OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Maitland
Warrnambool
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Cannington
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
3
4
R2
8
1
6
7
R3
3
2
5
7
R4
7
8
5
1
R5
8
2
1
3
R6
8
2
3
7
R7
1
6
2
4
R8
5
1
6
4
R9
2
7
5
1
R10
7
1
2
3
Kennel closes at
18:32 07 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
8
3
4
Peter Wesley Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3811
16.42
Tah Summer
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7188
16.48
Bear's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1855
16.39
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6266
16.46
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2268
16.26
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2862
16.44
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6452
16.32
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7645
16.41
Decisions (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5858
16.30
R2
8
1
6
7
David Crosswell Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Family Spark
Black B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
8576
16.20
Hypnotize (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2742
16.47
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5858
16.28
Nanny In Town
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7884
16.60
Sandy Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
8244
16.56
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4624
16.37
Bridwood Everest
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4425
16.48
Nanna's Kiss
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2441
16.21
Decisions
Black B
(into 2)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5858
16.30
R3
3
2
5
7
Neville Allison Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3116
16.16
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5732
16.36
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2312
15.94
Cast A Shadow
Red Fwn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5181
16.25
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2344
16.12
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5432
16.23
Rivergum Belle
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8316
16.43
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1233
16.21
R4
7
8
5
1
Greg Fahey Division1
4th/5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8387
16.38
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8775
16.44
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3786
16.29
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5646
16.24
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4776
16.22
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6476
16.22
Gold Flyer
Black B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1255
16.22
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2565
16.32
Decisions (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5858
16.30
R5
8
2
1
3
John Newson Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5647
30.41
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5284
30.24
Theo Dragonet
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2438
30.60
Miss Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8278
NBT
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1383
30.22
Port Jinx
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3654
30.41
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4455
NBT
Sassy Galaxy
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2112
30.06
Winklee Ghost (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7757
30.27
Bellbird (SCR)
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
6885
30.54
R6
8
2
3
7
Remembering Des Illingworth Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8867
30.69
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5272
30.29
Evolution Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1321
NBT
Rosa Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5556
NBT
Nitro Joe
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6666
30.64
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3477
30.18
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7142
30.07
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7611
30.47
Dewana Lynda (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7766
30.37
Winklee Ghost (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7757
30.27
R7
1
6
2
4
Ian Thomas Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trying Again
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1513
29.93
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2131
30.27
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3347
30.34
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2462
30.10
Nitro Ash
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7466
30.15
Man Over Board
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1321
29.88
Kermaro
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1251
29.91
River Bank (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4444
30.10
Pink Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4464
29.84
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1547
29.92
R8
5
1
6
4
Russell Milner Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Action Plus
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2313
30.11
Inner Circle
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5886
30.04
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5611
29.91
Hey Dougie
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4133
29.94
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3232
30.31
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4636
30.16
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4245
30.88
Tilly Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
8248
NBT
Dewana Lynda (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7766
30.37
Bellbird (SCR)
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
6885
30.54
R9
2
7
5
1
Wayne Groves Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1158
16.33
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2573
16.58
Robin's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5867
16.76
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5645
16.28
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4222
16.35
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5437
16.27
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2236
16.31
Captain Tom
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3866
16.21
Decisions (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5858
16.30
R10
7
1
2
3
Remembering Max Saunders Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4372
16.30
Hiccup Finley
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2874
16.47
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3574
16.26
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3331
16.54
Malizia (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5474
NBT
Missing Piece (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6257
16.40
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4436
16.14
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
8652
16.31
Decisions (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5858
16.30