OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Cranbourne
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Angle Park
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Cranbourne
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
5
4
R2
1
3
5
4
R3
2
5
1
6
R4
7
1
5
6
R5
5
6
1
3
R6
2
5
1
8
R7
6
4
1
2
R8
2
6
8
1
R9
1
8
7
5
R10
3
6
1
4
Kennel closes at
07:54 02 March 2020
R1
1
2
5
4
ladbrokes.com.au Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rachael
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5321
16.82
Inner Circle
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4352
16.68
Stylish Treloar
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7536
NBT
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
1864
NBT
Tangelo Fire
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
4143
16.69
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4468
16.43
Rivergum George
Red Bdl D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6235
16.38
Throw Strikes
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7
NBT
Gee Whiz Dolly (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
878
17.12
Gee Whiz Soss (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
688
17.06
R2
1
3
5
4
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Division1
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senza Breeze
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3251
16.69
Nitro Augie
Brindle D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8
NBT
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7552
16.48
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5234
16.62
Bridwood Mckenna
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2583
16.54
Rivergum Ruby
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3785
16.51
Nitro Fin (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
N/A
NBT
Flash Vibe (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
N/A
NBT
Miss Cookie
Black B
(into 7)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7467
16.51
Brooke Ross
Black B
(into 8)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7876
16.58
R3
2
5
1
6
Curtains & Blinds Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4643
16.23
Dolly's Dream
Brindle B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
1311
16.35
Lucky Jemma (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4186
16.42
Night Sky
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
5788
16.48
Thunda Touch
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3232
16.44
Ultimate Cosmic
Blue Fwn D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7384
16.60
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8876
16.30
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7355
16.83
Modern Hero
Black D
(into 3)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2177
17.04
R4
7
1
5
6
Tasracing Formplus Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
To The Moon
Wh & Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1572
NBT
Mortadella
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2266
16.49
Fiery Peta
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
4448
16.48
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6477
16.74
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2353
16.66
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5244
16.47
Ombre Rose
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5281
NBT
Anndar Winx
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2235
16.50
Modern Hero (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2177
17.04
R5
5
6
1
3
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
3rd Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
2553
16.14
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5285
16.21
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8734
16.07
Miller's Gold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6788
16.03
Rewind's Return
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1531
16.07
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
1512
16.11
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6817
16.29
Abbella Magic
Brindle B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8716
16.31
English Opal (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2584
16.42
Magic Begins (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8355
NBT
R6
2
5
1
8
Surepick Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6523
30.78
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
1141
30.20
South Serpent
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1347
29.76
Buckle Up Rhonan (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3556
29.95
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2322
30.07
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5145
29.90
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1746
30.02
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2754
NBT
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4778
30.74
R7
6
4
1
2
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frampton
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2463
30.24
Henabi Sharn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2544
30.12
Winlock Player
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
858
NBT
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6622
30.26
Zebs Ladies
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
5527
30.54
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3321
30.07
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4316
NBT
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7525
30.44
Regent Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4778
30.74
R8
2
6
8
1
Launceston Veterinary Group Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Jake
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8584
29.80
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7611
30.17
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8530
30.27
Notorious Tiger (L/SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1511
NBT
Lucky Eight (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3632
30.03
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3322
29.81
Gendarme (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8
NBT
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7553
30.15
Regent Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4778
30.74
R9
1
8
7
5
Furniture City Invermay Road Division2
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sneaky Sticker
BK D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1
NBT
Nitro Eve
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4727
16.62
Ava Duck (L/SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2757
16.70
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7466
16.73
Rivergum Belle
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4
NBT
Anndar Chopper
Blue D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5
NBT
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4683
16.47
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8322
16.46
Spring Gully Gem (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5758
16.58
Winklee Magic (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6653
16.65
R10
3
6
1
4
Furniture City Still 100% Tasmanian Owned Division
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4643
16.21
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4685
16.75
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8551
16.31
Big City Lights
Black D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7344
16.53
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1287
16.40
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5272
16.23
Groovy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5376
16.54
Stolen Jewels
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1568
NBT
Modern Hero (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2177
17.04