highland Wonder
Lt Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1333
29.82
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4546
29.74
Trying Again (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1166
29.43
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1223
29.72
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1141
29.52
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3144
29.48
Black Hawk Jet (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6185
30.05
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2634
29.82
Vintage Fame
Black D
(into 7)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3358
29.74
R9
7
6
4
5
Surepick Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banjo Jax (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5868
NBT
Mick The Fibber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8866
16.79
Sandy Moss (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4778
16.56
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3684
16.27
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8673
16.26
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6535
16.55
He Has Charm
Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8622
NBT
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3866
16.46
Rissa's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8456
16.57
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4778
16.51
R10
4
7
5
3
The Examiner Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Fee (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5212
16.79
Alyssa's Anarchy (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8668
16.63
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8274
16.21
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8748
NBT
Mono's Mystique
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7436
16.66
Ohana Pearl (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8651
16.42
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5433
16.22
All My Heart (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2358
16.31
Locknane Shell (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3263
16.79
Rissa's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8456
16.57