OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Healesville
Bundaberg
Warragul
Ballarat
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
3
7
R2
2
9
1
5
R3
8
7
2
1
R4
6
4
1
3
R5
1
4
2
3
R6
5
6
3
7
R7
3
7
6
1
R8
4
6
5
1
R9
1
5
4
8
R10
8
7
2
1
Kennel closes at
08:50 15 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
8
3
7
Remembering Bertha Dawson Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Bill
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Brief Kiss
Fawn B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
8
20.32
Dave's Not In
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Winklee Ted
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
N/A
NBT
Secret Realm
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
82
16.44
Winklee River
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
73
NBT
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2762
16.28
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8846
NBT
Infinite Courage (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
57
17.59
Marjorie (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4
16.66
R2
2
9
1
5
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4375
16.23
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6463
16.44
Modern Hero
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8866
17.04
Captain Freedom
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2535
16.57
Mortadella
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6636
16.43
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6434
16.62
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7525
16.48
Dan's Duck (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7762
16.40
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6336
17.15
Coningsby (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8636
16.26
R3
8
7
2
1
Remembering John Pearce Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Player
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5886
NBT
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5562
16.35
Vargo Plains
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6765
16.42
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7663
16.30
Miss Cookie
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6767
16.51
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3626
16.30
Ava Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5717
16.70
Ashby Slick
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7743
16.71
Anndar Winx (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3548
16.45
Nitro Augie (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8
17.09
R4
6
4
1
3
Furniture City Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rachael
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5125
16.18
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3655
NBT
Spring Gully Gem
Blue B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5854
16.49
Ollie Octopus
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1161
16.47
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2462
16.53
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3215
16.22
Zalaya
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5668
16.56
Lyncar Lefty
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3848
NBT
Coningsby (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8636
16.26
Nitro Augie (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8
17.09
R5
1
4
2
3
Remembering Roma East Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$2,010 - $475 - $235 - $80
$2K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4221
16.09
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4441
16.38
Sticka Sizzles
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1382
16.08
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2286
16.03
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7422
15.94
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2341
16.40
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3177
16.32
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2218
16.07
Fishing Ducks (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5145
16.22
R6
5
6
3
7
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhound Trainers Division2
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$2,010 - $475 - $235 - $80
$2K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5518
16.31
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5817
16.35
Rivergum Chief
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
8127
16.15
Dolly's Dream
Brindle B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
2287
16.22
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2665
16.20
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4323
16.49
Arcadian Bandit
Blue Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1534
16.30
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5116
16.33
Fishing Ducks (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5145
16.22
R7
3
7
6
1
Remembering Shane Yates Division1
3rd/4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,830
$2,030 - $480 - $240 - $80
$2K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2874
16.40
Speedy Deneholme
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3637
16.12
Hello Rhonda
WBD B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1564
15.99
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5113
16.21
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7311
16.16
Kiandra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2438
16.07
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
5128
16.11
Yaritza Allen
BK B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3827
16.35
Winklea Blue (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3744
16.16
Benky Bomber (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3476
16.07
R8
4
6
5
1
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhound Clubs Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2617
30.22
Wynburn Babe
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5114
30.01
Dynamic Drifter
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
N/A
NBT
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1233
30.05
Stylish Odds
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4527
30.31
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4251
30.10
Shiffrin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2543
30.44
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4312
30.26
Casino Ace (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3154
NBT
Tracer
Black B
(into 7)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7675
29.96
R9
1
5
4
8
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhounds Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3645
16.40
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5426
16.67
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6177
16.65
Inner Circle
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5251
16.44
Witherspoon
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7363
16.09
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
6852
16.38
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2827
16.46
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4852
16.62
Leprechaun Dance (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6336
16.34
Nitro Augie (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8
17.09
R10
8
7
2
1
Simon's Carpet One Division5
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5346
NBT
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3834
16.44
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3335
16.39
Ultimate Cosmic (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8444
16.49
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2511
16.74
Nitro Eve
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7277
16.62
Rivergum George
Red Bdl D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
2357
16.38
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1454
NBT
Anndar Winx (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3548
16.45
Coningsby
Black B
(into 4)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8636
16.26