OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Sandown
Cranbourne
Angle Park
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
5
7
4
R2
6
5
1
3
R3
2
6
4
3
R4
3
8
2
4
R5
9
4
2
1
R6
1
7
2
4
R7
1
5
3
7
R8
2
6
4
5
R9
4
6
8
3
R10
3
7
8
4
Kennel closes at
07:52 11 March 2019
R1
1
5
7
4
A Total Car Rentals Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arcadian Bandit
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
24
16.56
Tilly Lee
BK B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6676
16.79
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7
16.87
Strap In
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6748
16.47
Lake Temple
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
5682
16.61
Cripps Dusty
BK B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3382
NBT
Eagle's Eighteen
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
8382
16.45
Midland's Magic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
356
16.72
R2
6
5
1
3
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Night Sky
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1484
16.48
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5428
16.38
Slippin' Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2623
16.31
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6625
15.98
Posh Miranda
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2683
16.20
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1434
16.56
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4446
16.52
Fiery Woman
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2348
16.37
Destini Duchess (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6686
16.58
Wy Yung Floods (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7787
17.07
R3
2
6
4
3
Furniture City Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6613
30.54
Jalla Romelda
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2336
30.23
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2722
30.26
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2217
NBT
Highland Vintage
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2111
NBT
Vintage Dancer
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7111
NBT
Darunia
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6433
30.83
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5123
NBT
Wynburn Lily (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
7621
30.60
Bustling (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6
NBT
R4
3
8
2
4
Peter Scott Appreciation Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Orange Green
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8383
16.29
Black Taxi
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
2364
NBT
Explosive Fox
Fawn B
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
7351
16.13
Shanlyn Sprite
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8548
16.47
Tah Bob
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8675
16.37
Ya Fruitcake
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5562
16.62
Our Arjedar
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
7327
16.61
Zora's Fountain
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
3441
16.39
Buckle Up Nola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3145
16.62
Militant (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5447
16.58
R5
9
4
2
1
Simon's Carpet One Division1
Invitation 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Grace
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8711
29.70
Bridwood Brianna
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3432
29.60
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6324
29.80
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
5687
30.02
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8566
30.19
Kinloch's Fox (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6477
30.17
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6455
29.97
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4865
30.12
Bongioletti
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1434
29.95
R6
1
7
2
4
Curtains & Blinds Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alarming Betty
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3335
30.28
Buckle Up Maria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2626
30.08
Who's Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7541
29.91
Wynburn Phoenix
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5431
29.85
Landlord
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4561
29.94
Fernando Magic
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3277
30.02
Blue Vegas
Blue B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6872
29.87
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
3876
30.47
Surf A Lot (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5576
30.26
R7
1
5
3
7
Tab Racing Centre Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Headspace
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5555
29.83
Magic Vogue
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4221
30.03
Wynburn Cutie
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3113
29.63
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1122
29.68
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3543
29.74
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4242
29.75
Buckle Up Rose
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1117
29.56
Lenard's Boy
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
3124
29.84
Fishing Ducks (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4135
29.98
Bluegrass Moss (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
5212
29.93
R8
2
6
4
5
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duck Troubles
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4258
30.44
Wynburn Willow
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2211
30.03
Hot Devil
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6553
30.34
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8265
30.41
Winning Broke
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2122
30.10
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4135
29.98
Tracer (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4425
31.16
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
8331
30.32
Lucky Lucy (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4574
30.46
Major Mint
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7655
30.39
R9
4
6
8
3
Rapidvite Industries Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2216
16.21
Aeroplane Bluey
BE D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3755
16.73
Buckle Up Fraya
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4236
16.82
Adam's Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5268
16.26
Winklee Terror
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5544
16.54
Lashing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5542
16.11
Wild Strike
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2274
16.21
El Grand Amigo
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
1811
16.24
Pamplona (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1351
NBT
Buckle Up Laura (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2533
19.24
R10
3
7
8
4
Colonial Hotel Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Mustang (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2417
30.16
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8644
NBT
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2435
30.36
Minto
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4776
30.57
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1351
30.28
Sacred Way
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4345
30.08
Stylish Georgie
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
1224
30.20
Alolo Miss
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2675
30.32
Walla Wuti (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5878
30.56
One Eyed Magpie
White B
(into 1)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4677
30.15