OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Christchurch
Launceston
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Christchurch
Launceston
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
6
5
1
R2
4
2
5
3
R3
1
2
4
3
R4
2
5
4
6
R5
7
4
2
5
R6
4
8
7
3
R7
1
3
2
7
R8
3
1
6
9
R9
2
6
3
7
R10
8
1
10
7
Kennel closes at
08:01 07 February 2019
R1
8
6
5
1
Furniture City - Home of Beds R Us Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4354
16.67
Polly's Banjo
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
7
NBT
Painted Banjo
Wh & Blk B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
5885
NBT
Midnight Special
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6877
16.56
Aeroplane Bluey
BE D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
467
NBT
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7641
16.20
Magic Lizzie
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6877
16.71
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8421
16.66
Posh Miranda (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8672
16.20
Destini Duchess (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7668
16.58
R2
4
2
5
3
A Total Car Rentals Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Darunia
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8673
NBT
Jalla Romelda
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3118
31.23
Duck Troubles
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5357
30.74
Two For Me
Brindle B
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
5114
NBT
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6447
30.82
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
8134
31.09
Bekim Express (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6617
NBT
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5673
31.50
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7888
32.42
Strap In (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4546
31.16
R3
1
2
4
3
Furniture City - Interest Free Division1
3rd/4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Corykodi
WBK D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
1147
NBT
Miller's Cove
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3286
16.28
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5633
16.45
Rewind's Return
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1635
16.12
Dinga Bell
Blue B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2364
16.19
Miss Morvill
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
3332
16.21
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
3783
16.23
Storm Water
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4154
16.24
Gold Drift (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5878
16.25
Benky Bomber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5677
16.07
R4
2
5
4
6
Tab Racing Centre Division1
Free For All 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Apache Dream (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6212
15.95
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7263
15.89
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2443
16.21
Dancing Barefoot
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7741
16.21
Miss Hanigan
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6173
16.12
Santa Claws
BK D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
1121
16.08
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3335
16.27
Lacy Jo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5422
16.21
Ginger Nic
Red Fwn D
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8547
16.20
Tah Bandit
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7662
16.34
R5
7
4
2
5
Furniture City - Free Home Delivery Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4625
30.41
Winklea Blue
Blue D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
2681
30.40
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7256
30.19
Slingshot Sambo
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7443
30.15
Time Away
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5441
30.40
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5471
30.28
Sassy Pak
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
1431
NBT
Wynburn Jackson
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6345
30.22
Miller's Miss (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
6465
31.36
Walla Wuti (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3646
30.56
R6
4
8
7
3
Awards Dinner 16 February Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Innocent Holly (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6538
30.47
Miss Paw Paw
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
5723
30.02
Buckle Up Clint
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7751
30.31
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2313
30.09
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2276
30.21
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7653
29.91
Stylish Russell
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
3322
30.20
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4734
29.98
Kayda Affair (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7644
30.13
Hardaway Zoe (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7821
30.00
R7
1
3
2
7
Furniture City - Free Parking Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drop The Leash
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3443
30.10
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3241
30.26
Wynburn Mustang
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2342
30.20
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3274
30.60
Ya Fruitcake (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4231
30.27
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3653
30.78
Notorious King
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6853
NBT
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7757
30.63
Miss Payne (SCR)
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
4765
30.41
My Bro Zorro
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8463
30.37
R8
3
1
6
9
Hadspen Cricket Club Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stari Grad
Red Fwn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4224
30.49
Platnium Cye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7757
30.16
Miss Me Knot
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1521
30.26
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3834
30.41
Minor Magic (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5621
30.31
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2424
30.41
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8766
30.39
Takin' It Easy
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5165
30.27
Crazy Wolf
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5426
30.05
Midnight Swim (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7875
30.54
R9
2
6
3
7
Paul Costello Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's No Polly
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5526
16.69
Speedy Deneholme
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4111
NBT
Fiery Woman
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3752
16.37
Punch Day
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7536
16.21
Elite Outa
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
7387
16.48
Our Arjedar
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6773
NBT
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8785
16.57
My Call (SCR)
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
7866
17.26
Posh Miranda
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8672
16.20
Red Orange Green (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7788
16.29
R10
8
1
10
7
Launceston Bowls Club Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Strike
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4531
16.29
Just Won Lotto (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
7867
16.45
Decisions (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3241
16.33
Our Magic Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7777
16.70
Miller's Socks
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5385
16.36
Seaside (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1367
NBT
Militant
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2335
NBT
Bo Bobby
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4645
16.22
Destini Duchess
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7668
16.58
Red Orange Green
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7788
16.29