OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Lismore
Cranbourne
Bundaberg
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
2
6
1
7
R2
8
5
3
9
R3
7
1
4
5
R4
1
4
7
6
R5
5
4
3
1
R6
5
3
1
8
R7
6
3
8
1
R8
2
5
8
3
R9
2
7
9
8
R10
7
8
3
1
Kennel closes at
18:35 07 September 2020
Print Meeting
R1
2
6
1
7
Sires on Ice Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3225
29.81
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1113
30.01
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2671
30.59
Kiss Me Kate (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
857
NBT
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5235
30.55
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6647
29.91
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4243
30.20
Stay Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3317
30.23
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
(into 4)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5676
30.26
R2
8
5
3
9
Simon's Carpet One Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Rose (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
17.19
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
73
NBT
Good Boy
Black D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3323
16.39
Highgate Tiger
Brindle B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8
17.09
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4457
16.79
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8552
16.72
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
334
16.60
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
355
16.49
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
676
17.24
R3
7
1
4
5
Ladbrokes Racing Centre Division1
Free For All 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4146
16.19
Card Talk
Fawn D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7773
16.12
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4268
16.12
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7365
16.02
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2371
16.07
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5221
16.00
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1136
15.96
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6335
16.21
R4
1
4
7
6
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4531
16.25
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8454
16.25
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1343
16.28
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2312
16.39
Mortadella
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7817
16.40
Rivergum Chief
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6414
16.07
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2648
16.31
Rivergum George
Red Bdl D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
2155
16.21
Adabelle (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5263
16.20
Leishman (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5466
16.25
R5
5
4
3
1
Steve King Ladies Bracelet H Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7227
29.59
Leica Prayer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1511
29.60
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5684
30.01
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3331
29.48
Rachael
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1516
29.80
Anndar Winx
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1754
29.75
Wynburn Lethal
F B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1141
29.66
Trending Now (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2142
30.08
R6
5
3
1
8
Steve King Ladies Bracelet H Division2
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6171
30.13
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3147
30.20
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7431
29.99
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2544
30.46
Hooked On Brenda
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2412
29.91
She's A Princess
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1477
29.66
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5571
30.22
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2325
29.80
R7
6
3
8
1
Greyhound Data Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2111
29.95
Kintyre
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1542
29.55
Lord Disick
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2432
29.93
Bridwood Marshal (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2368
29.70
All Yap
Blue Bdl B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
4124
30.19
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6176
29.91
Do The Disco
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
8365
29.87
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1241
30.04
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4428
30.02
Buckle Up Noah (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6225
29.78
R8
2
5
8
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2634
30.58
In A Sling
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8221
NBT
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4753
30.37
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4123
30.62
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2211
30.13
Zipping Fabio
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5584
NBT
Jenifer Alice (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1767
29.99
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2663
30.25
Cosmic Pixie (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5676
30.26
R9
2
7
9
8
Furniture City Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Wonderland (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
3218
NBT
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3335
16.30
Kuranda Gold
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
886
16.80
Sticka Sizzles (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3855
16.08
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4471
16.60
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6286
16.40
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6237
16.41
Bucephalus
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5142
16.23
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6746
16.32
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
(into 1)
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
5768
16.22
R10
7
8
3
1
Follow Us on Facebook Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8818
16.39
Bridwood Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5614
16.39
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6636
16.23
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2538
16.23
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4474
16.46
Spring Gully Gem
Blue B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4651
16.15
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1322
16.19
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1133
16.24
Maywyn Irene (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6746
16.32
Anndar Chopper (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5747
16.70