OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Lismore
Maitland
Warrnambool
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Cannington
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
2
3
R2
7
4
6
1
R3
1
2
4
3
R4
3
5
1
8
R5
6
9
1
2
R6
4
7
1
5
R7
8
4
10
5
R8
1
8
7
5
R9
2
8
1
3
R10
3
1
5
7
Kennel closes at
18:33 17 May 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
8
2
3
Sires on Ice Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bear's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6633
16.39
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7554
16.30
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
3575
16.56
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6658
16.30
Captain Tom
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5138
16.21
Meehan Maximus
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4334
16.42
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8532
16.31
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6768
16.44
R2
7
4
6
1
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sticker Sting
Brindle D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
N/A
NBT
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3126
NBT
Nitro Kobi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5656
16.94
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4417
NBT
He's Under Wraps (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
N/A
NBT
Mono's Mystique
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
55
17.05
Jagger Moves
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
N/A
NBT
Mane Magic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8614
16.92
R3
1
2
4
3
Dyna Double One @ Stud Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's It
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7534
16.29
Hypnotize
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4274
16.47
Nanna's Kiss
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6822
16.21
Rivergum Belle
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7568
16.44
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2662
16.40
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8582
16.23
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7443
16.21
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5344
16.37
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6768
16.44
R4
3
5
1
8
Simon's Design Centre Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5572
16.57
White Poison (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7338
16.05
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5475
16.19
Tah Summer
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7471
16.48
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3244
16.46
Hartley Entry
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2266
NBT
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4625
16.32
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4822
16.26
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
(into 2)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6768
16.44
R5
6
9
1
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4826
16.35
Rivergum Road
Red Fwn D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
2415
NBT
Gold Flyer
Black B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5412
16.22
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1773
16.29
Rewind's Return (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7282
16.07
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6321
16.03
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7217
16.16
Winklee River
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
1528
16.20
Trending Now
Black B
(into 5)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7723
15.94
Headwall (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8286
16.19
R6
4
7
1
5
Ladbrokes Racing Centre Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3248
16.02
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3332
16.06
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7266
16.11
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6411
16.19
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4431
16.30
Tah Matt (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8463
15.98
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8118
15.86
Winklee Ted
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
3758
16.06
Dewana Macca
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5358
16.12
R7
8
4
10
5
Colonial Hotel Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6541
30.22
Winklee Magic (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6576
30.16
Hiccup Gus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6655
NBT
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5733
30.66
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5137
30.45
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4455
30.37
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4463
30.16
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3346
29.99
Rivergum Kate (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4756
30.41
Port Jinx
Black D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6568
30.41
R8
1
8
7
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2234
29.82
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3217
29.70
Kermaro
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2121
29.91
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6725
29.95
Wizz Kev
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4888
29.68
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6215
29.91
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2123
29.91
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
7246
30.10
R9
2
8
1
3
ladbrokes.com.au Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
1443
17.10
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3625
16.39
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6757
16.27
Good Boy
Black D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
2471
16.39
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4422
16.26
Rissa's Girl
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5566
16.57
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3684
16.38
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
1445
16.33
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6768
16.44
R10
3
1
5
7
Kennel Podcast - Tasracing Division5
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5853
16.35
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
4477
16.22
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7537
16.26
Tiny Terry (SCR)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4
16.71
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3544
16.14
Mystic Tale (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
F775
16.29
Bridwood Everest
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4354
16.50
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5888
16.09
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6768
16.44