OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Healesville
Bundaberg
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
7
1
6
R2
9
5
2
1
R3
6
1
2
3
R4
9
4
1
6
R5
2
1
3
4
R6
3
2
5
8
R7
3
1
7
4
R8
1
6
5
8
R9
9
3
5
4
R10
8
6
7
2
Kennel closes at
07:59 27 January 2020
R1
3
7
1
6
Chelsea Cooper Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5154
30.80
Zebs Ladies
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
3638
30.54
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4151
30.81
Wynburn Redson
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1511
30.47
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5355
30.74
Blue Bentley
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7113
30.54
Fawn Mistake
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1222
30.29
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6244
30.79
Highgate Buddy (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4645
NBT
Sunrise Fencer (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7735
NBT
R2
9
5
2
1
Robyn Johnson Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7468
16.12
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8671
16.29
Zipping Jersey (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8314
16.08
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
7416
16.14
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4285
15.89
Chief's Empire
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5411
15.86
Claybourne
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6673
16.13
Azalea
BK B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
7737
16.27
Posh Amber
Fawn B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6112
16.07
R3
6
1
2
3
Scooter Gale Division2
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Undermine
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3556
16.19
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6887
16.07
Dooper
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3247
16.26
Ultimate Cosmic (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5466
16.60
Hogwash
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
4625
15.94
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8842
16.06
Magic Whistler
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7248
16.23
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3536
15.93
Posh Amber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1121
16.07
R4
9
4
1
6
Leonie Walker Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7571
16.40
Yaritza Allen
BK B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2688
16.35
Buckle Up Glad (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7287
16.07
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3145
16.21
Ryan Keeping (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3321
16.25
Moonie Cyclone
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8612
16.45
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8321
16.21
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8574
16.23
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1137
15.91
Decisions
Black B
(into 3)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1665
16.30
R5
2
1
3
4
Peter Connelly Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1156
30.89
Whiskey River
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1235
30.50
Yes Scotty
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3414
30.78
Stylish Odds
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4736
30.53
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4166
30.85
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7324
30.88
Tangelo Fire (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
321
NBT
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2367
30.28
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7441
31.08
Reiki Master (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7552
29.72
R6
3
2
5
8
Sharon Jones Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
2645
30.46
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1763
30.53
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2734
30.32
Buckle Up Maria (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7513
30.08
My Desiree
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1122
30.07
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7854
30.35
Henabi Kavita
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4255
30.66
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8345
30.14
I'M A Dominator
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4452
30.17
Do The Disco (SCR)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
3446
30.21
R7
3
1
7
4
Buckle Up Wes Rising Stars F Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,010
$2,050 - $585 - $295 - $80
$2K - $580 - $290 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raging Ralston
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2422
29.49
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1541
30.00
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3114
29.66
Havilah Kid
BK D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4323
29.91
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1274
29.72
Wynburn Dancer
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2111
29.88
Wynburn Lethal
F B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1122
29.94
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4213
30.05
Ned Isakoff (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7155
29.61
Wynburn Babe (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1645
30.01
R8
1
6
5
8
Cheryl Sutton Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Sambar
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1223
29.65
Be Like Bill
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5131
29.54
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1221
29.99
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1244
29.81
Twisted Manny
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7482
30.15
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2642
29.43
Willie Win
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5551
29.79
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6551
29.70
Buckle Up Nola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8464
30.02
Bronelly Harry (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1665
30.05
R9
9
3
5
4
Gary Johnson Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Matt (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1131
16.19
Rivergum Lane
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8382
16.40
South Serpent
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2644
16.68
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1686
16.75
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2512
16.22
Fiery Peta
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6736
16.48
Barbados Boy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4413
NBT
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3773
16.40
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6468
16.48
Mountain Miss (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7653
16.23
R10
8
6
7
2
Peter Walker Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Modern Hero (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3217
17.04
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3235
16.44
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3255
16.32
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Craig French
Craig French
2411
16.39
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
8576
16.50
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4475
16.47
Groovy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3543
16.54
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1334
16.68
Miss Cookie (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8667
16.81
Miller's Miss
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8557
16.64