OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Wauchope
Bathurst
Maitland
Bundaberg
Angle Park
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Wauchope
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
2
6
4
R2
4
3
5
6
R3
6
2
8
1
R4
2
1
3
5
R5
5
3
7
2
R6
5
2
3
4
R7
7
4
5
2
R8
2
8
1
6
R9
6
3
7
2
R10
8
3
6
4
Kennel closes at
18:27 16 November 2020
Print Meeting
R1
9
2
6
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7
17.06
Hit The Ton
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6332
16.45
Good Boy
Black D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
8748
16.39
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6653
16.60
Whiskey Galore
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2625
16.45
Mosaic Charm
BEBD B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4531
NBT
Captain Tom (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Don't Start Now
Black B
(into 8)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4
16.71
Home Time (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
87
17.03
R2
4
3
5
6
Simon's Carpet One Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Leigh
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8824
16.72
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2476
16.29
Call Me Ian
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
8636
16.32
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7744
NBT
Vargo Plains
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5455
16.42
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4153
16.44
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6362
16.36
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6448
16.23
Brief Kiss (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6677
16.93
Rivergum George (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6666
16.21
R3
6
2
8
1
A Total Car Rentals Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6866
16.67
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
4144
16.21
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4355
16.28
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6756
16.65
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8664
16.55
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4462
16.26
Lumen Large
WBE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5186
NBT
Chief Cyrus
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8638
16.60
Brief Kiss (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6677
16.93
Go Bezza (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5377
16.55
R4
2
1
3
5
Go Racing Tasmania Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4151
31.00
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
62
NBT
Wizz Kev
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1634
30.60
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5362
31.29
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5347
30.41
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1726
30.60
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6147
30.92
Wynburn Burner (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
4622
30.05
Buckle Up Joromi
Black B
(into 8)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5556
31.14
Buckle Up Simola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2665
31.55
R5
5
3
7
2
Furniture City Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8882
16.71
Eagle's Eighteen
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2756
16.45
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6685
16.53
Sparky Tiger (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
7774
16.33
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3781
16.33
Rivergum Ruby
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8467
16.47
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6327
16.71
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5333
16.37
Go Bezza
BK B
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5377
16.55
Rivergum George (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6666
16.21
R6
5
2
3
4
Wayne Groves Automotive Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1541
16.19
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3221
16.12
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2775
15.91
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7262
16.12
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4551
16.07
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4137
16.00
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4524
16.07
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6556
16.21
Over The Measure (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3267
16.16
Winklee Sprite (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7388
16.14
R7
7
4
5
2
Tasracing Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4485
30.27
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8554
30.16
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2444
30.48
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2563
30.43
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6275
30.40
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7685
30.26
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7742
30.64
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4733
30.22
Regent Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3758
30.59
Tah Nev (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1777
30.79
R8
2
8
1
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
7136
30.44
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8338
30.05
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4124
30.24
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3443
NBT
Sticka Fantasy (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2542
30.18
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
1856
30.84
Ashby Swift
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4874
30.64
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2523
30.12
Regent Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3758
30.59
Tah Nev
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1777
30.79
R9
6
3
7
2
Launceston Veterinary Group Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Realm
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7466
16.44
Off The Bench
Fawn D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
3186
16.41
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6474
16.30
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5276
16.40
Lupin (L/SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6277
16.51
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8124
16.39
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8145
16.28
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6465
16.39
Rivergum George (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6666
16.21
Brief Kiss (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6677
16.93
R10
8
3
6
4
Pure Blonde Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bucephalus
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1766
16.20
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7213
16.21
Rewind's Return
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8548
16.07
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1336
16.22
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4616
16.30
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1133
15.99
Ryan Keeping (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5151
16.20
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2246
16.20
Tah Rosie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1333
16.18
Savatag
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5441
16.34